Twente 2–1 AZ Alkmaar
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023
Home ✓
2.15
fair 2.16
Draw
3.50
fair 4.12
Away
3.25
fair 3.41
Under 2.5
1.95
fair 2.24
Over 2.5 ✓
1.90
fair 1.80
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Twente
AZ Alkmaar
18
Shots
12
4
Shots on target
3
6
Corners
2
10
Fouls
10
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (232 league matches this season so far).
Result
Twente to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.73
Expected goals
1.64 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
46%
24%
29%
TwenteDrawAZ Alkmaar
Under / Over 2.5 goals
45%
55%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
42%
58%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
17%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4%
2–1 9.3%
1–0 9%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Twente
before this match, all matches
1.76points / match
1.68scored / match
0.84conceded / match
12
8
5
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 42:21
AZ Alkmaar
before this match, all matches
2.12points / match
2.04scored / match
1.12conceded / match
16
5
4
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 51:28
Twente all matches
all matches AZ Alkmaar
Per match
1.68
Goals scored
2.04
0.84
Goals conceded
1.12
2.52
Total goals
3.16
16.56
Shots
14.56
5.08
Shots on target
6.00
11.28
Shots faced
11.88
6.16
Corners
5.08
4.44
Corners against
3.84
10.20
Fouls
9.88
1.24
Yellow cards
1.56
0.76
1st-half goals scored
1.20
0.36
1st-half goals conceded
0.48
How often Full Time
48%
Wins
64%
32%
Draws
20%
20%
Losses
16%
96%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
84%
Over 1.5 goals
84%
48%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
16%
Over 3.5 goals
32%
4%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
4%
Over 5.5 goals
4%
40%
Both teams scored
68%
48%
Clean sheets
32%
16%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
40%
Wins
52%
40%
Draws
44%
20%
Losses
4%
68%
Over 0.5 goals
76%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
48%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
24%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Twente all matches
D
2
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
3
W
2
L
1
3
L
3
3
D
3
W
AZ Alkmaar all matches
2
W
3
1
W
4
1
W
5
5
D
1
1
D
5
W
1
2
L
2
1
W
1
W
1
W
Twente
before this match, at home
2.50points / match
2.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
9
3
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 30:6
AZ Alkmaar
before this match, away
2.15points / match
1.92scored / match
1.00conceded / match
9
1
3
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 25:13
Twente at home
away AZ Alkmaar
Per match
2.50
Goals scored
1.92
0.50
Goals conceded
1.00
3.00
Total goals
2.92
18.42
Shots
14.00
6.08
Shots on target
5.46
9.83
Shots faced
12.38
6.08
Corners
4.69
3.75
Corners against
4.08
9.83
Fouls
11.46
1.17
Yellow cards
1.77
1.33
1st-half goals scored
1.00
0.17
1st-half goals conceded
0.46
How often Full Time
75%
Wins
69%
25%
Draws
8%
0%
Losses
23%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
77%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
62%
17%
Over 3.5 goals
31%
8%
Over 4.5 goals
23%
8%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
33%
Both teams scored
62%
67%
Clean sheets
38%
0%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
75%
Wins
54%
17%
Draws
38%
8%
Losses
8%
92%
Over 0.5 goals
85%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
46%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
15%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Twente at home
2
1
W
3
W
3
W
3
W
1
1
D
2
W
2
W
1
1
D
3
W
3
3
D
AZ Alkmaar away
4
1
W
2
1
W
1
2
L
1
3
L
1
W
2
W
4
1
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Twente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.23 | For Sittard – Twente | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23 | Twente – Heerenveen | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.23 | PSV Eindhoven – Twente | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.02.23 | Go Ahead Eagles – Twente | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.02.23 | Twente – Volendam | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.02.23 | Groningen – Twente | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.01.23 | Twente – Feyenoord | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.01.23 | Vitesse – Twente | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.23 | Twente – Utrecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23 | Ajax – Twente | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
AZ Alkmaar all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Groningen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.03.23 | Vitesse – AZ Alkmaar | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Cambuur | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.02.23 | Feyenoord – AZ Alkmaar | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.02.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Excelsior | 5–0 (5–0) | 1.29 | 6.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.02.23 | Volendam – AZ Alkmaar | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.01.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 5–5 (3–3) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.01.23 | Go Ahead Eagles – AZ Alkmaar | 1–4 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.01.23 | AZ Alkmaar – For Sittard | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.01.23 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Twente at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | Twente – Heerenveen | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.23 | Twente – Volendam | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.01.23 | Twente – Feyenoord | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.23 | Twente – Utrecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.01.23 | Twente – FC Emmen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.11.22 | Twente – Go Ahead Eagles | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.10.22 | Twente – Waalwijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.10.22 | Twente – Groningen | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.10.22 | Twente – Vitesse | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.09.22 | Twente – PSV Eindhoven | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
AZ Alkmaar away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.23 | Vitesse – AZ Alkmaar | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.23 | Feyenoord – AZ Alkmaar | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.02.23 | Volendam – AZ Alkmaar | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 25.01.23 | Go Ahead Eagles – AZ Alkmaar | 1–4 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.01.23 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.11.22 | PSV Eindhoven – AZ Alkmaar | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 06.11.22 | Waalwijk – AZ Alkmaar | 3–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.10.22 | Excelsior – AZ Alkmaar | 2–1 (2–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 09.10.22 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.10.22 | Groningen – AZ Alkmaar | 1–4 (1–2) | 5.25 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1
Twente winsDrawsAZ Alkmaar wins
3matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.21N1 | Twente – AZ Alkmaar | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 26 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 59 | 25 | +34 | 61 |
| 2 | Ajax | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 72 | 28 | +44 | 55 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 67 | 31 | +36 | 53 |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 25 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 28 | +23 | 53 |
| 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 27 | +14 | 46 |
