---
title: 'Cesena 2–1 Empoli – Italy Serie B, 27 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-27-cesena-vs-empoli'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-27-cesena-vs-empoli.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Italy Serie B](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b) · Tuesday 27 October 2026, 20:00 

#  Cesena 2–1 Empoli 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.35 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.88 

 Away 4.00 fair 3.15 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cesena Empoli 

 13  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 1.24  Expected goals (xG)  0.56 

 7  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  15 

 5  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cesena to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 26% 32% 

CesenaDrawEmpoli

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 10% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Cesena** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:12 

 **Empoli** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

0.88scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:13 

 Cesena all matches all matches Empoli 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 1.10  xG created  0.84 

 1.15  xG allowed  1.75 

 11.63  Shots  10.75 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.13 

 16.75  Shots faced  17.50 

 4.00  Corners  4.00 

 6.13  Corners against  3.88 

 13.88  Fouls  14.38 

 1.63  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 63%  Draws  13% 

 25%  Losses  63% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 75%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 13%  Draws  63% 

 38%  Losses  13% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cesena all matches

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Empoli all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Cesena** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:5 

 **Empoli** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:6 

 Cesena at home away Empoli 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 1.57  xG created  0.66 

 1.05  xG allowed  1.33 

 13.25  Shots  11.75 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.75 

 17.00  Shots faced  14.00 

 5.50  Corners  5.50 

 6.25  Corners against  3.25 

 13.00  Fouls  15.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 100%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  75% 

 0%  Clean sheets  25% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cesena at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Empoli away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cesena all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Modena – Cesena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-24-modena-vs-cesena) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.10.26 | [ Cesena – Avellino ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-18-cesena-vs-avellino) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Benevento – Cesena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-10-benevento-vs-cesena) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Juve Stabia – Cesena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-18-juve-stabia-vs-cesena) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Cesena – Cremonese ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-12-cesena-vs-cremonese) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Cesena – Mantova ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-06-cesena-vs-mantova) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Virtus Entella – Cesena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-29-virtus-entella-vs-cesena) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Cesena – Sampdoria ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-23-cesena-vs-sampdoria) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Cesena – Padova ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-08-cesena-vs-padova) | 3–4 (3–3) | 1.49 | 4.75 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Carrarese – Cesena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-01-carrarese-vs-cesena) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Empoli all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.26 | [ Empoli – Vicenza ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-23-empoli-vs-vicenza) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Ascoli – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-17-ascoli-vs-empoli) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Empoli – Palermo ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-10-empoli-vs-palermo) | 2–4 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Modena – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-20-modena-vs-empoli) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Empoli – Arezzo ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-11-empoli-vs-arezzo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Carrarese – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-05-carrarese-vs-empoli) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Mantova – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-30-mantova-vs-empoli) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Empoli – Cremonese ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-22-empoli-vs-cremonese) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Monza – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-08-monza-vs-empoli) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Empoli – Avellino ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-01-empoli-vs-avellino) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Cesena at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.26 | [ Cesena – Avellino ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-18-cesena-vs-avellino) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Cesena – Cremonese ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-12-cesena-vs-cremonese) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Cesena – Mantova ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-06-cesena-vs-mantova) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Cesena – Sampdoria ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-23-cesena-vs-sampdoria) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Cesena – Padova ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-08-cesena-vs-padova) | 3–4 (3–3) | 1.49 | 4.75 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Cesena – Sampdoria ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-25-cesena-vs-sampdoria) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Cesena – Sudtirol ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-06-cesena-vs-sudtirol) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Cesena – Catanzaro ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-03-21-cesena-vs-catanzaro) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Cesena – Frosinone ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-03-14-cesena-vs-frosinone) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.85 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Cesena – Monza ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-03-03-cesena-vs-monza) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Empoli away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | [ Ascoli – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-10-17-ascoli-vs-empoli) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Modena – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-20-modena-vs-empoli) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Carrarese – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-09-05-carrarese-vs-empoli) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Mantova – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-08-30-mantova-vs-empoli) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Monza – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-05-08-monza-vs-empoli) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Venezia – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-25-venezia-vs-empoli) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Padova – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-12-padova-vs-empoli) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Sampdoria – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-04-06-sampdoria-vs-empoli) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.03.26 | [ Spezia – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-03-17-spezia-vs-empoli) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.65 | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Catanzaro – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-03-08-catanzaro-vs-empoli) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Cesena winsDrawsEmpoli wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26I2 | [ Empoli – Cesena ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-02-28-empoli-vs-cesena) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.01.26I2 | [ Cesena – Empoli ](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b/2026-01-10-cesena-vs-empoli) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

