---
title: 'Gil Vicente 1–2 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 24 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-24-gil-vicente-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 24 September 2021, 22:15 

#  Gil Vicente 1–2 Porto 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 7.50 fair 2.58 

 Draw 4.50 fair 3.77 

 Away ✓ 1.40 fair 2.88 

 Under 2.5 1.95 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Porto 

 8  Shots  16 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 2  Corners  6 

 15  Fouls  17 

 5  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (55 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 27% 35% 

Gil VicenteDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 10.1% **0–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.17scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:6 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

2.33scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 14:3 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  2.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.17  Total goals  2.83 

 9.17  Shots  14.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.67 

 15.33  Shots faced  6.83 

 4.67  Corners  4.67 

 5.83  Corners against  4.00 

 14.33  Fouls  15.17 

 3.17  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.17 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  50% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  67% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  17% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Porto all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:4 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:3 

 Gil Vicente at home away Porto 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.33 

 11.67  Shots  11.00 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.33 

 17.67  Shots faced  7.00 

 4.33  Corners  3.33 

 7.00  Corners against  3.67 

 13.33  Fouls  17.67 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  100% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Porto away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Belenenses – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.21 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-19-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWLDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WWLLDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | LWWDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | WLLWDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LDWDDD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | WDLDDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 | LWLDDD |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 18 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 3 | LDLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | LWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | LLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Gil Vicente  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 3 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 14 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUO |
| 12 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 13 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 17 | 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 4 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 6 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 9 | 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 10 | 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 13 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 15 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