| 6 | Twente | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 44 |
| 7 | Utrecht | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 38 |
| 8 | Nijmegen | 26 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 34 |
| 9 | Heerenveen | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 34 |
| 10 | Waalwijk | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 32 |
| 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 36 | 44 | -8 | 29 |
| 12 | For Sittard | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 29 |
| 13 | Volendam | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 31 | 56 | -25 | 26 |
| 14 | Vitesse | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 46 | -16 | 24 |
| 15 | Excelsior | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 61 | -36 | 23 |
| 16 | FC Emmen | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 21 |
| 17 | Groningen | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 52 | -27 | 17 |
| 18 | Cambuur | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 49 | -29 | 16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 10 | +32 | 34 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 31 |
| 3 | Twente | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 6 | +24 | 30 |
| 4 | Sparta Rotterdam | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 5 | Ajax | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 25 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 25 |
| 7 | Waalwijk | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 21 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 9 | Volendam | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 19 |
| 10 | Excelsior | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 19 |
| 11 | Nijmegen | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 18 |
| 12 | FC Emmen | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 17 |
| 13 | Go Ahead Eagles | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 16 |
| 14 | Heerenveen | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 14 |
| 15 | Groningen | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 12 |
| 16 | For Sittard | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 12 |
| 17 | Vitesse | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | Cambuur | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 30 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 30 |
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 |
| 4 | Sparta Rotterdam | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 20 |
| 5 | Heerenveen | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 6 | PSV Eindhoven | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Utrecht | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 19 |
| 8 | For Sittard | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 17 |
| 9 | Nijmegen | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 16 |
| 10 | Twente | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Vitesse | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 13 |
| 13 | Waalwijk | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 |
| 14 | Cambuur | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 |
| 15 | Volendam | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 30 | -19 | 7 |
| 16 | Groningen | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 5 |
| 17 | FC Emmen | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 4 |
| 18 | Excelsior | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 38 | -30 | 4 |
Twente AZ Alkmaar
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Ajax | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 72 | 28 | 55 |
| 2 | 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 67 | 31 | 53 |
| 3 | 13 | Volendam | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 31 | 56 | 26 |
| 4 | 7 | Utrecht | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 42 | 41 | 38 |
| 5 | 10 | Waalwijk | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 40 | 32 |
| 6 | 12 | For Sittard | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 46 | 29 |
| 7 | 14 | Vitesse | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 46 | 24 |
| 8 | 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 25 | 10 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 28 | 53 |
| 9 | 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 27 | 46 |
| 10 | 15 | Excelsior | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 61 | 23 |
| 11 | 18 | Cambuur | 26 | 11 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 49 | 16 |
| 12 | 1 | Feyenoord | 26 | 12 | 14 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 59 | 25 | 61 |
| 13 | 9 | Heerenveen | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 36 | 34 |
| 14 | 17 | Groningen | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 52 | 17 |
| 15 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 36 | 44 | 29 |
| 16 | 6 | Twente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 21 | 44 |
| 17 | 16 | FC Emmen | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 45 | 21 |
| 18 | 8 | Nijmegen | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 35 | 26 | 34 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Ajax | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 25 |
| 2 | 9 | Heerenveen | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 14 |
| 3 | 10 | Waalwijk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 21 |
| 4 | 13 | Volendam | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 19 |
| 5 | 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 13 | 5 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 10 | 34 |
| 6 | 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 26 |
| 7 | 6 | Twente | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | 14 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 11 |
| 9 | 15 | Excelsior | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 19 |
| 10 | 18 | Cambuur | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 25 | 6 |
| 11 | 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 25 |
| 12 | 17 | Groningen | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 12 |
| 13 | 1 | Feyenoord | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 31 |
| 14 | 7 | Utrecht | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 19 |
| 15 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 16 |
| 16 | 12 | For Sittard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 12 |
| 17 | 8 | Nijmegen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 18 |
| 18 | 16 | FC Emmen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 17 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 28 | 19 |
| 2 | 12 | For Sittard | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 17 |
| 3 | 2 | Ajax | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 16 | 30 |
| 4 | 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 21 | 19 |
| 5 | 1 | Feyenoord | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 18 | 30 |
| 6 | 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 |
| 7 | 13 | Volendam | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 7 |
| 8 | 14 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 13 |
| 9 | 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 20 |
| 10 | 10 | Waalwijk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 11 |
| 11 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 13 |
| 12 | 15 | Excelsior | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 38 | 4 |
| 13 | 16 | FC Emmen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 4 |
| 14 | 17 | Groningen | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 29 | 5 |
| 15 | 18 | Cambuur | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 10 |
| 16 | 9 | Heerenveen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 20 |
| 17 | 6 | Twente | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 14 |
| 18 | 8 | Nijmegen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 16 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06