---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 1–0 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 24 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 24 September 2021, 20:00 

#  Sp Lisbon 1–0 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.22 fair 1.95 

 Draw 5.50 fair 3.95 

 Away 13.00 fair 4.29 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.87 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.15 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Maritimo 

 25  Shots  4 

 7  Shots on target  0 

 9  Corners  0 

 14  Fouls  14 

 4  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (54 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 0.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 25% 23% 

Sp LisbonDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.4% **1–1** 12% **2–0** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

1.67scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:3 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:8 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.17  Total goals  2.33 

 13.50  Shots  8.00 

 4.83  Shots on target  2.17 

 8.50  Shots faced  12.50 

 6.83  Corners  4.00 

 4.00  Corners against  3.83 

 13.33  Fouls  21.17 

 3.33  Yellow cards  4.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 50%  Clean sheets  17% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Maritimo all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

2.00scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:1 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.33  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.33  Total goals  2.00 

 16.67  Shots  7.33 

 5.67  Shots on target  2.00 

 4.67  Shots faced  10.00 

 6.00  Corners  4.33 

 3.00  Corners against  3.67 

 14.33  Fouls  21.67 

 3.00  Yellow cards  4.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 67%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Maritimo away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.21 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-13-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWLDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WWLLDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | LWWDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | WLLWDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LDWDDD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LWDLDD |
| 12 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 | LWLDDD |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 18 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 3 | LDLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | LWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | LLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Sp Lisbon  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 3 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 14 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUO |
| 12 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 13 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 17 | 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 6 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 9 | 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 10 | 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUO |
| 11 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 13 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 15 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
