---
title: 'Waalwijk 1–1 Utrecht – Netherlands Eredivisie, 2 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-04-02-waalwijk-vs-utrecht'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-04-02-waalwijk-vs-utrecht.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie) · Saturday 2 April 2022, 20:00 

#  Waalwijk 1–1 Utrecht 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.80 fair 2.99 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 4.01 

 Away 1.90 fair 2.40 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Waalwijk Utrecht 

 5  Shots  11 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  8 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (243 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Utrecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.51 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 42% 

WaalwijkDrawUtrecht

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–2** 8.9% **0–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Waalwijk** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.11scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 6 9 12 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 30:43 

 **Utrecht** before this match, all matches 

1.48points / match

1.63scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 11 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 44:36 

 Waalwijk all matches all matches Utrecht 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.63 

 1.59  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.70  Total goals  2.96 

 10.44  Shots  14.11 

 3.44  Shots on target  5.00 

 16.81  Shots faced  11.11 

 4.37  Corners  5.59 

 5.59  Corners against  4.52 

 11.26  Fouls  11.22 

 1.74  Yellow cards  1.81 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  41% 

 33%  Draws  26% 

 44%  Losses  33% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  37% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 67%  Both teams scored  59% 

 19%  Clean sheets  26% 

 22%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  22% 

 41%  Draws  48% 

 33%  Losses  30% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 52%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Waalwijk all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Utrecht all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Waalwijk** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

0.85scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 4 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:21 

 **Utrecht** before this match, away 

1.15points / match

1.23scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 4 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:19 

 Waalwijk at home away Utrecht 

### Per match

 0.85  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.62  Goals conceded  1.46 

 2.46  Total goals  2.69 

 11.54  Shots  11.62 

 3.69  Shots on target  4.08 

 15.38  Shots faced  12.00 

 5.15  Corners  4.92 

 5.00  Corners against  5.23 

 10.85  Fouls  11.77 

 1.69  Yellow cards  2.15 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 15%  Draws  23% 

 54%  Losses  46% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 54%  Both teams scored  54% 

