Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Greece Super League ·

Larisa 1–0 Aris

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 3.75 fair 2.80
Draw 3.00 fair 3.68
Away 2.15 fair 2.70
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.81
Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.23

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Larisa Aris
12 Shots 7
5 Shots on target 1
4 Corners 6
26 Fouls 21
5 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (112 league matches this season so far).
Result Aris to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.99
Expected goals 1.22 – 1.25
Home / Draw / Away
LarisaDrawAris
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9% 0–1 10.6% 1–0 10.3%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Larisa before this match, all matches
0.63points / match
0.88scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 14:28
Aris before this match, all matches
1.31points / match
0.88scored / match
1.06conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 14:17
Larisa all matches all matches Aris

Per match

0.88 Goals scored 0.88
1.75 Goals conceded 1.06
2.63 Total goals 1.94
11.13 Shots 12.44
3.69 Shots on target 3.81
14.75 Shots faced 11.50
3.25 Corners 5.06
5.13 Corners against 4.13
15.63 Fouls 14.50
3.56 Yellow cards 2.06
0.31 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.88 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

6% Wins 31%
44% Draws 38%
50% Losses 31%
94% Over 0.5 goals 88%
88% Over 1.5 goals 69%
44% Over 2.5 goals 31%
19% Over 3.5 goals 6%
6% Over 4.5 goals 0%
6% Over 5.5 goals 0%
56% Both teams scored 50%
13% Clean sheets 31%
38% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

6% Wins 25%
38% Draws 56%
56% Losses 19%
69% Over 0.5 goals 56%
38% Over 1.5 goals 19%
13% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Larisa all matches
Aris all matches
Larisa before this match, at home
0.50points / match
0.88scored / match
1.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:15
Aris before this match, away
1.25points / match
0.88scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:11
Larisa at home away Aris

Per match

0.88 Goals scored 0.88
1.88 Goals conceded 1.38
2.75 Total goals 2.25
11.88 Shots 10.50
3.88 Shots on target 3.50
14.50 Shots faced 12.88
3.88 Corners 4.50
5.25 Corners against 5.25
15.38 Fouls 15.88
3.50 Yellow cards 1.75
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.50
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 38%
50% Draws 13%
50% Losses 50%
88% Over 0.5 goals 100%
88% Over 1.5 goals 63%
38% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 13%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
13% Over 5.5 goals 0%
63% Both teams scored 50%
13% Clean sheets 25%
38% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 25%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 25%
63% Over 0.5 goals 63%
50% Over 1.5 goals 25%
25% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Larisa at home
Aris away

Last 10 matches before this match

Larisa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.26 Kifisia – Larisa 1–1 (0–0) 1.613.905.00 1.95 1.85
21.12.25 Larisa – Atromitos 0–0 (0–0) 2.702.952.70 2.35 1.57
13.12.25 Levadeiakos – Larisa 3–0 (1–0) 1.374.508.00 1.80 2.00
07.12.25 Larisa – Panathinaikos 2–2 (1–1) 7.504.201.41 1.83 1.98
29.11.25 Aris – Larisa 2–1 (1–0) 1.573.606.00 1.95 1.85
24.11.25 Larisa – OFI Crete 1–2 (1–2) 2.203.253.25 1.95 1.85
08.11.25 Panetolikos – Larisa 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.253.25 2.25 1.62
02.11.25 Larisa – Levadeiakos 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.202.20 2.15 1.67
25.10.25 Panserraikos – Larisa 0–2 (0–2) 2.303.203.05 2.08 1.73
18.10.25 Larisa – Olympiakos 0–2 (0–2) 13.006.001.19 1.70 2.10

Aris all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.01.26 Aris – AEK 1–1 (1–1) 5.253.701.62 2.10 1.70
20.12.25 Asteras Tripolis – Aris 0–1 (0–1) 2.822.952.70 2.50 1.50
14.12.25 Aris – Olympiakos 0–0 (0–0) 7.504.201.42 2.03 1.78
07.12.25 PAOK – Aris 3–1 (2–1) 1.463.907.00 1.98 1.83
29.11.25 Aris – Larisa 2–1 (1–0) 1.573.606.00 1.95 1.85
23.11.25 AEK – Aris 1–0 (0–0) 1.424.337.00 1.98 1.83
09.11.25 Aris – Asteras Tripolis 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.505.50 1.98 1.83
01.11.25 Olympiakos – Aris 2–1 (0–0) 1.304.5011.00 1.85 1.95
26.10.25 Levadeiakos – Aris 1–1 (0–1) 2.573.202.57 2.10 1.70
19.10.25 Aris – Panathinaikos 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.252.20 2.15 1.67

