---
title: 'Utrecht 2–2 Waalwijk – Netherlands Eredivisie, 18 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-18-utrecht-vs-waalwijk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-18-utrecht-vs-waalwijk.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie) · Saturday 18 September 2021, 21:00 

#  Utrecht 2–2 Waalwijk 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.30 fair 1.63 

 Draw ✓ 5.25 fair 4.90 

 Away 11.00 fair 5.48 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.58 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.63 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Utrecht Waalwijk 

 19  Shots  13 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 10  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (38 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Utrecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 2.10 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 61% 20% 18% 

UtrechtDrawWaalwijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.9% **1–1** 9.4% **2–0** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Utrecht** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.75scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:2 

 **Waalwijk** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:7 

 Utrecht all matches all matches Waalwijk 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.25  Total goals  3.25 

 14.25  Shots  12.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.75  Shots faced  12.50 

 5.25  Corners  6.00 

 4.00  Corners against  3.75 

 12.25  Fouls  11.25 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  75% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Utrecht all matches

***4***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Waalwijk all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Utrecht** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 7:1 

 **Waalwijk** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

2.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:5 

 Utrecht at home away Waalwijk 

### Per match

 3.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.50 

 4.00  Total goals  4.50 

 20.50  Shots  16.00 

 7.50  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.50  Shots faced  11.00 

 6.00  Corners  6.50 

 4.00  Corners against  3.50 

 8.00  Fouls  10.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Utrecht at home

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Waalwijk away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Utrecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21 | [ Twente – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-11-twente-vs-utrecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Utrecht – Feyenoord ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-29-utrecht-vs-feyenoord) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Groningen – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-21-groningen-vs-utrecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Utrecht – Sparta Rotterdam ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-15-utrecht-vs-sparta-rotterdam) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Waalwijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | [ Waalwijk – Vitesse ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-12-waalwijk-vs-vitesse) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21 | [ For Sittard – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-27-for-sittard-vs-waalwijk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Heerenveen – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-21-heerenveen-vs-waalwijk) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Waalwijk – AZ Alkmaar ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-14-waalwijk-vs-az-alkmaar) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Utrecht at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Utrecht – Feyenoord ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-29-utrecht-vs-feyenoord) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Utrecht – Sparta Rotterdam ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-15-utrecht-vs-sparta-rotterdam) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Waalwijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.21 | [ For Sittard – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-27-for-sittard-vs-waalwijk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Heerenveen – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-21-heerenveen-vs-waalwijk) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Netherlands Eredivisie table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | +21 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Heerenveen | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 4 | Willem II | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 5 | Nijmegen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 6 | Utrecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | WDWL |
| 7 | Feyenoord | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Vitesse | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | WLLW |
| 9 | Cambuur | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 10 | Groningen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | LDLWD |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 13 | For Sittard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Twente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LDLW |
| 15 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLWL |
| 17 | Heracles | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Zwolle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | +19 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Utrecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Cambuur | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Willem II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 8 | Nijmegen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 11 | Feyenoord | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Waalwijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Groningen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 15 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Heracles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Vitesse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Vitesse | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Willem II | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Heerenveen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LWD |
| 7 | Feyenoord | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Heracles | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Twente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LL |

 Utrecht  Waalwijk

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Cambuur | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 6 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Ajax | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 13 | OUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Willem II | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 5 | 8 | Vitesse | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | UOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Groningen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Waalwijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 13 | For Sittard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Heerenveen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Utrecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 12 | 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 14 | 5 | Nijmegen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Twente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | OUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | UUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Heracles | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ajax | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 4 | 4 | Willem II | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 6 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 9 | Cambuur | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 13 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 8 | 8 | Vitesse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 10 | 12 | Waalwijk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 15 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 5 | Nijmegen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 7 | Feyenoord | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Groningen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 17 | Heracles | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Groningen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Vitesse | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | UOO |
| 4 | 9 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 12 | Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | Willem II | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 5 | Nijmegen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | OUU |
| 9 | 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OU |
| 10 | 13 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 14 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 15 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 1 | Ajax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 3 | Heerenveen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 6 | Utrecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 17 | Heracles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie.md)
