Venezia 3–1 Juve Stabia
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026
Home ✓
1.39
fair 1.59
Draw
4.00
fair 4.74
Away
7.00
fair 6.21
Under 2.5
2.00
fair 2.19
Over 2.5 ✓
1.80
fair 1.84
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Venezia
Juve Stabia
19
Shots
12
10
Shots on target
4
5
Corners
4
22
Fouls
14
3
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (322 league matches this season so far).
Result
Venezia to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.98
Expected goals
1.97 – 0.88
Home / Draw / Away
63%
21%
16%
VeneziaDrawJuve Stabia
Under / Over 2.5 goals
46%
54%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
50%
50%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 11.4%
2–0 11.2%
1–1 10%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Venezia
before this match, all matches
2.13points / match
2.00scored / match
0.84conceded / match
20
8
4
WonDrawnLost
32 played · 64:27
Juve Stabia
before this match, all matches
1.41points / match
1.19scored / match
1.19conceded / match
10
15
7
WonDrawnLost
32 played · 38:38
Venezia all matches
all matches Juve Stabia
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
1.19
0.84
Goals conceded
1.19
2.84
Total goals
2.38
17.25
Shots
12.19
5.84
Shots on target
4.00
10.09
Shots faced
10.63
4.47
Corners
4.88
4.59
Corners against
4.19
15.25
Fouls
16.00
1.66
Yellow cards
2.56
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.69
0.34
1st-half goals conceded
0.44
How often Full Time
63%
Wins
31%
25%
Draws
47%
13%
Losses
22%
91%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
88%
Over 1.5 goals
72%
59%
Over 2.5 goals
47%
31%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
9%
Over 4.5 goals
3%
3%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
56%
Both teams scored
53%
41%
Clean sheets
31%
13%
Failed to score
28%
How often Half Time
59%
Wins
41%
31%
Draws
38%
9%
Losses
22%
78%
Over 0.5 goals
78%
41%
Over 1.5 goals
34%
16%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Venezia all matches
2
1
W
2
L
4
W
3
2
W
1
1
D
4
W
2
W
D
3
1
W
1
1
D
Juve Stabia all matches
3
3
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
1
2
L
D
1
1
D
2
L
1
1
D
2
2
D
3
1
W
Venezia
before this match, at home
2.63points / match
2.31scored / match
0.69conceded / match
14
2
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 37:11
Juve Stabia
before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.56conceded / match
3
7
6
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 16:25
Venezia at home
away Juve Stabia
Per match
2.31
Goals scored
1.00
0.69
Goals conceded
1.56
3.00
Total goals
2.56
19.25
Shots
9.94
6.25
Shots on target
3.50
8.88
Shots faced
12.31
4.06
Corners
3.63
3.75
Corners against
4.69
15.81
Fouls
15.25
1.44
Yellow cards
3.00
1.25
1st-half goals scored
0.63
0.31
1st-half goals conceded
0.56
How often Full Time
88%
Wins
19%
0%
Draws
44%
13%
Losses
38%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
94%
Over 1.5 goals
81%
69%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
31%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
6%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
44%
Both teams scored
56%
50%
Clean sheets
13%
6%
Failed to score
38%
How often Half Time
75%
Wins
31%
19%
Draws
38%
6%
Losses
31%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
81%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
38%
19%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Venezia at home
3
W
2
W
1
W
3
1
W
2
1
W
2
L
3
2
W
4
W
2
W
3
1
W
Juve Stabia away
1
L
3
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
D
2
L
2
2
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Venezia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | Monza – Venezia | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.03.26 | Venezia – Padova | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.25 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.03.26 | Sampdoria – Venezia | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | Venezia – Reggiana | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.26 | Venezia – Avellino | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.02.26 | Sudtirol – Venezia | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.00 | 1.96 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 21.02.26 | Venezia – Pescara | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.02.26 | Cesena – Venezia | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.96 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.26 | Venezia – Modena | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.02.26 | Frosinone – Venezia | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Juve Stabia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | Juve Stabia – Spezia | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.03.26 | Palermo – Juve Stabia | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.30 | 6.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.03.26 | Juve Stabia – Carrarese | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.03.26 | Mantova – Juve Stabia | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.82 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.26 | Juve Stabia – Sampdoria | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.02.26 | Avellino – Juve Stabia | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.02.26 | Juve Stabia – Modena | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.02.26 | Monza – Juve Stabia | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.26 | Empoli – Juve Stabia | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.02.26 | Juve Stabia – Padova | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Venezia at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.26 | Venezia – Padova | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.25 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.03.26 | Venezia – Reggiana | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.26 | Venezia – Avellino | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.02.26 | Venezia – Pescara | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.02.26 | Venezia – Modena | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 31.01.26 | Venezia – Carrarese | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.35 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.01.26 | Venezia – Catanzaro | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.49 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | Venezia – Virtus Entella | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | Venezia – Monza | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 2.95 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.11.25 | Venezia – Mantova | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.46 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Juve Stabia away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.26 | Palermo – Juve Stabia | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.30 | 6.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.26 | Mantova – Juve Stabia | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.82 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.02.26 | Avellino – Juve Stabia | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.02.26 | Monza – Juve Stabia | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.26 | Empoli – Juve Stabia | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.02.26 | Reggiana – Juve Stabia | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.26 | Bari – Juve Stabia | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.12.25 | Cesena – Juve Stabia | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.01 | 3.05 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.12.25 | Frosinone – Juve Stabia | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.11.25 | Sampdoria – Juve Stabia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 2.95 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Venezia winsDrawsJuve Stabia wins
1matches
0.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25I2 | Juve Stabia – Venezia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.85 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Italy Serie B table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venezia | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 64 | 27 | +37 | 68 |
| 2 | Frosinone | 33 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 64 | 32 | +32 | 68 |
| 3 | Monza | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 50 | 26 | +24 | 65 |
| 4 | Palermo | 33 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 27 | +27 | 64 |
| 5 | Catanzaro | 31 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 38 | +11 | 52 |
| 6 | Modena | 31 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 50 |
| 7 | Juve Stabia | 32 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 45 |
| 8 | Cesena | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 42 | 48 | -6 | 44 |
| 9 | Carrarese | 32 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 41 | 42 | -1 | 39 |
| 10 | Sudtirol | 33 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 39 |
| 11 | Avellino | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 39 |
| 12 | Empoli | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 43 | 47 | -4 | 36 |
| 13 | Mantova | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 34 |
| 14 | Sampdoria | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 34 |
| 15 | Padova | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 34 |
| 16 | Virtus Entella | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 34 |
| 17 | Bari | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 30 | 50 | -20 | 31 |
| 18 | Spezia | 32 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 46 | -15 | 30 |
| 19 | Reggiana | 32 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 49 | -19 | 30 |
| 20 | Pescara | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 43 | 58 | -15 | 29 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venezia | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 42 |
| 2 | Palermo | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 40 |
| 3 | Monza | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 39 |
| 4 | Frosinone | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 34 |
| 5 | Catanzaro | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 30 |
| 6 | Juve Stabia | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 29 |
| 7 | Modena | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 28 |
| 8 | Virtus Entella | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 27 |
| 9 | Sampdoria | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 26 |
| 10 | Avellino | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 25 |
| 11 | Carrarese | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 24 |
| 12 | Mantova | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 24 |
| 13 | Cesena | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 23 |
| 14 | Empoli | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 22 |
| 15 | Pescara | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 20 |
| 16 | Sudtirol | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 |
| 17 | Bari | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 20 |
| 18 | Reggiana | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 |
| 19 | Spezia | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 |
| 20 | Padova | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frosinone | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 34 |
| 2 | Venezia | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 26 |
| 3 | Monza | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 26 |
| 4 | Palermo | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 24 |
| 5 | Modena | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 6 | Catanzaro | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 |
| 7 | Cesena | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 21 |
| 8 | Sudtirol | 17 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 19 |
