Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Italy Serie B ·

Perugia 0–0 Parma

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.80 fair 2.40
Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.86
Away 2.60 fair 3.09
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.98
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.02

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Perugia Parma
8 Shots 19
2 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 6
15 Fouls 6
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (11 league matches this season so far).
Result Perugia to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.43 – 1.23
Home / Draw / Away
PerugiaDrawParma
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 10% 2–1 8.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Perugia before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2
Parma before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2
Perugia all matches all matches Parma

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 2.00
2.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 4.00
8.00 Shots 10.00
0.00 Shots on target 6.00
12.00 Shots faced 9.00
6.00 Corners 6.00
2.00 Corners against 3.00
19.00 Fouls 15.00
5.00 Yellow cards 5.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 2.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Perugia all matches
Parma all matches
Perugia before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Parma before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Perugia at home away Parma

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Perugia at home
Parma away

Last 10 matches before this match

Perugia all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22 Palermo – Perugia 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.103.10 2.20 1.65
06.05.22 Perugia – Monza 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.751.85 1.85 2.00
30.04.22 Ternana – Perugia 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.102.60 1.95 1.90
25.04.22 Perugia – Parma 2–1 (2–0) 1.903.203.60 2.30 1.60
18.04.22 Vicenza – Perugia 1–2 (1–1) 2.873.002.45 2.40 1.53
10.04.22 Perugia – Pisa 1–1 (0–1) 2.452.902.80 2.50 1.50
06.04.22 Cittadella – Perugia 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.75 2.40 1.53
03.04.22 Crotone – Perugia 1–1 (0–1) 2.703.102.55 2.10 1.70
20.03.22 Perugia – Como 0–1 (0–0) 1.653.205.00 2.10 1.70
16.03.22 Perugia – Spal 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.404.00 2.20 1.65

Parma all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.22 Parma – Bari 2–2 (2–2) 1.803.254.00 2.05 1.80
06.05.22 Crotone – Parma 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.202.62 1.83 2.02
30.04.22 Parma – Alessandria 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.403.60 1.98 1.88
25.04.22 Perugia – Parma 2–1 (2–0) 1.903.203.60 2.30 1.60
18.04.22 Parma – Ascoli 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.203.50 2.10 1.70
11.04.22 Brescia – Parma 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.254.20 2.05 1.75
06.04.22 Parma – Como 4–3 (1–0) 1.603.755.50 1.90 1.95
02.04.22 Cosenza – Parma 1–3 (0–1) 3.303.202.25 2.10 1.70
19.03.22 Parma – Lecce 0–0 (0–0) 2.623.102.45 1.98 1.88
15.03.22 Vicenza – Parma 0–1 (0–1) 2.873.302.37 2.05 1.80

Perugia at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.05.22 Perugia – Monza 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.751.85 1.85 2.00
25.04.22 Perugia – Parma 2–1 (2–0) 1.903.203.60 2.30 1.60
10.04.22 Perugia – Pisa 1–1 (0–1) 2.452.902.80 2.50 1.50
20.03.22 Perugia – Como 0–1 (0–0) 1.653.205.00 2.10 1.70
16.03.22 Perugia – Spal 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.404.00 2.20 1.65
06.03.22 Perugia – Lecce 1–1 (0–0) 2.873.102.50 2.30 1.60
26.02.22 Perugia – Benevento 0–1 (0–1) 2.373.103.00 2.30 1.60
19.02.22 Perugia – Cremonese 0–0 (0–0) 2.872.622.90 2.15 1.66
12.02.22 Perugia – Frosinone 3–0 (2–0) 2.623.002.60 2.15 1.66
22.01.22 Perugia – Pordenone 0–1 (0–0) 1.653.404.75 2.10 1.70

Parma away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.05.22 Crotone – Parma 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.202.62 1.83 2.02
25.04.22 Perugia – Parma 2–1 (2–0) 1.903.203.60 2.30 1.60
11.04.22 Brescia – Parma 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.254.20 2.05 1.75
02.04.22 Cosenza – Parma 1–3 (0–1) 3.303.202.25 2.10 1.70
15.03.22 Vicenza – Parma 0–1 (0–1) 2.873.302.37 2.05 1.80
02.03.22 Monza – Parma 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.003.60 2.07 1.72
22.02.22 Pisa – Parma 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.50 2.10 1.70
15.02.22 Cremonese – Parma 3–1 (1–0) 2.103.203.75 2.15 1.66
05.02.22 Benevento – Parma 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.103.75 2.07 1.72
19.12.21 Alessandria – Parma 0–2 (0–2) 2.873.102.30 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Perugia winsDrawsParma wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.04.22I2 Perugia – Parma 2–1 (2–0) 1.903.203.60 2.30 1.60
12.12.21I2 Parma – Perugia 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.203.40 2.20 1.65

Italy Serie B table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Palermo 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
2 Reggina 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Brescia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Cittadella 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
5 Ascoli 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Genoa 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
7 Cosenza 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
8 Frosinone 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
9 Bari 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
10 Parma 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
11 Cagliari 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
12 Como 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
13 Pisa 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
14 Ternana 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
15 Venezia 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
16 Benevento 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
17 Modena 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
18 Spal 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
19 Perugia 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
20 Sudtirol 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brescia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Palermo 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Cittadella 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
4 Ascoli 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Parma 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Bari 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Como 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Cagliari 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cosenza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Frosinone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Genoa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Perugia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pisa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Reggina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sudtirol 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Ternana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Venezia 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
18 Benevento 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
19 Modena 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
20 Spal 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Reggina 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Genoa 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Cosenza 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Frosinone 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Bari 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Cagliari 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Palermo 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Ascoli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Benevento 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Brescia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Cittadella 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Como 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Modena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Parma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Spal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Venezia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Pisa 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
18 Ternana 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
19 Perugia 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
20 Sudtirol 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Perugia   Parma

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Reggina 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3
2 4 Cittadella 1 0 1 4.0 3.0 1 0 0 4 3 3
3 5 Ascoli 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
4 6 Genoa 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
5 9 Bari 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
6 10 Parma 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
7 13 Pisa 1 0 1 3.0 4.0 0 0 1 3 4 0
8 14 Ternana 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
9 15 Venezia 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
10 18 Spal 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
11 1 Palermo 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4
12 3 Brescia 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
13 7 Cosenza 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
14 8 Frosinone 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
15 11 Cagliari 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
16 12 Como 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
17 16 Benevento 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
18 17 Modena 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
19 19 Perugia 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
20 20 Sudtirol 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Cittadella 1 0 1 4.0 3.0 1 0 0 4 3 3
2 5 Ascoli 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
3 10 Parma 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 15 Venezia 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
5 18 Spal 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
6 1 Palermo 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
7 2 Reggina 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 3 Brescia 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
9 6 Genoa 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 7 Cosenza 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 8 Frosinone 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 9 Bari 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
13 11 Cagliari 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 12 Como 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
15 13 Pisa 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 14 Ternana 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 16 Benevento 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
18 17 Modena 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
19 19 Perugia 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 20 Sudtirol 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Reggina 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3
2 6 Genoa 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
3 9 Bari 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 13 Pisa 1 0 1 3.0 4.0 0 0 1 3 4 0
5 14 Ternana 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
6 1 Palermo 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
7 3 Brescia 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 4 Cittadella 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 5 Ascoli 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 7 Cosenza 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
11 8 Frosinone 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
12 10 Parma 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 11 Cagliari 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
14 12 Como 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 15 Venezia 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 16 Benevento 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 17 Modena 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 18 Spal 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 19 Perugia 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
20 20 Sudtirol 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40