---
title: 'Famalicao 1–2 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 15 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-15-famalicao-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 15 August 2021, 19:00 

#  Famalicao 1–2 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 7.00 fair 2.09 

 Draw 4.50 fair 3.55 

 Away ✓ 1.36 fair 4.15 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 1.60 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Famalicao Porto 

 7  Shots  12 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Famalicao to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 0.86 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 28% 24% 

FamalicaoDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 63% 38% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 58% 42% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 25%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.9% **1–1** 12.8% **0–0** 11.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Famalicao** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 Famalicao all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.00 

 10.00  Shots  21.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  7.00 

 20.00  Shots faced  7.00 

 3.00  Corners  8.00 

 6.00  Corners against  3.00 

 20.00  Fouls  11.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches

***2***

 L 

Porto all matches

***2***

 W 

 **Famalicao** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Porto** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Famalicao at home away Porto 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 0 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home

No matches.

Porto away

No matches.

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Famalicao all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.21 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.21 | [ Porto – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-08-porto-vs-belenenses) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Famalicao at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Belenenses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Belenenses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Belenenses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Famalicao  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 5 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 10 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 2 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 16 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 11 | 6 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 13 | Belenenses | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 9 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 11 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Belenenses | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 14 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 15 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 16 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 2 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 7 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 12 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Belenenses | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
