Loading...
Germany 2. Bundesliga ·

Osnabruck vs Greuther Furth

Home 2.20 fair 2.31
Draw 3.70 fair 4.33
Away 2.88 fair 2.97
Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.70
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.59

Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Our prediction

Result Osnabruck to win
Goals Over 2.5
Expected goals 1.74 – 1.51
Home / Draw / Away
OsnabruckDrawGreuther Furth
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.2% 2–1 8.9% 1–2 7.7%

Statistics 2026/2027

Osnabruck this season, all matches
1.00points / match
1.38scored / match
1.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:15
Greuther Furth this season, all matches
1.13points / match
1.50scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:13
Osnabruck all matches all matches Greuther Furth

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 1.50
1.88 Goals conceded 1.63
3.25 Total goals 3.13
1.57 xG created 1.38
1.67 xG allowed 1.61
13.38 Shots 14.25
4.50 Shots on target 5.38
18.00 Shots faced 16.25
3.00 Corners 6.00
7.00 Corners against 5.75
10.75 Fouls 8.63
2.38 Yellow cards 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.63
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often

25% Wins 25%
88% Over 1.5 goals 88%
63% Over 2.5 goals 38%
38% Over 3.5 goals 25%
75% Both teams scored 75%
13% Clean sheets 13%
13% Failed to score 13%
13% Leading at half-time 13%
50% Trailing at half-time 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Osnabruck all matches
Greuther Furth all matches
Osnabruck this season, at home
1.00points / match
1.25scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:8
Greuther Furth this season, away
1.25points / match
1.75scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:7
Osnabruck at home away Greuther Furth

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 1.75
2.00 Goals conceded 1.75
3.25 Total goals 3.50
1.68 xG created 1.57
1.62 xG allowed 2.09
12.75 Shots 16.25
6.00 Shots on target 6.25
17.75 Shots faced 19.00
4.00 Corners 6.75
7.50 Corners against 6.75
10.50 Fouls 9.00
2.25 Yellow cards 0.50
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often

25% Wins 25%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
75% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 25%
75% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
25% Failed to score 0%
0% Leading at half-time 0%
50% Trailing at half-time 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Osnabruck at home
Greuther Furth away

Last 10 matches

Osnabruck all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.26 Bielefeld – Osnabruck 2–1 (1–1) 1.703.804.20 1.57 2.35
10.10.26 Osnabruck – Dresden 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.602.40 1.53 2.40
19.09.26 Holstein Kiel – Osnabruck 1–1 (1–0) 1.734.004.00 1.50 2.50
13.09.26 Osnabruck – Hertha 1–3 (0–0) 3.203.502.10 1.57 2.35
06.09.26 Osnabruck – Braunschweig 3–1 (0–0) 2.353.302.80 1.70 2.10
28.08.26 Bochum – Osnabruck 0–1 (0–1) 1.733.754.50 1.67 2.15
15.08.26 Osnabruck – Magdeburg 0–3 (0–2) 2.553.502.60 1.57 2.35
08.08.26 Heidenheim – Osnabruck 4–3 (3–2) 1.623.905.00 1.67 2.15
19.05.24 Osnabruck – Hertha 2–1 (1–1) 3.503.602.00 1.33 3.40
12.05.24 St Pauli – Osnabruck 3–1 (1–0) 1.206.5013.00 1.44 2.70

Greuther Furth all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Greuther Furth – Braunschweig 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.603.00 1.53 2.40
11.10.26 Hertha – Greuther Furth 2–1 (0–0) 1.574.105.00 1.40 2.88
18.09.26 Greuther Furth – Magdeburg 1–1 (1–1) 2.903.602.20 1.48 2.60
12.09.26 Bochum – Greuther Furth 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.703.60 1.62 2.25
06.09.26 Greuther Furth – Heidenheim 0–1 (0–1) 2.883.502.20 1.50 2.50
29.08.26 Cottbus – Greuther Furth 3–4 (1–1) 2.503.802.50 1.53 2.40
15.08.26 Greuther Furth – Nurnberg 2–4 (2–2) 3.103.502.20 1.67 2.15
09.08.26 St Pauli – Greuther Furth 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.803.80 1.62 2.25
17.05.26 Greuther Furth – Fortuna Dusseldorf 3–0 (3–0) 2.503.602.50 1.57 2.35
10.05.26 Hertha – Greuther Furth 2–1 (0–0) 1.834.203.50 1.44 2.70

Osnabruck at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 Osnabruck – Dresden 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.602.40 1.53 2.40
13.09.26 Osnabruck – Hertha 1–3 (0–0) 3.203.502.10 1.57 2.35
06.09.26 Osnabruck – Braunschweig 3–1 (0–0) 2.353.302.80 1.70 2.10
15.08.26 Osnabruck – Magdeburg 0–3 (0–2) 2.553.502.60 1.57 2.35
19.05.24 Osnabruck – Hertha 2–1 (1–1) 3.503.602.00 1.33 3.40
07.05.24 Osnabruck – Schalke 04 0–4 (0–2) 4.003.801.85 1.53 2.40
20.04.24 Osnabruck – Braunschweig 0–3 (0–2) 2.503.502.63 1.80 2.00
07.04.24 Osnabruck – Greuther Furth 2–0 (2–0) 3.003.502.30 1.67 2.15
15.03.24 Osnabruck – Fortuna Dusseldorf 0–4 (0–1) 3.603.751.95 1.62 2.25
24.02.24 Osnabruck – Hannover 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.801.91 1.65 2.20