| 9 | Padova | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 18 |
| 10 | Juve Stabia | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 |
| 11 | Carrarese | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 |
| 12 | Empoli | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Avellino | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 14 |
| 14 | Spezia | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Reggiana | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 12 |
| 16 | Bari | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 11 |
| 17 | Mantova | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 10 |
| 18 | Pescara | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 9 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 8 |
| 20 | Virtus Entella | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 7 |
Venezia Juve Stabia
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | Pescara | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 29 |
| 2 | 2 | Frosinone | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 64 | 32 | 68 |
| 3 | 1 | Venezia | 32 | 13 | 19 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 64 | 27 | 68 |
| 4 | 8 | Cesena | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 42 | 48 | 44 |
| 5 | 5 | Catanzaro | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 38 | 52 |
| 6 | 11 | Avellino | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 53 | 39 |
| 7 | 12 | Empoli | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 43 | 47 | 36 |
| 8 | 13 | Mantova | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 48 | 34 |
| 9 | 17 | Bari | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 30 | 50 | 31 |
| 10 | 4 | Palermo | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 27 | 64 |
| 11 | 19 | Reggiana | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 49 | 30 |
| 12 | 3 | Monza | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 50 | 26 | 65 |
| 13 | 6 | Modena | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 42 | 25 | 50 |
| 14 | 7 | Juve Stabia | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 38 | 38 | 45 |
| 15 | 9 | Carrarese | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 41 | 42 | 39 |
| 16 | 15 | Padova | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 45 | 34 |
| 17 | 10 | Sudtirol | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 35 | 36 | 39 |
| 18 | 14 | Sampdoria | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 43 | 34 |
| 19 | 16 | Virtus Entella | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 45 | 34 |
| 20 | 18 | Spezia | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 46 | 30 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Venezia | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 11 | 42 |
| 2 | 2 | Frosinone | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 14 | 34 |
| 3 | 6 | Modena | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 14 | 28 |
| 4 | 8 | Cesena | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 23 |
| 5 | 11 | Avellino | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 25 |
| 6 | 20 | Pescara | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 20 |
| 7 | 4 | Palermo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 40 |
| 8 | 13 | Mantova | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 24 |
| 9 | 3 | Monza | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 39 |
| 10 | 17 | Bari | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 20 |
| 11 | 10 | Sudtirol | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 20 |
| 12 | 12 | Empoli | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 22 |
| 13 | 15 | Padova | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 16 |
| 14 | 16 | Virtus Entella | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 27 |
| 15 | 19 | Reggiana | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 18 |
| 16 | 5 | Catanzaro | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 30 |
| 17 | 7 | Juve Stabia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 29 |
| 18 | 9 | Carrarese | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 24 |
| 19 | 14 | Sampdoria | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 26 |
| 20 | 18 | Spezia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 17 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Catanzaro | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 22 |
| 2 | 20 | Pescara | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 9 |
| 3 | 12 | Empoli | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 14 |
| 4 | 2 | Frosinone | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 34 |
| 5 | 7 | Juve Stabia | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 16 |
| 6 | 8 | Cesena | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 21 |
| 7 | 9 | Carrarese | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 15 |
| 8 | 17 | Bari | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 29 | 11 |
| 9 | 19 | Reggiana | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 30 | 12 |
| 10 | 1 | Venezia | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 26 |
| 11 | 13 | Mantova | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 10 |
| 12 | 18 | Spezia | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 13 |
| 13 | 3 | Monza | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 26 |
| 14 | 4 | Palermo | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 24 |
| 15 | 11 | Avellino | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 29 | 14 |
| 16 | 14 | Sampdoria | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 8 |
| 17 | 15 | Padova | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 18 |
| 18 | 10 | Sudtirol | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 19 |
| 19 | 16 | Virtus Entella | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 29 | 7 |
| 20 | 6 | Modena | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 22 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06