---
title: 'Belenenses 1–1 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-18-belenenses-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 18 September 2021, 19:00 

#  Belenenses 1–1 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.30 fair 2.71 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.58 

 Away 2.10 fair 2.84 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.72 

 Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.39 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Belenenses Gil Vicente 

 11  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  7 

 19  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (47 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Belenenses to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.19 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 28% 35% 

BelenensesDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 11.3% **0–1** 11% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Belenenses** before this match, all matches 

0.40points / match

0.40scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:7 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:5 

 Belenenses all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.40  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.80  Total goals  2.20 

 7.00  Shots  9.40 

 2.40  Shots on target  4.00 

 17.60  Shots faced  16.20 

 3.20  Corners  4.20 

 7.60  Corners against  6.20 

 15.60  Fouls  14.20 

 3.60  Yellow cards  3.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  20% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 60%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Belenenses** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1 

 Belenenses at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.50  Total goals  1.00 

 4.50  Shots  6.00 

 1.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 15.50  Shots faced  14.00 

 3.00  Corners  4.00 

 7.50  Corners against  5.00 

 17.00  Fouls  15.50 

 4.50  Yellow cards  3.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Belenenses all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | [ Guimaraes – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-guimaraes-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Sp Lisbon – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-sp-lisbon-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-09-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Belenenses at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-27-belenenses-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.08.21 | [ Belenenses – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-belenenses-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWLDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WWLLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | LDWDD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LWDLDD |
| 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LWLDD |
| 13 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | LLWLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LDLDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | LLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | LWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | LLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Belenenses  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 13 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | UUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | UOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 2 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 9 | 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUO |
| 10 | 6 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 11 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 15 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 17 | 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 2 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 8 | 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 12 | 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 14 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 15 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
