Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Greece Super League ·

Kifisia 2–3 AEK

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 9.00 fair 2.67
Draw 5.75 fair 3.76
Away ✓ 1.25 fair 2.79
Under 2.5 1.88 fair 1.89
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.12

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kifisia AEK
16 Shots 9
7 Shots on target 3
6 Corners 3
20 Fouls 18
3 Yellow cards 6
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (37 league matches this season so far).
Result Kifisia to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.30 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
KifisiaDrawAEK
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 1–0 10% 0–1 9.8%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Kifisia before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.80scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:8
AEK before this match, all matches
2.60points / match
1.20scored / match
0.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:1
Kifisia all matches all matches AEK

Per match

1.80 Goals scored 1.20
1.60 Goals conceded 0.20
3.40 Total goals 1.40
12.60 Shots 19.40
4.80 Shots on target 4.80
12.20 Shots faced 8.00
3.80 Corners 6.00
4.40 Corners against 2.20
18.60 Fouls 15.60
4.00 Yellow cards 1.80
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

40% Wins 80%
20% Draws 20%
40% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 40%
60% Over 2.5 goals 0%
60% Over 3.5 goals 0%
40% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
80% Both teams scored 20%
0% Clean sheets 80%
20% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 40%
80% Draws 60%
0% Losses 0%
60% Over 0.5 goals 40%
40% Over 1.5 goals 20%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kifisia all matches
AEK all matches
Kifisia before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:3
AEK before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1
Kifisia at home away AEK

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.00
1.50 Goals conceded 0.50
3.00 Total goals 1.50
8.50 Shots 21.50
2.50 Shots on target 5.00
13.50 Shots faced 13.50
2.50 Corners 7.00
5.00 Corners against 3.00
18.00 Fouls 17.50
3.00 Yellow cards 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 50%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 0%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kifisia at home
AEK away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kifisia all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.25 OFI Crete – Kifisia 1–3 (0–1) 1.863.504.10 2.15 1.67
20.09.25 Kifisia – Aris 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.91 2.35 1.57
14.09.25 Kifisia – Panathinaikos 3–2 (1–1) 10.004.751.30 1.75 2.05
30.08.25 Larisa – Kifisia 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.40 2.30 1.60
25.08.25 Levadeiakos – Kifisia 3–2 (2–2) 1.853.404.50 2.20 1.65
11.05.24 Panserraikos – Kifisia 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.753.40 1.80 2.05
27.04.24 Kifisia – Giannina 2–3 (1–1) 1.404.757.50 1.80 2.05
20.04.24 Atromitos – Kifisia 1–2 (1–0) 2.703.502.55 1.93 1.93
13.04.24 Kifisia – Panetolikos 0–1 (0–0) 2.203.203.50 2.10 1.70
06.04.24 Asteras Tripolis – Kifisia 1–2 (1–0) 2.053.303.75 2.05 1.75

AEK all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.25 AEK – Volos NFC 1–0 (0–0) 1.226.5010.00 1.67 2.15
21.09.25 Larisa – AEK 1–1 (0–0) 8.004.501.37 1.88 1.93
14.09.25 Levadeiakos – AEK 0–1 (0–0) 7.503.901.45 2.00 1.80
31.08.25 AEK – Asteras Tripolis 1–0 (1–0) 1.226.0010.00 1.70 2.10
24.08.25 AEK – Panserraikos 2–0 (2–0) 1.226.0013.00 1.60 2.30
11.05.25 PAOK – AEK 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.253.20 2.03 1.83
04.05.25 AEK – Panathinaikos 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.403.75 2.05 1.75
27.04.25 AEK – Olympiakos 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.003.50 2.35 1.57
13.04.25 Olympiakos – AEK 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.304.20 2.25 1.62
06.04.25 Panathinaikos – AEK 3–1 (1–0) 2.883.002.70 2.30 1.60

Kifisia at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25 Kifisia – Aris 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.91 2.35 1.57
14.09.25 Kifisia – Panathinaikos 3–2 (1–1) 10.004.751.30 1.75 2.05
27.04.24 Kifisia – Giannina 2–3 (1–1) 1.404.757.50 1.80 2.05
13.04.24 Kifisia – Panetolikos 0–1 (0–0) 2.203.203.50 2.10 1.70
16.03.24 Kifisia – OFI Crete 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.202.60 2.05 1.75
03.03.24 Kifisia – Panetolikos 2–2 (1–0) 2.303.253.20 2.05 1.75
11.02.24 Kifisia – Volos NFC 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.40 2.05 1.75
27.01.24 Kifisia – Aris 0–1 (0–1) 6.503.801.57 1.93 1.93
14.01.24 Kifisia – Olympiakos 2–3 (1–2) 11.005.001.33 1.70 2.10
21.12.23 Kifisia – PAOK 0–6 (0–3) 8.004.751.40 1.75 2.05

