---
title: 'Red Star vs Nancy – France Ligue 2'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-11-02-red-star-vs-nancy'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-11-02-red-star-vs-nancy.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Monday 2 November 2026, 20:45 

#  Red Star vs Nancy 

 Home 2.15 fair 2.92 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.71 

 Away 3.00 fair 2.58 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.20 

Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Our prediction

 Result Nancy to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.20 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 27% 39% 

Red StarDrawNancy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **0–1** 10.7% **1–0** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027

 **Red Star** this season, all matches 

1.70points / match

1.30scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 5 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:12 

 **Nancy** this season, all matches 

1.90points / match

1.20scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 6 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:8 

 Red Star all matches all matches Nancy 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.20  Goals conceded  0.80 

 2.50  Total goals  2.00 

 1.52  xG created  1.61 

 1.04  xG allowed  0.87 

 14.30  Shots  14.60 

 5.10  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.40  Shots faced  9.40 

 5.70  Corners  4.30 

 3.50  Corners against  3.50 

 17.90  Fouls  14.80 

 2.70  Yellow cards  1.20 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  60% 

 20%  Draws  10% 

 30%  Losses  30% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 60%  Both teams scored  30% 

 30%  Clean sheets  50% 

 20%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  20% 

 50%  Draws  60% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Red Star all matches

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Nancy all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Red Star** this season, at home 

1.00points / match

0.50scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:5 

 **Nancy** this season, away 

2.00points / match

1.40scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:5 

 Red Star at home away Nancy 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.75  Total goals  2.40 

 1.40  xG created  1.50 

 1.05  xG allowed  0.75 

 14.00  Shots  12.60 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.60 

 9.00  Shots faced  10.20 

 8.00  Corners  4.60 

 2.50  Corners against  3.40 

 15.25  Fouls  13.40 

 1.75  Yellow cards  1.40 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  60% 

 25%  Draws  20% 

 50%  Losses  20% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Both teams scored  40% 

 50%  Clean sheets  40% 

 50%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  20% 

 50%  Draws  60% 

 50%  Losses  20% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Red Star at home

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Nancy away

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches

### Red Star all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.26 | [ Montpellier – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-26-montpellier-vs-red-star) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Red Star – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-17-red-star-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Clermont – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-10-clermont-vs-red-star) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Guingamp – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-19-guingamp-vs-red-star) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.26 | [ Red Star – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-14-red-star-vs-metz) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Laval – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-04-laval-vs-red-star) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Red Star – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-29-red-star-vs-reims) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Boulogne – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-21-boulogne-vs-red-star) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Red Star – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-red-star-vs-sochaux) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Nantes – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-nantes-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Nancy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.26 | [ Nancy – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-23-nancy-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.26 | [ Annecy – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-16-annecy-vs-nancy) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.10.26 | [ Nancy – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-09-nancy-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-18-rodez-vs-nancy) | 3–4 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Nancy – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-11-nancy-vs-reims) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Nantes – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-07-nantes-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Nancy – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-28-nancy-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-21-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Nancy – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-nancy-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Red Star at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | [ Red Star – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-17-red-star-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.09.26 | [ Red Star – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-14-red-star-vs-metz) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Red Star – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-29-red-star-vs-reims) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Red Star – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-red-star-vs-sochaux) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Red Star – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-red-star-vs-montpellier) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Red Star – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-red-star-vs-guingamp) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Red Star – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-11-red-star-vs-bastia) | 4–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Red Star – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-red-star-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Red Star – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-14-red-star-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Red Star – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-red-star-vs-le-mans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Nancy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.26 | [ Annecy – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-16-annecy-vs-nancy) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-18-rodez-vs-nancy) | 3–4 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Nantes – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-07-nantes-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-21-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Reims – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-25-reims-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Clermont – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-clermont-vs-nancy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Laval – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-laval-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 2.80 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022

 2 

Red Star winsDrawsNancy wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.26F2 | [ Red Star – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-red-star-vs-nancy) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.09.25F2 | [ Nancy – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-nancy-vs-red-star) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 25 | LDWWWL |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 24 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Nancy | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | LLWWWW |
| 5 | Reims | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 18 | DWDDWD |
| 6 | Red Star | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 17 | WWWWLL |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | LLWLWL |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | WWWLLW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | LDLWDL |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 | LLLLWW |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Sochaux | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | DWDDLL |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | DLDWDL |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 9 | LWDLLD |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | LDLDLW |
| 17 | Clermont | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | DDLDLD |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | WDLLLL |

- Promotion to Ligue 1
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-final
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Ligue 3

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 3 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 | WDWDWL |
| 4 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | WDWLLW |
| 5 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | LLDWWW |
| 6 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 7 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | WLDWLD |
| 9 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | WLLDDW |
| 10 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 11 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | LWWDL |
| 12 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 13 | Nantes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DDDLD |
| 15 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 16 | Clermont | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | DDDDLL |
| 17 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 18 | Grenoble | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montpellier | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 2 | Red Star | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 3 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WDLWW |
| 5 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 6 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 7 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 8 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | DDDWLW |
| 9 | Boulogne | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | LDDDWL |
| 10 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 13 | Sochaux | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DDDDL |
| 14 | Clermont | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDDDD |
| 15 | Nantes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 17 | Metz | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | DDLLD |
| 18 | Laval | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Red Star  Nancy

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 25 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Annecy | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Laval | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Reims | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Metz | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Red Star | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Nantes | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 24 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Nancy | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Sochaux | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 17 | Clermont | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Metz | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Reims | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Pau FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 12 | Dunkerque | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Nantes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Montpellier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Nancy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Red Star | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Boulogne | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Annecy | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 18 | Grenoble | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Montpellier | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Dijon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | UOOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Nantes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OOUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Reims | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Dunkerque | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Clermont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Metz | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Sochaux | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Boulogne | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
