---
title: 'Groningen 1–1 Heerenveen – Netherlands Eredivisie, 12 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-12-groningen-vs-heerenveen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-09-12-groningen-vs-heerenveen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie) · Sunday 12 September 2021, 14:30 

#  Groningen 1–1 Heerenveen 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.00 fair 2.01 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.22 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.75 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.28 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Groningen Heerenveen 

 15  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 9  Corners  0 

 13  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (31 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Groningen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.73 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 24% 27% 

GroningenDrawHeerenveen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Groningen** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:6 

 **Heerenveen** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:5 

 Groningen all matches all matches Heerenveen 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.67 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.33  Total goals  3.33 

 12.67  Shots  12.33 

 4.67  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  14.33 

 6.67  Corners  5.33 

 4.33  Corners against  5.67 

 12.00  Fouls  6.33 

 1.00  Yellow cards  0.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Groningen all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***5***

 L 

Heerenveen all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Groningen** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 **Heerenveen** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 Groningen at home away Heerenveen 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 0.00  Total goals  1.00 

 13.00  Shots  19.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 5.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.00  Corners  11.00 

 4.00  Corners against  3.00 

 12.00  Fouls  9.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Groningen at home

 D 

Heerenveen away

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Groningen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | [ PSV Eindhoven – Groningen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-28-psv-eindhoven-vs-groningen) | 5–2 (3–2) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Groningen – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-21-groningen-vs-utrecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Cambuur – Groningen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-15-cambuur-vs-groningen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Heerenveen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-29-heerenveen-vs-az-alkmaar) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Heerenveen – Waalwijk ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-21-heerenveen-vs-waalwijk) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Go Ahead Eagles – Heerenveen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-13-go-ahead-eagles-vs-heerenveen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Groningen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Groningen – Utrecht ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-21-groningen-vs-utrecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Heerenveen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.21 | [ Go Ahead Eagles – Heerenveen ](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie/2021-08-13-go-ahead-eagles-vs-heerenveen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Netherlands Eredivisie table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Ajax | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Utrecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | WDWL |
| 4 | Willem II | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LWWD |
| 5 | Nijmegen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 6 | Feyenoord | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Cambuur | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Twente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LDLW |
| 13 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Vitesse | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 3 | WLL |
| 16 | Heracles | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Zwolle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Utrecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Cambuur | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Nijmegen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Feyenoord | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Waalwijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Heerenveen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Willem II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Groningen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Heracles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Vitesse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Willem II | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Feyenoord | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Heerenveen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Groningen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Nijmegen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Vitesse | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Heracles | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | For Sittard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Cambuur | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Twente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Groningen  Heerenveen

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 12 | UOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Cambuur | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Ajax | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 10 | OUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Utrecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Willem II | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | OOUU |
| 6 | 6 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 8 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOO |
| 8 | 9 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 9 | 10 | Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 11 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUO |
| 11 | 13 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 12 | 15 | Vitesse | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | UOO |
| 13 | 5 | Nijmegen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | OUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Twente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | OUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | UUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUU |
| 17 | 16 | Heracles | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Ajax | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 7 | Cambuur | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 8 | Heerenveen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 9 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 7 | 4 | Willem II | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 13 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 15 | Vitesse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 5 | Nijmegen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 11 | 6 | Feyenoord | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Waalwijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Groningen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 12 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | Heracles | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| 17 | 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 10 | Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 11 | Groningen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Willem II | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 5 | Nijmegen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Cambuur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 12 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 13 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 14 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 15 | Vitesse | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 17 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OU |
| 13 | 2 | Ajax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 14 | 3 | Utrecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 8 | Heerenveen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 9 | For Sittard | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 16 | Heracles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Netherlands Eredivisie](https://www.betgps.com/netherlands-eredivisie.md)
