---
title: 'Vicenza 1–2 Modena – Italy Serie B, 27 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-27-vicenza-vs-modena'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-27-vicenza-vs-modena.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Italy Serie B](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b) · Tuesday 27 October 2026, 20:00 

#  Vicenza 1–2 Modena 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 3.60 fair 2.95 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.08 

 Away ✓ 1.96 fair 2.40 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.28 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vicenza Modena 

 6  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 0.30  Expected goals (xG)  1.13 

 5  Corners  4 

 16  Fouls  12 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Modena to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.56 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 42% 

VicenzaDrawModena

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–2** 8.9% **0–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Vicenza** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.38scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 2 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:15 

 **Modena** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.88scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:8 

 Vicenza all matches all matches Modena 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  1.88 

 1.88  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.25  Total goals  2.88 

 1.21  xG created  1.45 

 1.48  xG allowed  0.90 

 13.75  Shots  20.25 

 3.25  Shots on target  6.00 

 15.13  Shots faced  9.63 

 6.00  Corners  5.88 

 4.63  Corners against  4.00 

 17.00  Fouls  11.38 

 2.38  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  63% 

 38%  Draws  13% 

 38%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  63% 

 13%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 38%  Losses  75% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vicenza all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Modena all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 **Vicenza** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:6 

 **Modena** before this match, away 

1.75points / match

1.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:4 

 Vicenza at home away Modena 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.75 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.33  Total goals  2.75 

 0.99  xG created  1.02 

 2.04  xG allowed  0.96 

 13.33  Shots  13.75 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.75 

 16.67  Shots faced  11.00 

 8.00  Corners  5.50 

 7.67  Corners against  5.75 

 17.00  Fouls  13.25 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  25% 

 33%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  75% 

 0%  Clean sheets  25% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  75% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vicenza at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Modena away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vicenza all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.26 | [ Empoli – Vicenza ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-23-empoli-vs-vicenza) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Benevento – Vicenza ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-17-benevento-vs-vicenza) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Vicenza – Pisa ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-10-vicenza-vs-pisa) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Verona – Vicenza ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-20-verona-vs-vicenza) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Vicenza – Juve Stabia ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-12-vicenza-vs-juve-stabia) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Virtus Entella – Vicenza ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-06-virtus-entella-vs-vicenza) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Avellino – Vicenza ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-29-avellino-vs-vicenza) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Vicenza – Catanzaro ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-21-vicenza-vs-catanzaro) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Alessandria – Vicenza ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2022-05-06-alessandria-vs-vicenza) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Vicenza – Lecce ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2022-04-30-vicenza-vs-lecce) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Modena all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Modena – Cesena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-24-modena-vs-cesena) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Carrarese – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-17-carrarese-vs-modena) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.76 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.10.26 | [ Modena – Verona ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-11-modena-vs-verona) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Modena – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-20-modena-vs-empoli) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Sudtirol – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-12-sudtirol-vs-modena) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Modena – Avellino ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-06-modena-vs-avellino) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.71 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Cremonese – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-28-cremonese-vs-modena) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Benevento – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-22-benevento-vs-modena) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Avellino – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-08-avellino-vs-modena) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Modena – Reggiana ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-01-modena-vs-reggiana) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### Vicenza at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ Vicenza – Pisa ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-10-vicenza-vs-pisa) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Vicenza – Juve Stabia ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-12-vicenza-vs-juve-stabia) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Vicenza – Catanzaro ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-21-vicenza-vs-catanzaro) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Vicenza – Lecce ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2022-04-30-vicenza-vs-lecce) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Vicenza – Perugia ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2022-04-18-vicenza-vs-perugia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.04.22 | [ Vicenza – Crotone ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2022-04-06-vicenza-vs-crotone) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Vicenza – Ascoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2022-03-20-vicenza-vs-ascoli) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Vicenza – Parma ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2022-03-15-vicenza-vs-parma) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Vicenza – Ternana ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2022-03-06-vicenza-vs-ternana) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Vicenza – Pordenone ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2022-02-26-vicenza-vs-pordenone) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Modena away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | [ Carrarese – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-17-carrarese-vs-modena) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.76 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Sudtirol – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-12-sudtirol-vs-modena) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Cremonese – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-28-cremonese-vs-modena) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Benevento – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-22-benevento-vs-modena) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Avellino – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-08-avellino-vs-modena) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Monza – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-24-monza-vs-modena) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.04.26 | [ Catanzaro – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-14-catanzaro-vs-modena) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Sudtirol – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-11-sudtirol-vs-modena) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.32 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Bari – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-06-bari-vs-modena) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Virtus Entella – Modena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-03-03-virtus-entella-vs-modena) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Italy Serie B table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Mantova | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 | DWDWLW |
| 3 | Modena | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 16 | LDWWLW |
| 4 | Ascoli | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Benevento | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 15 | WWWDWD |
| 6 | Pisa | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | WLDWWD |
| 7 | Sudtirol | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | WDWDLD |
| 8 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | LDDDWW |
| 9 | Avellino | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | WDLWDL |
| 10 | Padova | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 10 | LWLLLW |
| 11 | Arezzo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 10 | LWLDWL |
| 12 | Verona | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 13 | Virtus Entella | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | DWDDWL |
| 14 | Vicenza | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | DDLLDW |
| 15 | Cesena | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | DDDLDL |
| 16 | Carrarese | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | LLLWWL |
| 17 | Empoli | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | Cremonese | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | WDDDLL |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 5 | LLWLLD |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 5 | WLLDLD |

