---
title: 'Boulogne 1–1 Red Star – France Ligue 2, 21 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-21-boulogne-vs-red-star'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-21-boulogne-vs-red-star.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 21 August 2026, 20:00 

#  Boulogne 1–1 Red Star 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 3.25 fair 2.73 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.48 

 Away 2.00 fair 2.89 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.64 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.56 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Boulogne Red Star 

 17  Shots  6 

 9  Shots on target  3 

 1.53  Expected goals (xG)  1.29 

 3  Corners  3 

 15  Fouls  18 

 4  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (18 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Boulogne to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.15 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 29% 35% 

BoulogneDrawRed Star

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.3% **1–0** 12.1% **0–1** 11.6% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Boulogne** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:1 

 **Red Star** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

0.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:0 

 Boulogne all matches all matches Red Star 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.00 

 0.50  Total goals  0.50 

 0.42  xG created  1.46 

 0.82  xG allowed  0.50 

 8.00  Shots  16.50 

 1.50  Shots on target  4.00 

 13.00  Shots faced  8.00 

 2.50  Corners  10.00 

 4.50  Corners against  2.50 

 18.00  Fouls  10.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Boulogne all matches

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

Red Star all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 **Boulogne** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 **Red Star** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 Boulogne at home away Red Star 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 0.00  Total goals  1.00 

 0.20  xG created  0.89 

 0.60  xG allowed  0.58 

 4.00  Shots  13.00 

 1.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 12.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 1.00  Corners  8.00 

 6.00  Corners against  4.00 

 20.00  Fouls  13.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Boulogne at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Red Star away

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Boulogne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.26 | [ Guingamp – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-guingamp-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Laval – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-laval-vs-boulogne) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Boulogne – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-boulogne-vs-annecy) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Boulogne – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-27-boulogne-vs-dunkerque) | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Troyes – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-18-troyes-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 3.75 | 6.25 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Boulogne – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-11-boulogne-vs-le-mans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Reims – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-04-reims-vs-boulogne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Bastia – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-bastia-vs-boulogne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 2.88 | 4.00 | 2.88 | 1.40 |

### Red Star all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.26 | [ Red Star – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-red-star-vs-sochaux) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Nantes – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-nantes-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Red Star – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-red-star-vs-montpellier) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Amiens – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-amiens-vs-red-star) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Red Star – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-red-star-vs-guingamp) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Reims – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-18-reims-vs-red-star) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Red Star – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-11-red-star-vs-bastia) | 4–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Red Star – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-red-star-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Clermont – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-clermont-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Red Star – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-14-red-star-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Boulogne at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Boulogne – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-boulogne-vs-annecy) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.26 | [ Boulogne – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-27-boulogne-vs-dunkerque) | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Boulogne – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-11-boulogne-vs-le-mans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Boulogne – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-boulogne-vs-amiens) | 4–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Boulogne – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-boulogne-vs-clermont) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Boulogne – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-boulogne-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Boulogne – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-boulogne-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.12.25 | [ Boulogne – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-15-boulogne-vs-troyes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Red Star away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | [ Nantes – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-nantes-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Amiens – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-amiens-vs-red-star) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Reims – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-18-reims-vs-red-star) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Clermont – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-clermont-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.03.26 | [ St Etienne – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-07-st-etienne-vs-red-star) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Annecy – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-annecy-vs-red-star) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Rodez – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-rodez-vs-red-star) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Grenoble – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-17-grenoble-vs-red-star) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Troyes – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-troyes-vs-red-star) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Le Mans – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-le-mans-vs-red-star) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Boulogne winsDrawsRed Star wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26F2 | [ Red Star – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-24-red-star-vs-boulogne) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.09.25F2 | [ Boulogne – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-29-boulogne-vs-red-star) | **1–2** (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Reims | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Clermont | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

- Promotion to Ligue 1
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-final
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Ligue 3

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunkerque | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Laval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Dijon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Nantes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Dijon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Nantes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Boulogne  Red Star

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 10 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 4 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 7 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 11 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | UO |
| 8 | 15 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 16 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 17 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 18 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 2 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 13 | 5 | Montpellier | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 14 | 6 | Red Star | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 9 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Dijon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Boulogne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Nancy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 17 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 2 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 5 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 12 | Dijon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Nantes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 16 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 18 | Nantes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 2 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 4 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Dijon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Sochaux | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
