Catanzaro 1–1 Padova
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Catanzaro all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.26 | Benevento – Catanzaro | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.10.26 | Catanzaro – Ascoli | 1–6 (1–4) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.26 | Verona – Catanzaro | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.10.26 | Catanzaro – Mantova | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.26 | Sampdoria – Catanzaro | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 12.09.26 | Catanzaro – Carrarese | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.09.26 | Sudtirol – Catanzaro | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.26 | Pisa – Catanzaro | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.79 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.26 | Vicenza – Catanzaro | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.05.26 | Catanzaro – Bari | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Padova all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.26 | Padova – Sudtirol | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.10.26 | Avellino – Padova | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.10.26 | Padova – Virtus Entella | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.10.26 | Padova – Carrarese | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.09.26 | Palermo – Padova | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.09.26 | Padova – Ascoli | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.09.26 | Cremonese – Padova | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.81 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 29.08.26 | Padova – Verona | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.26 | Pisa – Padova | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.05.26 | Cesena – Padova | 3–4 (3–3) | 1.49 | 4.75 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Catanzaro at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Catanzaro – Ascoli | 1–6 (1–4) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.10.26 | Catanzaro – Mantova | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.09.26 | Catanzaro – Carrarese | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.05.26 | Catanzaro – Bari | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.26 | Catanzaro – Spezia | 4–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.04.26 | Catanzaro – Modena | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.26 | Catanzaro – Monza | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.03.26 | Catanzaro – Empoli | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 01.03.26 | Catanzaro – Frosinone | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.85 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.02.26 | Catanzaro – Mantova | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Padova away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | Avellino – Padova | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.26 | Palermo – Padova | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.09.26 | Cremonese – Padova | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.81 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 23.08.26 | Pisa – Padova | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.05.26 | Cesena – Padova | 3–4 (3–3) | 1.49 | 4.75 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.04.26 | Virtus Entella – Padova | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.26 | Frosinone – Padova | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.46 | 4.10 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.26 | Venezia – Padova | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.25 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.03.26 | Avellino – Padova | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 2.75 | 3.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.02.26 | Modena – Padova | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26I2 | Padova – Catanzaro | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.10.25I2 | Catanzaro – Padova | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Italy Serie B table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 23 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Ascoli | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 18 | LWDDWW |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 18 | DWLWLD |
| 5 | Pisa | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | LDWWDD |
| 6 | Benevento | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Sudtirol | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | WDLDLD |
| 8 | Padova | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 13 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Verona | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 12 | LWLDDW |
| 10 | Avellino | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | DLWDLD |
| 11 | Juve Stabia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | DDDWWL |
| 12 | Cremonese | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | DDLLWW |
| 13 | Cesena | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Virtus Entella | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | WDDWLD |
| 15 | Carrarese | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | LLWWLW |
| 16 | Arezzo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 | WLDWLL |
| 17 | Vicenza | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 | DLLDWL |
| 18 | Empoli | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | LWLLDL |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 5 | WLLDLD |
- Promotion to Serie A
- Play-off semi-finals
- Play-off preliminary round
- Relegation play-out
- Relegation to Serie C
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Ascoli | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 3 | Modena | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | LWWWD |
| 4 | Sudtirol | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WWDDDD |
| 5 | Benevento | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LDWWDD |
| 6 | Verona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 7 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 8 | Cesena | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | DDDDW |
| 9 | Mantova | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 10 | Cremonese | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 11 | Padova | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 12 | Pisa | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 13 | Carrarese | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LLLWW |
| 14 | Juve Stabia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 15 | Vicenza | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLL |
| 16 | Sampdoria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Virtus Entella | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LDDLD |
| 18 | Empoli | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 19 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | WLL |
| 20 | Arezzo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | WDWWD |
| 2 | Mantova | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | WDWWD |
| 3 | Modena | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 4 | Arezzo | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 5 | Pisa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 7 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WLDW |
| 8 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LWDW |
| 9 | Benevento | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 10 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 11 | Cremonese | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | LDDLW |
| 12 | Avellino | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 13 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 14 | Cesena | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | WDLLD |
| 15 | Carrarese | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLWL |
| 16 | Sudtirol | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| 17 | Verona | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLLW |
| 18 | Empoli | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LWLDL |
| 19 | Catanzaro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 20 | Sampdoria | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 2 | DLLLDL |
Catanzaro Padova
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Modena | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 5 | Pisa | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Arezzo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Vicenza | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Palermo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Verona | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 19 | Sampdoria | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Mantova | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Benevento | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Avellino | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 12 | Cremonese | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Cesena | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 12 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Virtus Entella | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Carrarese | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 18 | Empoli | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 3 | Ascoli | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 8 | Padova | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 19 | 11 | Juve Stabia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Pisa | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Verona | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Palermo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Modena | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Benevento | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Carrarese | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Arezzo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Vicenza | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOO |
| 10 | 19 | Sampdoria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 11 | 4 | Mantova | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Juve Stabia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Cremonese | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | OOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Cesena | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 7 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Virtus Entella | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOUUU |
| 16 | 20 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UOO |
| 17 | 3 | Ascoli | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Padova | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUUOU |
| 19 | 18 | Empoli | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | UUOU |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Modena | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Arezzo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 17 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 20 | Catanzaro | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 2 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Palermo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 11 | OUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Pisa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 8 | OOOU |
| 7 | 18 | Empoli | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Mantova | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 11 | OUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Sudtirol | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Verona | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Cremonese | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Cesena | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOUO |
| 16 | 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Benevento | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOU |
| 18 | 10 | Avellino | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUU |
| 19 | 11 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 20 | 15 | Carrarese | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47