AEK away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.09.25 Larisa – AEK 1–1 (0–0) 8.004.501.37 1.88 1.93
14.09.25 Levadeiakos – AEK 0–1 (0–0) 7.503.901.45 2.00 1.80
11.05.25 PAOK – AEK 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.253.20 2.03 1.83
13.04.25 Olympiakos – AEK 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.304.20 2.25 1.62
06.04.25 Panathinaikos – AEK 3–1 (1–0) 2.883.002.70 2.30 1.60
09.03.25 Aris – AEK 0–0 (0–0) 5.503.401.70 2.10 1.70
23.02.25 Asteras Tripolis – AEK 0–3 (0–0) 7.003.901.50 2.05 1.75
02.02.25 PAOK – AEK 1–2 (0–1) 2.603.202.70 2.05 1.75
19.01.25 Panathinaikos – AEK 1–0 (1–0) 2.803.102.70 2.15 1.67
05.01.25 Volos NFC – AEK 2–4 (0–1) 10.005.251.30 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kifisia winsDrawsAEK wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.02.24G1 AEK – Kifisia 3–0 (2–0) 1.139.5019.00 1.40 2.88
04.11.23G1 Kifisia – AEK 1–1 (0–0) 13.008.001.18 1.44 2.70

Greece Super League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 5 4 1 0 13 3 +10 13
2 AEK 5 4 1 0 6 1 +5 13
3 PAOK 5 3 2 0 7 4 +3 11
4 Aris 6 3 1 2 6 7 -1 10
5 Volos NFC 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9
6 Levadeiakos 5 2 1 2 10 7 +3 7
7 Kifisia 5 2 1 2 9 8 +1 7
8 OFI Crete 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 6
9 Panathinaikos 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
10 Atromitos 5 1 2 2 5 5 0 5
11 Panserraikos 6 1 2 3 4 11 -7 5
12 Panetolikos 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2 4
13 Larisa 6 0 4 2 7 11 -4 4
14 Asteras Tripolis 6 0 2 4 7 12 -5 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympiakos 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9
2 AEK 3 3 0 0 4 0 +4 9
3 PAOK 3 2 1 0 2 0 +2 7
4 Levadeiakos 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
5 Aris 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
6 Panserraikos 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
7 OFI Crete 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
8 Kifisia 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
9 Volos NFC 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
10 Asteras Tripolis 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2
11 Panathinaikos 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
12 Larisa 3 0 2 1 4 7 -3 2
13 Atromitos 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
14 Panetolikos 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Volos NFC 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
2 Aris 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6
3 Olympiakos 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4 Panetolikos 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
5 Kifisia 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
6 PAOK 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
7 Atromitos 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
8 AEK 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
9 Panathinaikos 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
10 OFI Crete 2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3
11 Larisa 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2
12 Levadeiakos 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
13 Panserraikos 3 0 1 2 1 8 -7 1
14 Asteras Tripolis 4 0 0 4 2 7 -5 0

Kifisia   AEK

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 OFI Crete 5 1 4 1.2 1.8 2 0 3 6 9 6
2 14 Asteras Tripolis 6 2 4 1.2 2.0 0 2 4 7 12 2
3 5 Volos NFC 6 3 3 1.5 1.5 3 0 3 9 9 9
4 6 Levadeiakos 5 2 3 2.0 1.4 2 1 2 10 7 7
5 7 Kifisia 5 2 3 1.8 1.6 2 1 2 9 8 7
6 1 Olympiakos 5 3 2 2.6 0.6 4 1 0 13 3 13
7 3 PAOK 5 3 2 1.4 0.8 3 2 0 7 4 11
8 4 Aris 6 4 2 1.0 1.2 3 1 2 6 7 10
9 9 Panathinaikos 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 1 2 1 6 6 5
10 11 Panserraikos 6 4 2 0.7 1.8 1 2 3 4 11 5
11 12 Panetolikos 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 1 1 3 4 6 4
12 13 Larisa 6 4 2 1.2 1.8 0 4 2 7 11 4
13 10 Atromitos 5 4 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 2 5 5 5
14 2 AEK 5 5 0 1.2 0.2 4 1 0 6 1 13
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 OFI Crete 3 0 3 1.7 1.7 1 0 2 5 5 3
2 1 Olympiakos 3 1 2 3.3 0.7 3 0 0 10 2 9
3 6 Levadeiakos 3 1 2 2.3 1.0 2 0 1 7 3 6
4 12 Panetolikos 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 0 3 2 6 0
5 14 Asteras Tripolis 2 0 2 2.5 2.5 0 2 0 5 5 2
6 5 Volos NFC 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3
7 7 Kifisia 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
8 10 Atromitos 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
9 11 Panserraikos 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4
10 13 Larisa 3 2 1 1.3 2.3 0 2 1 4 7 2
11 2 AEK 3 3 0 1.3 0.0 3 0 0 4 0 9
12 3 PAOK 3 3 0 0.7 0.0 2 1 0 2 0 7
13 4 Aris 3 3 0 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4
14 9 Panathinaikos 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 PAOK 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4
2 4 Aris 3 1 2 1.0 1.3 2 0 1 3 4 6
3 5 Volos NFC 4 2 2 1.8 1.5 2 0 2 7 6 6
4 7 Kifisia 3 1 2 2.0 1.7 1 1 1 6 5 4
5 9 Panathinaikos 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 1 0 1 4 4 3
6 14 Asteras Tripolis 4 2 2 0.5 1.8 0 0 4 2 7 0
7 6 Levadeiakos 2 1 1 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1
8 8 OFI Crete 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 1 0 1 1 4 3
9 11 Panserraikos 3 2 1 0.3 2.7 0 1 2 1 8 1
10 13 Larisa 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2
11 1 Olympiakos 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4
12 2 AEK 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4
13 10 Atromitos 3 3 0 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4
14 12 Panetolikos 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 05:38