---
title: 'Heerenveen 2–3 Twente – Netherlands Eredivisie, 26 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-26-heerenveen-vs-twente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-26-heerenveen-vs-twente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie) · Sunday 26 September 2021, 14:30 

#  Heerenveen 2–3 Twente 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.25 fair 2.24 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.33 

 Away ✓ 2.80 fair 3.10 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.66 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.60 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Heerenveen Twente 

 12  Shots  13 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  7 

 3  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (58 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Heerenveen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.57 

 Expected goals 1.76 – 1.46 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 23% 32% 

HeerenveenDrawTwente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 9% **1–2** 7.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Heerenveen** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.33scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:9 

 **Twente** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.67scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:7 

 Heerenveen all matches all matches Twente 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.83  Total goals  2.83 

 11.17  Shots  11.67 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.17 

 15.33  Shots faced  13.17 

 4.83  Corners  3.50 

 6.00  Corners against  6.33 

 8.17  Fouls  13.50 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.50 

 1.17  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  17% 

 0%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  50% 

 17%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Heerenveen all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Twente all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Heerenveen** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:5 

 **Twente** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:5 

 Heerenveen at home away Twente 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.33  Total goals  3.33 

 11.67  Shots  11.67 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.33 

 15.00  Shots faced  16.00 

 4.00  Corners  4.67 

 5.33  Corners against  7.33 

 5.67  Fouls  15.33 

 0.67  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Heerenveen at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Twente away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Heerenveen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.21 | [ Feyenoord – Heerenveen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-22-feyenoord-vs-heerenveen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Heerenveen – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-18-heerenveen-vs-for-sittard) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Groningen – Heerenveen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-12-groningen-vs-heerenveen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-29-heerenveen-vs-az-alkmaar) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Heerenveen – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-21-heerenveen-vs-waalwijk) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Go Ahead Eagles – Heerenveen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-13-go-ahead-eagles-vs-heerenveen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Twente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.21 | [ Twente – AZ Alkmaar ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-23-twente-vs-az-alkmaar) | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Vitesse – Twente ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-19-vitesse-vs-twente) | 1–4 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Twente – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-11-twente-vs-utrecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cambuur – Twente ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-28-cambuur-vs-twente) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Twente – Ajax ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-22-twente-vs-ajax) | 1–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 14.08.21 | [ For Sittard – Twente ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-14-for-sittard-vs-twente) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Heerenveen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Heerenveen – For Sittard ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-18-heerenveen-vs-for-sittard) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-29-heerenveen-vs-az-alkmaar) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Heerenveen – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-21-heerenveen-vs-waalwijk) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Twente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.21 | [ Vitesse – Twente ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-19-vitesse-vs-twente) | 1–4 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cambuur – Twente ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-28-cambuur-vs-twente) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | [ For Sittard – Twente ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-14-for-sittard-vs-twente) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Netherlands Eredivisie table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | +29 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Willem II | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 15 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Utrecht | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 14 | DWLDWW |
| 6 | Cambuur | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 12 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Twente | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 9 | Vitesse | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 10 | LLWLWD |
| 10 | Nijmegen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | WWDDLL |
| 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 | DLWDDL |
| 13 | Waalwijk | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 5 | WLDLDL |
| 14 | For Sittard | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | WDLLLD |
| 15 | Groningen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Heracles | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 18 | Zwolle | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | +22 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Utrecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Cambuur | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Willem II | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 9 | LWWW |
| 6 | Twente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DWDL |
| 11 | Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | For Sittard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Heracles | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Groningen | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 16 | Zwolle | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Vitesse | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWWL |
| 2 | Vitesse | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | WLWW |
| 3 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Willem II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Feyenoord | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Utrecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DLW |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Nijmegen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LWDL |
| 9 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | LWLL |
| 11 | Groningen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | WLLL |
| 12 | Cambuur | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Heracles | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | For Sittard | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Zwolle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |

 Heerenveen  Twente

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Cambuur | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Ajax | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Willem II | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Feyenoord | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Utrecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 13 | Waalwijk | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Vitesse | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | For Sittard | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Groningen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 12 | 7 | Twente | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Heerenveen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Nijmegen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 16 | Heracles | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UUUOO |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 1 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ajax | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Utrecht | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 10 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Willem II | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 4 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 5 | 6 | Cambuur | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 6 | 14 | For Sittard | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 7 | 3 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9 | UOO |
| 8 | 8 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 9 | 9 | Vitesse | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OOU |
| 10 | 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOO |
| 12 | 7 | Twente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 13 | 10 | Nijmegen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Heracles | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 17 | 15 | Groningen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Groningen | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 3 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Feyenoord | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | UOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Cambuur | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 13 | Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | OOO |
| 6 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | UOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Willem II | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 7 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 9 | 9 | Vitesse | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | UOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Nijmegen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 4 | OUUO |
| 11 | 1 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 12 | 5 | Utrecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 8 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUU |
| 16 | 14 | For Sittard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 17 | 16 | Heracles | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie.md)
