---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 2–2 Belenenses – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-pacos-ferreira-vs-belenenses'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-27-pacos-ferreira-vs-belenenses.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 27 September 2021, 20:00 

#  Pacos Ferreira 2–2 Belenenses 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.70 fair 2.17 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.68 

 Away 5.25 fair 3.73 

 Under 2.5 1.60 fair 1.73 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.37 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Belenenses 

 20  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  21 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (61 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pacos Ferreira to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 0.99 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 27% 27% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawBelenenses

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.9% **1–1** 12.8% **0–0** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

0.83scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:7 

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:8 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Belenenses 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.00  Total goals  1.83 

 12.83  Shots  7.67 

 3.00  Shots on target  2.67 

 13.50  Shots faced  16.00 

 6.17  Corners  3.33 

 4.33  Corners against  7.50 

 18.67  Fouls  16.17 

 2.67  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  17% 

 33%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 50%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Belenenses all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 **Belenenses** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

0.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 0:4 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Belenenses 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.00  Total goals  1.33 

 14.00  Shots  8.67 

 2.67  Shots on target  3.00 

 11.33  Shots faced  19.00 

 7.33  Corners  3.33 

 4.00  Corners against  7.67 

 23.67  Fouls  14.67 

 2.33  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  0% 

 67%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Belenenses away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.21 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Belenenses away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 17 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | LWDDWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | LWLDWD |
| 7 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | LWWDDL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WLLDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | WLLWDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | DWDDDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | WLDDDD |
| 12 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | WDLDDL |
| 13 | Tondela | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 6 | DLDDLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | LWLDDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DLWLLD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLLDDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Tondela | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 6 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 14 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Pacos Ferreira  Belenenses

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Tondela | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 11 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 12 | 6 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 14 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 16 | 12 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 17 | 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 8 | 7 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 10 | 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUO |
| 11 | 16 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 13 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 15 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
