---
title: 'Nantes 1–1 Clermont – France Ligue 2, 30 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-30-nantes-vs-clermont'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-30-nantes-vs-clermont.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 30 October 2026, 20:00 

#  Nantes 1–1 Clermont 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 1.42 fair 2.66 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 3.93 

 Away 6.50 fair 2.70 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Nantes Clermont 

 10  Shots  3 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 0.78  Expected goals (xG)  0.36 

 4  Corners  4 

 24  Fouls  21 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (90 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Nantes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 37% 

NantesDrawClermont

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 8.8% **0–1** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Nantes** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

1.10scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 2 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:17 

 **Clermont** before this match, all matches 

0.70points / match

0.90scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:14 

 Nantes all matches all matches Clermont 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  0.90 

 1.70  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.80  Total goals  2.30 

 1.28  xG created  0.76 

 0.96  xG allowed  1.52 

 14.00  Shots  8.00 

 3.50  Shots on target  2.50 

 10.60  Shots faced  13.70 

 5.70  Corners  4.40 

 4.30  Corners against  4.50 

 16.20  Fouls  14.30 

 1.90  Yellow cards  1.30 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  70% 

 60%  Losses  30% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 30%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 50%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  30% 

 40%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  10% 

 70%  Draws  50% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nantes all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Clermont all matches

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Nantes** before this match, at home 

0.80points / match

1.00scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 1 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:9 

 **Clermont** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

1.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:8 

 Nantes at home away Clermont 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.80  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.80  Total goals  3.50 

 1.42  xG created  0.86 

 0.82  xG allowed  2.20 

 15.40  Shots  9.75 

 3.80  Shots on target  3.25 

 10.60  Shots faced  17.50 

 5.40  Corners  5.00 

 5.60  Corners against  5.50 

 15.20  Fouls  14.25 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  75% 

 60%  Losses  25% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 40%  Both teams scored  100% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  25% 

 60%  Draws  0% 

 20%  Losses  75% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nantes at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Clermont away

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Nantes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ St Etienne – Nantes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-24-st-etienne-vs-nantes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.10.26 | [ Nantes – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-17-nantes-vs-dunkerque) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.60 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Nantes – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-10-nantes-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Boulogne – Nantes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-19-boulogne-vs-nantes) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Sochaux – Nantes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-12-sochaux-vs-nantes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Nantes – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-07-nantes-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Guingamp – Nantes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-29-guingamp-vs-nantes) | 3–3 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Nantes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-22-nantes-vs-rodez) | 2–5 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Laval – Nantes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-laval-vs-nantes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Nantes – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-nantes-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Clermont all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.26 | [ Clermont – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-23-clermont-vs-guingamp) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 16.10.26 | [ Laval – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-16-laval-vs-clermont) | 3–3 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Clermont – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-10-clermont-vs-red-star) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Grenoble – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-18-grenoble-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Clermont – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-11-clermont-vs-boulogne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Dunkerque – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-04-dunkerque-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Clermont – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-28-clermont-vs-sochaux) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Clermont – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-21-clermont-vs-dijon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.08.26 | [ St Etienne – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-st-etienne-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Clermont – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-clermont-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Nantes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | [ Nantes – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-17-nantes-vs-dunkerque) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.60 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Nantes – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-10-nantes-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Nantes – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-07-nantes-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Nantes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-22-nantes-vs-rodez) | 2–5 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Nantes – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-nantes-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.26F1 | [ Nantes – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-17-nantes-vs-toulouse) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 02.05.26F1 | [ Nantes – Marseille ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-05-02-nantes-vs-marseille) | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 19.04.26F1 | [ Nantes – Brest ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-04-19-nantes-vs-brest) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26F1 | [ Nantes – Strasbourg ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-03-22-nantes-vs-strasbourg) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26F1 | [ Nantes – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2026-03-07-nantes-vs-angers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.57 |

### Clermont away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.26 | [ Laval – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-16-laval-vs-clermont) | 3–3 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Grenoble – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-18-grenoble-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Dunkerque – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-04-dunkerque-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.08.26 | [ St Etienne – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-st-etienne-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Montpellier – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-montpellier-vs-clermont) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Le Mans – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-le-mans-vs-clermont) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Grenoble – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-grenoble-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Troyes – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-07-troyes-vs-clermont) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Boulogne – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-boulogne-vs-clermont) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.02.26 | [ Amiens – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-09-amiens-vs-clermont) | 4–3 (3–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 1 

Nantes winsDrawsClermont wins

6matches

2.33goals / match

50%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.24F1 | [ Nantes – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-01-14-nantes-vs-clermont) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.09.23F1 | [ Clermont – Nantes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-09-17-clermont-vs-nantes) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.02 | 1.88 |
| 29.01.23F1 | [ Clermont – Nantes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-01-29-clermont-vs-nantes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 30.10.22F1 | [ Nantes – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-10-30-nantes-vs-clermont) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 03.04.22F1 | [ Clermont – Nantes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-03-clermont-vs-nantes) | **2–3** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.30 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21F1 | [ Nantes – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2021-10-23-nantes-vs-clermont) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 25 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Montpellier | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 21 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Nancy | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Reims | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 18 | DWDDWD |
| 5 | Pau FC | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | DLWWWW |
| 6 | Red Star | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 17 | WWWWLL |
| 7 | Annecy | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Metz | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | WLDLWD |
| 9 | Dijon | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 12 | DWWWLL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | DWLLWD |
| 11 | Guingamp | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 11 | DWLLLW |
| 12 | Sochaux | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | DWDDLL |
| 13 | Boulogne | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | DDLDWD |
| 14 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 15 | Nantes | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 8 | WLWDLL |
| 16 | Grenoble | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LWDLLL |
| 17 | Clermont | 10 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | DDDLDL |
| 18 | Laval | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 6 | LLDLDL |

- Promotion to Ligue 1
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-final
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Ligue 3

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Metz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | WDWDW |
| 3 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 6 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | WLDWLD |
| 8 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 9 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | LWWDL |
| 10 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 11 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 12 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 13 | Boulogne | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DDDLD |
| 14 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 15 | Clermont | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | DDDDLL |
| 16 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 17 | Nantes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 18 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 4 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 5 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 6 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 7 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WDLW |
| 8 | Boulogne | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | LDDDW |
| 9 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 10 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 13 | Sochaux | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DDDDL |
| 14 | Nantes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | LDLWL |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | DLLW |
| 16 | Clermont | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Metz | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | DDLLD |
| 18 | Laval | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Nantes  Clermont

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 14 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 18 | Laval | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 6 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Reims | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 7 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Dijon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Guingamp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Red Star | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Metz | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Nantes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 8 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Pau FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 10 | Dunkerque | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 2 | Montpellier | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 21 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 3 | Nancy | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Sochaux | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 17 | Clermont | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 7 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 13 | Boulogne | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Reims | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Metz | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 11 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | OOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 5 | OOOUO |
| 7 | 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Pau FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Dunkerque | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Nantes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Montpellier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11 | UUUUO |
| 14 | 3 | Nancy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Red Star | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Boulogne | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Annecy | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Grenoble | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 14 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Nantes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OOUOU |
| 7 | 18 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Reims | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Dijon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Clermont | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | OUUO |
| 16 | 8 | Metz | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Sochaux | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Boulogne | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
