---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–5 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 11 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-santa-clara-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 11 September 2021, 19:00 

#  Santa Clara 0–5 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 5.75 fair 2.58 

 Draw 4.20 fair 3.67 

 Away ✓ 1.53 fair 2.94 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Benfica 

 11  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 7  Corners  2 

 20  Fouls  20 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (37 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 27% 34% 

Santa ClaraDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 11% **0–1** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:7 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:2 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.75  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 15.25  Shots  16.75 

 3.75  Shots on target  6.50 

 8.50  Shots faced  4.75 

 5.00  Corners  7.50 

 4.00  Corners against  1.25 

 14.25  Fouls  14.75 

 3.50  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  100% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:1 

 Santa Clara at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 13.50  Shots  15.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  6.50 

 7.50  Shots faced  6.50 

 5.00  Corners  7.50 

 4.00  Corners against  1.50 

 16.50  Fouls  15.50 

 4.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.08.21 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Tondela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-tondela-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Benfica – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-benfica-vs-tondela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-benfica-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Santa Clara – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-santa-clara-vs-moreirense) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLWD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | LDWD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LDLW |
| 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWLD |
| 14 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2 | LDLD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Santa Clara  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | OOOU |
| 3 | 16 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | OOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12 | OUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | OOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OOUU |
| 13 | 15 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | UOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | OUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 11 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 12 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 14 | 15 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 15 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 17 | 8 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 18 | 11 | Maritimo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 13 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 14 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 9 | 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 11 | 8 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 12 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 13 | 15 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
