---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 1–3 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 23 August 2021, 20:00 

#  Pacos Ferreira 1–3 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.10 fair 2.28 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.79 

 Away ✓ 3.50 fair 3.37 

 Under 2.5 1.53 fair 1.87 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.15 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Estoril 

 10  Shots  14 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  4 

 24  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pacos Ferreira to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.12 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 30% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 11.2% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:0 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.50  Total goals  1.00 

 18.50  Shots  9.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.50 

 9.00  Shots faced  11.50 

 7.00  Corners  3.00 

 2.50  Corners against  6.00 

 24.00  Fouls  14.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  100% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.00 

 20.00  Shots  12.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 6.00  Corners  2.00 

 3.00  Corners against  3.00 

 33.00  Fouls  13.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***2***

 W 

Estoril away

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.21 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-16-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.21 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.21 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | LDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Pacos Ferreira  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 15 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 6 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | UOO |
| 9 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | OUU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 11 | 4 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 9 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 18 | Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 18 | 8 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 10 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 14 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 10 | 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 18 | Belenenses | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 4 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 8 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 9 | Maritimo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 4 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 9 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 11 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 15 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 12 | 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 8 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