Larisa at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.12.25 Larisa – Atromitos 0–0 (0–0) 2.702.952.70 2.35 1.57
07.12.25 Larisa – Panathinaikos 2–2 (1–1) 7.504.201.41 1.83 1.98
24.11.25 Larisa – OFI Crete 1–2 (1–2) 2.203.253.25 1.95 1.85
02.11.25 Larisa – Levadeiakos 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.202.20 2.15 1.67
18.10.25 Larisa – Olympiakos 0–2 (0–2) 13.006.001.19 1.70 2.10
04.10.25 Larisa – Volos NFC 2–5 (1–2) 2.403.252.85 2.20 1.65
21.09.25 Larisa – AEK 1–1 (0–0) 8.004.501.37 1.88 1.93
30.08.25 Larisa – Kifisia 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.40 2.30 1.60

Aris away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.12.25 Asteras Tripolis – Aris 0–1 (0–1) 2.822.952.70 2.50 1.50
07.12.25 PAOK – Aris 3–1 (2–1) 1.463.907.00 1.98 1.83
23.11.25 AEK – Aris 1–0 (0–0) 1.424.337.00 1.98 1.83
01.11.25 Olympiakos – Aris 2–1 (0–0) 1.304.5011.00 1.85 1.95
26.10.25 Levadeiakos – Aris 1–1 (0–1) 2.573.202.57 2.10 1.70
04.10.25 OFI Crete – Aris 3–0 (1–0) 4.333.401.86 1.95 1.85
20.09.25 Kifisia – Aris 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.91 2.35 1.57
13.09.25 Atromitos – Aris 1–2 (1–1) 3.203.202.25 2.40 1.53
03.05.25 OFI Crete – Aris 1–1 (1–0) 3.803.601.91 1.90 1.95
26.04.25 Atromitos – Aris 1–1 (0–1) 2.803.202.55 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Larisa winsDrawsAris wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.11.25G1 Aris – Larisa 2–1 (1–0) 1.573.606.00 1.95 1.85

Greece Super League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 16 12 3 1 33 8 +25 39
2 PAOK 16 12 2 2 34 12 +22 38
3 AEK 16 12 2 2 27 12 +15 38
4 Levadeiakos 16 9 4 3 39 18 +21 31
5 Panathinaikos 15 7 4 4 24 17 +7 25
6 Volos NFC 16 8 1 7 19 21 -2 25
7 Aris 16 5 6 5 14 17 -3 21
8 Kifisia 17 4 7 6 24 26 -2 19
9 OFI Crete 15 5 0 10 19 27 -8 15
10 Panetolikos 16 4 3 9 14 27 -13 15
11 Asteras Tripolis 16 2 7 7 15 23 -8 13
12 Atromitos 16 3 4 9 14 22 -8 13
13 Larisa 16 1 7 8 14 28 -14 10
14 Panserraikos 17 2 2 13 9 41 -32 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 8 7 1 0 21 4 +17 22
2 PAOK 8 7 1 0 15 2 +13 22
3 AEK 8 7 0 1 12 4 +8 21
4 Levadeiakos 9 6 1 2 27 10 +17 19
5 Panathinaikos 8 5 2 1 14 7 +7 17
6 Volos NFC 7 4 1 2 8 7 +1 13
7 Aris 8 2 5 1 7 6 +1 11
8 OFI Crete 8 3 0 5 13 10 +3 9
9 Kifisia 8 2 3 3 11 11 0 9
10 Asteras Tripolis 7 1 5 1 12 10 +2 8
11 Panserraikos 9 2 1 6 5 17 -12 7
12 Panetolikos 8 2 0 6 9 17 -8 6
13 Atromitos 8 1 2 5 7 11 -4 5
14 Larisa 8 0 4 4 7 15 -8 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 8 5 2 1 12 4 +8 17
2 AEK 8 5 2 1 15 8 +7 17
3 PAOK 8 5 1 2 19 10 +9 16
4 Levadeiakos 7 3 3 1 12 8 +4 12
5 Volos NFC 9 4 0 5 11 14 -3 12
6 Kifisia 9 2 4 3 13 15 -2 10
7 Aris 8 3 1 4 7 11 -4 10
8 Panetolikos 8 2 3 3 5 10 -5 9
9 Panathinaikos 7 2 2 3 10 10 0 8
10 Atromitos 8 2 2 4 7 11 -4 8
11 Larisa 8 1 3 4 7 13 -6 6
12 OFI Crete 7 2 0 5 6 17 -11 6
13 Asteras Tripolis 9 1 2 6 3 13 -10 5
14 Panserraikos 8 0 1 7 4 24 -20 1