 23%  Clean sheets  31% 

 31%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  15% 

 46%  Draws  54% 

 38%  Losses  31% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Waalwijk at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Utrecht away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Waalwijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22 | [ Vitesse – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-03-20-vitesse-vs-waalwijk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Waalwijk – Heerenveen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-03-12-waalwijk-vs-heerenveen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Ajax – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-03-06-ajax-vs-waalwijk) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.05 | 12.00 | 29.00 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Waalwijk – Twente ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-25-waalwijk-vs-twente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Nijmegen – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-19-nijmegen-vs-waalwijk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Waalwijk – Feyenoord ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-13-waalwijk-vs-feyenoord) | 0–2 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Willem II – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-06-willem-ii-vs-waalwijk) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Waalwijk – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-01-23-waalwijk-vs-for-sittard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Go Ahead Eagles – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-01-15-go-ahead-eagles-vs-waalwijk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.12.21 | [ Sparta Rotterdam – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-12-23-sparta-rotterdam-vs-waalwijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Utrecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22 | [ Utrecht – Groningen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-03-20-utrecht-vs-groningen) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Utrecht – PSV Eindhoven ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-03-13-utrecht-vs-psv-eindhoven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Go Ahead Eagles – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-03-05-go-ahead-eagles-vs-utrecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Heerenveen – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-27-heerenveen-vs-utrecht) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Utrecht – Vitesse ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-20-utrecht-vs-vitesse) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Heracles – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-11-heracles-vs-utrecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Utrecht – Cambuur ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-05-utrecht-vs-cambuur) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Sparta Rotterdam – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-01-23-sparta-rotterdam-vs-utrecht) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Utrecht – Ajax ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-01-16-utrecht-vs-ajax) | 0–3 (0–3) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.12.21 | [ Utrecht – Twente ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-12-22-utrecht-vs-twente) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Waalwijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Waalwijk – Heerenveen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-03-12-waalwijk-vs-heerenveen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Waalwijk – Twente ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-25-waalwijk-vs-twente) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Waalwijk – Feyenoord ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-13-waalwijk-vs-feyenoord) | 0–2 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Waalwijk – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-01-23-waalwijk-vs-for-sittard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Waalwijk – PSV Eindhoven ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-12-19-waalwijk-vs-psv-eindhoven) | 1–4 (0–1) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Waalwijk – Nijmegen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-12-05-waalwijk-vs-nijmegen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Waalwijk – Ajax ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-11-21-waalwijk-vs-ajax) | 0–5 (0–2) | 15.00 | 7.00 | 1.16 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Waalwijk – Cambuur ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-10-31-waalwijk-vs-cambuur) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Waalwijk – Sparta Rotterdam ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-10-23-waalwijk-vs-sparta-rotterdam) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Waalwijk – Go Ahead Eagles ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-10-02-waalwijk-vs-go-ahead-eagles) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Utrecht away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Go Ahead Eagles – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-03-05-go-ahead-eagles-vs-utrecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Heerenveen – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-27-heerenveen-vs-utrecht) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Heracles – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-02-11-heracles-vs-utrecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Sparta Rotterdam – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2022-01-23-sparta-rotterdam-vs-utrecht) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.12.21 | [ For Sittard – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-12-18-for-sittard-vs-utrecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 04.12.21 | [ PSV Eindhoven – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-12-04-psv-eindhoven-vs-utrecht) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Cambuur – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-11-21-cambuur-vs-utrecht) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Vitesse – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-11-07-vitesse-vs-utrecht) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.10.21 | [ AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-10-17-az-alkmaar-vs-utrecht) | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Ajax – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-10-03-ajax-vs-utrecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Waalwijk winsDrawsUtrecht wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21N1 | [ Utrecht – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-18-utrecht-vs-waalwijk) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Netherlands Eredivisie table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 28 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 83 | 14 | +69 | 69 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 28 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 71 | 34 | +37 | 65 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 27 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 55 | WWLDWL |
| 4 | Twente | 28 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 55 | DWWWWD |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 27 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 52 | WWWWLD |
| 6 | Vitesse | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 41 | LLDWDL |
| 7 | Utrecht | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 40 | LDWDLL |
| 8 | Groningen | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 36 | DWDWWL |
| 9 | Cambuur | 27 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 43 | 58 | -15 | 33 | LLWLLL |
| 10 | Nijmegen | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 32 | WDLLLD |
| 11 | Heerenveen | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 30 | LLLDDW |
| 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 30 | LDWDLW |
| 13 | Heracles | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 27 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Waalwijk | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 27 | LDLLDW |
| 15 | Willem II | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 23 | LLLDLD |
| 16 | For Sittard | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 58 | -32 | 22 | WWLLWL |
| 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 25 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 21 | LLWLWD |
| 18 | Zwolle | 27 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 42 | -22 | 20 | WDLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 7 | +45 | 34 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 33 | WLLWWW |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 29 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 29 | WWDWWL |
| 5 | Twente | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 29 | WWDWWD |
| 6 | Utrecht | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 25 | DLWDLL |
| 7 | Heracles | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 25 | WDDWWD |
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 19 | LLLWDW |
| 9 | Groningen | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | LWLWWL |
| 10 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 17 | WWLLWL |
| 11 | Cambuur | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 16 | LLDLWL |
| 12 | Willem II | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 13 | Heerenveen | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 14 | DDLWLW |
| 15 | For Sittard | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 14 | LDLWLW |
| 16 | Waalwijk | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 14 | WLWLLD |
| 17 | Nijmegen | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LDLDLD |
| 18 | Zwolle | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | LLWDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 7 | +24 | 35 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 32 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 26 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Twente | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 26 | WDWLWW |
| 5 | Vitesse | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 24 | WDWLDD |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 23 | WWWWWD |
| 7 | Nijmegen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 21 | WWDWLL |
| 8 | Groningen | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 18 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Cambuur | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 17 | DDLLLL |
| 10 | Heerenveen | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 16 | WLLLDD |
| 11 | Utrecht | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 15 | LDWLWD |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 13 | DWLDLW |
| 13 | Go Ahead Eagles | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | DLDLDL |
| 14 | Zwolle | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 10 | LWWLWL |
| 15 | Willem II | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | For Sittard | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 8 | WLLWLL |
| 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 7 | WLDDLD |
| 18 | Heracles | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 24 | -16 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Waalwijk  Utrecht

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 28 | 6 | 22 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 71 | 34 | 65 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Cambuur | 27 | 7 | 20 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 43 | 58 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Ajax | 28 | 9 | 19 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 83 | 14 | 69 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 32 | 52 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Feyenoord | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 27 | 55 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Utrecht | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 36 | 40 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | For Sittard | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 58 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Vitesse | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 33 | 40 | 41 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Waalwijk | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 43 | 27 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Twente | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 33 | 55 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Willem II | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 46 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Nijmegen | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 43 | 32 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Groningen | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 36 | 40 | 36 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Heerenveen | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 36 | 30 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Heracles | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 27 | 37 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 37 | 21 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 42 | 20 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ajax | 14 | 2 | 12 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 7 | 34 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 18 | 33 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Cambuur | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Vitesse | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 13 | 29 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Utrecht | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 25 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Feyenoord | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 29 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | For Sittard | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Heerenveen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 19 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Waalwijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Willem II | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 15 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 4 | Twente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 29 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Nijmegen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Heracles | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 25 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Groningen | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 10 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 32 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Feyenoord | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 26 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Groningen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Cambuur | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | For Sittard | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Twente | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Utrecht | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 14 | Waalwijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Ajax | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 7 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 10 | Nijmegen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 21 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 13 | Heracles | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 24 | 2 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Willem II | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Vitesse | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Zwolle | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 27 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Heerenveen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 16 | OUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie.md)
