---
title: 'Den Haag 2–3 For Sittard – Netherlands Eredivisie, 6 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-09-06-den-haag-vs-for-sittard'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-09-06-den-haag-vs-for-sittard.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie) · Sunday 6 September 2026, 16:45 

#  Den Haag 2–3 For Sittard 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.05 fair 3.03 

 Draw 3.90 fair 4.74 

 Away ✓ 3.10 fair 2.18 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 3.67 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.37 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Den Haag For Sittard 

 11  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 0.47  Expected goals (xG)  0.55 

 2  Corners  0 

 17  Fouls  16 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far). 

 Result For Sittard to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.40 

 Expected goals 1.73 – 2.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 21% 46% 

Den HaagDrawFor Sittard

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 27% 73% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 28% 72% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 2%  0 

 9%  1 

 16%  2 

 21%  3 

 19%  4 

 33%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–2** 8.3% **1–1** 8.1% **2–2** 7.2% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Den Haag** before this match, all matches 

0.25points / match

1.00scored / match

2.75conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:11 

 **For Sittard** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

2.00scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:7 

 Den Haag all matches all matches For Sittard 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.75  Goals conceded  1.75 

 3.75  Total goals  3.75 

 0.76  xG created  1.06 

 2.30  xG allowed  2.69 

 11.00  Shots  9.50 

 2.50  Shots on target  5.00 

 18.25  Shots faced  22.00 

 4.50  Corners  2.25 

 6.75  Corners against  9.50 

 11.75  Fouls  8.25 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 75%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  75% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  75% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Den Haag all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

For Sittard all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Den Haag** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

4.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:4 

 **For Sittard** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:4 

 Den Haag at home away For Sittard 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.50 

 4.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 5.00  Total goals  4.50 

 1.01  xG created  0.95 

 3.20  xG allowed  1.95 

 10.00  Shots  8.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.50 

 17.00  Shots faced  21.50 

 5.00  Corners  1.00 

 2.00  Corners against  8.00 

 11.00  Fouls  7.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.50 

 3.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Den Haag at home

***1***

***4***

 L 

For Sittard away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Den Haag all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | [ Feyenoord – Den Haag ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-30-feyenoord-vs-den-haag) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Go Ahead Eagles – Den Haag ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-23-go-ahead-eagles-vs-den-haag) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Den Haag – Groningen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-16-den-haag-vs-groningen) | 1–4 (0–3) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.26 | [ AZ Alkmaar – Den Haag ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-08-az-alkmaar-vs-den-haag) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### For Sittard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.26 | [ Groningen – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-28-groningen-vs-for-sittard) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.08.26 | [ For Sittard – AZ Alkmaar ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-22-for-sittard-vs-az-alkmaar) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.08.26 | [ For Sittard – Cambuur ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-15-for-sittard-vs-cambuur) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.08.26 | [ PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-08-psv-eindhoven-vs-for-sittard) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.22 | 4.20 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Utrecht – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-05-17-utrecht-vs-for-sittard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.26 | [ For Sittard – Zwolle ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-05-10-for-sittard-vs-zwolle) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.05.26 | [ For Sittard – Feyenoord ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-05-03-for-sittard-vs-feyenoord) | 1–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Heerenveen – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-04-25-heerenveen-vs-for-sittard) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.26 | [ For Sittard – NAC Breda ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-04-12-for-sittard-vs-nac-breda) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ AZ Alkmaar – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-04-04-az-alkmaar-vs-for-sittard) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Den Haag at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | [ Den Haag – Groningen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-16-den-haag-vs-groningen) | 1–4 (0–3) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### For Sittard away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.26 | [ Groningen – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-28-groningen-vs-for-sittard) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.08.26 | [ PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-08-08-psv-eindhoven-vs-for-sittard) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.22 | 4.20 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Utrecht – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-05-17-utrecht-vs-for-sittard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Heerenveen – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-04-25-heerenveen-vs-for-sittard) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.04.26 | [ AZ Alkmaar – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-04-04-az-alkmaar-vs-for-sittard) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Volendam – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-03-14-volendam-vs-for-sittard) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Nijmegen – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-02-28-nijmegen-vs-for-sittard) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.45 | 5.00 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Ajax – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-02-14-ajax-vs-for-sittard) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Heracles – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-02-01-heracles-vs-for-sittard) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Groningen – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2026-01-25-groningen-vs-for-sittard) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Netherlands Eredivisie table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 15 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 13 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Excelsior | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 5 | Ajax | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 |
| 6 | Twente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 7 |
| 8 | For Sittard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Groningen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | Nijmegen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Heerenveen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 |
| 14 | Telstar | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 |
| 15 | Den Haag | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 |
| 16 | Utrecht | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 1 |
| 17 | Willem II | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 |
| 18 | Cambuur | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 1 |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Play-offs for a Conference League place
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Eerste Divisie

KNVB Cup winners go to the Europa League league phase, so places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 4 |
| 4 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 6 | Excelsior | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | Ajax | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 12 | Telstar | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 |
| 13 | Willem II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 |
| 14 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 15 | Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 17 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 |
| 18 | Cambuur | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 4 | Excelsior | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 |
| 5 | Ajax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 |
| 6 | Nijmegen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 7 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 |
| 8 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Telstar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 12 | Groningen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
| 13 | Heerenveen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 14 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
| 17 | Den Haag | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 18 | Willem II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |

 Den Haag  For Sittard

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 13 |
| 2 | 9 | Groningen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 7 |
| 3 | 18 | Cambuur | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 1 |
| 4 | 3 | Feyenoord | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 11 |
| 5 | 4 | Excelsior | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 9 |
| 6 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 7 |
| 7 | 10 | Nijmegen | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| 8 | 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 5 |
| 9 | 14 | Telstar | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 |
| 10 | 16 | Utrecht | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 1 |
| 11 | 17 | Willem II | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1 |
| 12 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 15 |
| 13 | 5 | Ajax | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| 14 | 6 | Twente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| 15 | 8 | For Sittard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| 16 | 12 | Heerenveen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| 17 | 13 | Zwolle | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
| 18 | 15 | Den Haag | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Groningen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 2 | 14 | Telstar | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| 3 | 17 | Willem II | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| 4 | 18 | Cambuur | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| 6 | 3 | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 | 4 | Excelsior | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 | 5 | Ajax | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 9 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 |
| 10 | 10 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 | 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 12 | 16 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 13 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 |
| 14 | 6 | Twente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 15 | 8 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 16 | 12 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 17 | 13 | Zwolle | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 18 | 15 | Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 |
| 2 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 |
| 3 | 3 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 |
| 4 | 4 | Excelsior | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | 6 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 7 | 8 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 8 | 9 | Groningen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 9 | 10 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 |
| 10 | 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 11 | 12 | Heerenveen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 12 | 13 | Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 13 | 15 | Den Haag | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 14 | 16 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 15 | 18 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 16 | 5 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 17 | 14 | Telstar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 18 | 17 | Willem II | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie.md)