Larisa   Aris

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 OFI Crete 15 3 12 1.3 1.8 5 0 10 19 27 15
2 2 PAOK 16 6 10 2.1 0.8 12 2 2 34 12 38
3 4 Levadeiakos 16 6 10 2.4 1.1 9 4 3 39 18 31
4 8 Kifisia 17 7 10 1.4 1.5 4 7 6 24 26 19
5 14 Panserraikos 17 7 10 0.5 2.4 2 2 13 9 41 8
6 5 Panathinaikos 15 7 8 1.6 1.1 7 4 4 24 17 25
7 6 Volos NFC 16 8 8 1.2 1.3 8 1 7 19 21 25
8 1 Olympiakos 16 9 7 2.1 0.5 12 3 1 33 8 39
9 10 Panetolikos 16 9 7 0.9 1.7 4 3 9 14 27 15
10 11 Asteras Tripolis 16 9 7 0.9 1.4 2 7 7 15 23 13
11 13 Larisa 16 9 7 0.9 1.8 1 7 8 14 28 10
12 12 Atromitos 16 10 6 0.9 1.4 3 4 9 14 22 13
13 3 AEK 16 11 5 1.7 0.8 12 2 2 27 12 38
14 7 Aris 16 11 5 0.9 1.1 5 6 5 14 17 21
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Levadeiakos 9 2 7 3.0 1.1 6 1 2 27 10 19
2 9 OFI Crete 8 2 6 1.6 1.2 3 0 5 13 10 9
3 10 Panetolikos 8 2 6 1.1 2.1 2 0 6 9 17 6
4 1 Olympiakos 8 3 5 2.6 0.5 7 1 0 21 4 22
5 2 PAOK 8 4 4 1.9 0.2 7 1 0 15 2 22
6 5 Panathinaikos 8 4 4 1.8 0.9 5 2 1 14 7 17
7 8 Kifisia 8 4 4 1.4 1.4 2 3 3 11 11 9
8 11 Asteras Tripolis 7 3 4 1.7 1.4 1 5 1 12 10 8
9 14 Panserraikos 9 5 4 0.6 1.9 2 1 6 5 17 7
10 6 Volos NFC 7 4 3 1.1 1.0 4 1 2 8 7 13
11 12 Atromitos 8 5 3 0.9 1.4 1 2 5 7 11 5
12 13 Larisa 8 5 3 0.9 1.9 0 4 4 7 15 4
13 3 AEK 8 6 2 1.5 0.5 7 0 1 12 4 21
14 7 Aris 8 7 1 0.9 0.8 2 5 1 7 6 11
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 PAOK 8 2 6 2.4 1.2 5 1 2 19 10 16
2 8 Kifisia 9 3 6 1.4 1.7 2 4 3 13 15 10
3 9 OFI Crete 7 1 6 0.9 2.4 2 0 5 6 17 6
4 14 Panserraikos 8 2 6 0.5 3.0 0 1 7 4 24 1
5 6 Volos NFC 9 4 5 1.2 1.6 4 0 5 11 14 12
6 5 Panathinaikos 7 3 4 1.4 1.4 2 2 3 10 10 8
7 7 Aris 8 4 4 0.9 1.4 3 1 4 7 11 10
8 13 Larisa 8 4 4 0.9 1.6 1 3 4 7 13 6
9 3 AEK 8 5 3 1.9 1.0 5 2 1 15 8 17
10 4 Levadeiakos 7 4 3 1.7 1.1 3 3 1 12 8 12
11 11 Asteras Tripolis 9 6 3 0.3 1.4 1 2 6 3 13 5
12 12 Atromitos 8 5 3 0.9 1.4 2 2 4 7 11 8
13 1 Olympiakos 8 6 2 1.5 0.5 5 2 1 12 4 17
14 10 Panetolikos 8 7 1 0.6 1.2 2 3 3 5 10 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51