## Italy Serie B table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Mantova | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 |
| 3 | Modena | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Ascoli | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 5 | Benevento | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Pisa | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Sudtirol | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Avellino | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 |
| 10 | Padova | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Arezzo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 10 |
| 12 | Verona | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 9 |
| 13 | Virtus Entella | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 |
| 14 | Vicenza | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Cesena | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
| 16 | Carrarese | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 17 | Empoli | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 |
| 18 | Cremonese | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 5 |

- Promotion to Serie A
- Play-off semi-finals
- Play-off preliminary round
- Relegation play-out
- Relegation to Serie C

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 |
| 2 | Modena | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 | Benevento | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Sudtirol | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Verona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 |
| 6 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 |
| 7 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 |
| 8 | Mantova | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Pisa | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | Cesena | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Juve Stabia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | Vicenza | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 13 | Cremonese | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | Padova | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Sampdoria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 16 | Carrarese | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 17 | Empoli | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
| 19 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 |
| 20 | Arezzo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Mantova | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | Arezzo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 4 | Pisa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 8 |
| 5 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 |
| 6 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 7 | Modena | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 9 | Benevento | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 10 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 |
| 12 | Sudtirol | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 13 | Carrarese | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 14 | Avellino | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 15 | Empoli | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 16 | Cesena | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
| 17 | Cremonese | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 |
| 18 | Catanzaro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 |
| 20 | Verona | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |

 Cesena  Empoli

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Modena | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 16 |
| 2 | 6 | Pisa | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 14 |
| 3 | 11 | Arezzo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 10 |
| 4 | 12 | Verona | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 9 |
| 5 | 14 | Vicenza | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 9 |
| 6 | 20 | Catanzaro | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 5 |
| 7 | 1 | Palermo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 22 |
| 8 | 19 | Sampdoria | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 5 |
| 9 | 2 | Mantova | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 17 |
| 10 | 5 | Benevento | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 15 |
| 11 | 9 | Avellino | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | Virtus Entella | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| 13 | 18 | Cremonese | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 6 |
| 14 | 4 | Ascoli | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 15 |
| 15 | 8 | Juve Stabia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 12 |
| 16 | 10 | Padova | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 10 |
| 17 | 15 | Cesena | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 8 |
| 18 | 16 | Carrarese | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
| 19 | 17 | Empoli | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 7 |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Verona | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 8 |
| 2 | 1 | Palermo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12 |
| 3 | 3 | Modena | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 |
| 4 | 5 | Benevento | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| 5 | 6 | Pisa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 6 | 9 | Avellino | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| 7 | 11 | Arezzo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 |
| 8 | 19 | Sampdoria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 9 | 2 | Mantova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 10 | 8 | Juve Stabia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 11 | 13 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 12 | 14 | Vicenza | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 13 | 16 | Carrarese | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 14 | 18 | Cremonese | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| 15 | 20 | Catanzaro | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
| 16 | 4 | Ascoli | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| 17 | 10 | Padova | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| 18 | 15 | Cesena | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 19 | 17 | Empoli | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| 20 | 7 | Sudtirol | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Vicenza | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| 2 | 20 | Catanzaro | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 2 |
| 3 | 3 | Modena | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| 4 | 6 | Pisa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 8 |
| 5 | 11 | Arezzo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 |
| 6 | 1 | Palermo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 |
| 7 | 2 | Mantova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 8 | 4 | Ascoli | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 9 | 7 | Sudtirol | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 10 | 10 | Padova | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| 11 | 12 | Verona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 12 | 13 | Virtus Entella | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 13 | 15 | Cesena | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 14 | 17 | Empoli | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 15 | 18 | Cremonese | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 16 | 19 | Sampdoria | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2 |
| 17 | 5 | Benevento | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 18 | 8 | Juve Stabia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| 19 | 9 | Avellino | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 20 | 16 | Carrarese | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Italy Serie B](https://www.betgps.com/italy-serie-b.md)