Greuther Furth away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.26 Hertha – Greuther Furth 2–1 (0–0) 1.574.105.00 1.40 2.88
12.09.26 Bochum – Greuther Furth 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.703.60 1.62 2.25
29.08.26 Cottbus – Greuther Furth 3–4 (1–1) 2.503.802.50 1.53 2.40
09.08.26 St Pauli – Greuther Furth 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.803.80 1.62 2.25
10.05.26 Hertha – Greuther Furth 2–1 (0–0) 1.834.203.50 1.44 2.70
26.04.26 Bochum – Greuther Furth 2–1 (1–0) 1.674.204.50 1.53 2.40
11.04.26 Preußen Münster – Greuther Furth 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.403.20 1.85 1.95
20.03.26 Karlsruhe – Greuther Furth 3–1 (0–1) 2.153.503.10 1.62 2.25
08.03.26 Hannover – Greuther Furth 1–2 (0–1) 1.404.757.00 1.53 2.40
14.02.26 Kaiserslautern – Greuther Furth 1–0 (1–0) 1.624.005.00 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022

Osnabruck winsDrawsGreuther Furth wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.04.24D2 Osnabruck – Greuther Furth 2–0 (2–0) 3.003.502.30 1.67 2.15
27.10.23D2 Greuther Furth – Osnabruck 4–0 (1–0) 1.754.204.20 1.57 2.35

Germany 2. Bundesliga table 2026/2027

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hertha 8 7 1 0 19 8 +11 22
2 Nurnberg 8 5 3 0 21 11 +10 18
3 Wolfsburg 8 4 3 1 22 13 +9 15
4 Kaiserslautern 8 4 3 1 8 4 +4 15
5 Heidenheim 8 4 2 2 15 15 0 14
6 Magdeburg 8 4 1 3 14 11 +3 13
7 St Pauli 8 2 5 1 11 9 +2 11
8 Bielefeld 8 3 2 3 13 13 0 11
9 Cottbus 8 2 3 3 16 17 -1 9
10 Greuther Furth 8 2 3 3 12 13 -1 9
11 Dresden 8 2 2 4 11 15 -4 8
12 Osnabruck 8 2 2 4 11 15 -4 8
13 Karlsruhe 8 2 2 4 10 14 -4 8
14 Hannover 8 2 2 4 8 13 -5 8
15 Braunschweig 8 2 1 5 13 15 -2 7
16 Bochum 8 2 1 5 5 9 -4 7
17 Darmstadt 8 2 1 5 8 18 -10 7
18 Holstein Kiel 8 0 5 3 7 11 -4 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nurnberg 4 3 1 0 13 6 +7 10
2 Kaiserslautern 4 3 1 0 6 0 +6 10
3 Heidenheim 4 3 1 0 10 6 +4 10
4 Hertha 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9
5 Magdeburg 4 3 0 1 9 6 +3 9
6 Wolfsburg 4 2 2 0 12 6 +6 8
7 Bielefeld 4 2 2 0 9 5 +4 8
8 Darmstadt 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
9 St Pauli 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
10 Dresden 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6
11 Karlsruhe 5 2 0 3 8 10 -2 6
12 Cottbus 4 1 2 1 8 7 +1 5
13 Hannover 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
14 Holstein Kiel 4 0 4 0 5 5 0 4
15 Greuther Furth 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4
16 Braunschweig 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4
17 Osnabruck 4 1 1 2 5 8 -3 4
18 Bochum 4 0 1 3 1 4 -3 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hertha 5 4 1 0 11 5 +6 13
2 Nurnberg 4 2 2 0 8 5 +3 8
3 Wolfsburg 4 2 1 1 10 7 +3 7
4 Bochum 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
5 Greuther Furth 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5
6 Kaiserslautern 4 1 2 1 2 4 -2 5
7 St Pauli 4 0 4 0 6 6 0 4
8 Magdeburg 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4
9 Osnabruck 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1 4
10 Cottbus 4 1 1 2 8 10 -2 4
11 Heidenheim 4 1 1 2 5 9 -4 4
12 Braunschweig 4 1 0 3 7 7 0 3
13 Bielefeld 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 3
14 Hannover 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5 3
15 Karlsruhe 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 2
16 Dresden 4 0 2 2 6 11 -5 2
17 Holstein Kiel 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1
18 Darmstadt 4 0 0 4 1 13 -12 0

Osnabruck   Greuther Furth

Results and odds: football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 10:11