- Promotion to Serie A
- Play-off semi-finals
- Play-off preliminary round
- Relegation play-out
- Relegation to Serie C

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Modena | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Benevento | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LDWWDD |
| 4 | Sudtirol | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 5 | Verona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 6 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | DWWD |
| 7 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 8 | Mantova | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WWDL |
| 9 | Pisa | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 10 | Cesena | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DDDD |
| 11 | Juve Stabia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Vicenza | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Cremonese | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 14 | Padova | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| 15 | Sampdoria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Carrarese | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 17 | Empoli | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 18 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | WLL |
| 19 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 20 | Arezzo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WDWW |
| 2 | Mantova | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Arezzo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Pisa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 8 | WDWD |
| 5 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 6 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Modena | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWDL |
| 8 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LWDW |
| 9 | Benevento | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 10 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 11 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 12 | Sudtirol | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Carrarese | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLWL |
| 14 | Avellino | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 15 | Empoli | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 16 | Cesena | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | WDLL |
| 17 | Cremonese | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Catanzaro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 20 | Verona | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | DLL |

 Vicenza  Modena

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Modena | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Pisa | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Arezzo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Verona | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Vicenza | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Palermo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 19 | Sampdoria | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 5 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Mantova | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Benevento | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Avellino | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Virtus Entella | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Cremonese | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 4 | Ascoli | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 15 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Padova | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Cesena | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Carrarese | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | UUUUOO |
| 19 | 17 | Empoli | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Verona | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Palermo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12 | UOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Modena | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | UOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Benevento | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 6 | Pisa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Arezzo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OOUO |
| 8 | 19 | Sampdoria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 9 | 2 | Mantova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Juve Stabia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 11 | 13 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | OOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Vicenza | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUO |
| 13 | 16 | Carrarese | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Cremonese | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 15 | 20 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UOO |
| 16 | 4 | Ascoli | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Padova | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Cesena | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 19 | 17 | Empoli | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | UUOU |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 20 | Catanzaro | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 2 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Modena | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Pisa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 8 | OOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arezzo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | OOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Palermo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Mantova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | OUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Sudtirol | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 10 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Verona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 13 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOUO |
| 13 | 15 | Cesena | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Empoli | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 15 | 18 | Cremonese | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UOUO |
| 16 | 19 | Sampdoria | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2 | UOUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Benevento | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 18 | 8 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 19 | 9 | Avellino | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 20 | 16 | Carrarese | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Italy Serie B](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b.md)
