---
title: 'Pau FC 1–3 Nancy – France Ligue 2, 2 May 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-pau-fc-vs-nancy'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-pau-fc-vs-nancy.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 2 May 2026, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 1–3 Nancy 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.30 fair 2.28 

 Draw 3.10 fair 4.01 

 Away ✓ 2.88 fair 3.21 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.15 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Nancy 

 16  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  6 

 8  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (287 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

Pau FCDrawNancy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 9.3% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

1.38scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 12 9 11 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 44:54 

 **Nancy** before this match, all matches 

0.97points / match

0.91scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 7 10 15 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 29:49 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Nancy 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  0.91 

 1.69  Goals conceded  1.53 

 3.06  Total goals  2.44 

 12.13  Shots  10.91 

 3.91  Shots on target  2.94 

 10.19  Shots faced  11.66 

 4.94  Corners  4.41 

 4.50  Corners against  4.66 

 12.09  Fouls  14.91 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.03 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.97  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  22% 

 28%  Draws  31% 

 34%  Losses  47% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  66% 

 66%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 34%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 53%  Both teams scored  50% 

 31%  Clean sheets  22% 

 19%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 34%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  44% 

 41%  Losses  31% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Nancy all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.31scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 5 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:25 

 **Nancy** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 3 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:22 

 Pau FC at home away Nancy 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.56  Goals conceded  1.38 

 2.88  Total goals  2.38 

 13.13  Shots  9.44 

 3.94  Shots on target  2.75 

 8.44  Shots faced  12.81 

 6.00  Corners  3.31 

 3.25  Corners against  5.75 

 12.56  Fouls  15.88 

 2.13  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.81  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  19% 

 31%  Draws  44% 

 38%  Losses  38% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  63% 

 25%  Clean sheets  19% 

 25%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  19% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 38%  Losses  31% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Nancy away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.26 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-24-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Le Mans – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-06-le-mans-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Pau FC – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-pau-fc-vs-montpellier) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Pau FC – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-pau-fc-vs-boulogne) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Nancy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | [ Reims – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-25-reims-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Nancy – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-nancy-vs-annecy) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Clermont – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-clermont-vs-nancy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Nancy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-04-nancy-vs-st-etienne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Nancy – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-nancy-vs-le-mans) | 2–4 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Nancy – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-nancy-vs-montpellier) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Laval – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-laval-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 2.80 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Nancy – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-nancy-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Red Star – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-red-star-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.26 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Pau FC – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-pau-fc-vs-montpellier) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Pau FC – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-pau-fc-vs-boulogne) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-03-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Nancy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | [ Reims – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-25-reims-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Clermont – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-10-clermont-vs-nancy) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.03.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-20-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Laval – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-laval-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 2.80 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Red Star – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-red-star-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Bastia – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-bastia-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Amiens – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-amiens-vs-nancy) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Grenoble – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-grenoble-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St Etienne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-22-st-etienne-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Le Mans – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-le-mans-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsNancy wins

3matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.25F2 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | **2–2** (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.05.22F2 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | **2–3** (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 24.07.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 32 | +24 | 64 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 32 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 47 | 30 | +17 | 58 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 36 | +17 | 57 | DWDWLL |
| 4 | Reims | 32 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 52 | LWDDWD |
| 5 | Rodez | 32 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 52 | WDDWWD |
| 6 | Red Star | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 51 | WWDWLW |
| 7 | Montpellier | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 50 | WDDDWW |
| 8 | Annecy | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 49 | LLWDWW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 44 | 54 | -10 | 45 | WDLWWL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 43 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Guingamp | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 40 | WLLDLL |
| 12 | Boulogne | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 36 | WDDDLL |
| 13 | Grenoble | 32 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 33 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Clermont | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 31 | LLDDLD |
| 15 | Nancy | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 49 | -20 | 31 | LDDDLD |
| 16 | Laval | 32 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 29 | LWDDWD |
| 17 | Bastia | 31 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 25 | LDDLWD |
| 18 | Amiens | 32 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 36 | 57 | -21 | 24 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 40 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 32 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Le Mans | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 32 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Reims | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 29 | DDLDWD |
| 5 | Montpellier | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | WWDWDW |
| 6 | Rodez | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 28 | DWWDWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 27 | DWLWDW |
| 8 | Red Star | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 27 | WDWDWW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 23 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 22 | LDDDDL |
| 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 22 | WDDDDD |
| 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 20 | DLLDDW |
| 13 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | LWLLDD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 15 | LLWDDL |
| 15 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 15 | WDLLDL |
| 16 | Bastia | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 14 | DDLLDW |
| 17 | Laval | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 11 | DDDWDD |
| 18 | Amiens | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 9 | WLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Mans | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 26 | LDWWDD |
| 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 25 | LWWDDL |
| 3 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 25 | WLWLWL |
| 4 | Red Star | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | WDLLWL |
| 5 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | DWWDLW |
| 6 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 24 | WWDWDD |
| 7 | Reims | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | WDDDWD |
| 8 | Montpellier | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 22 | WDWLLW |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 21 | WLLLLW |
| 11 | Boulogne | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWDWDL |
| 12 | Laval | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 18 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Guingamp | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 17 | DDDLLL |
| 14 | Nancy | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | DLDDDD |
| 15 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LDLLDL |
| 16 | Clermont | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 11 | DDLLDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | DDDDLD |

 Pau FC  Nancy

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 44 | 54 | 45 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 47 | 40 | UUUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Troyes | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 32 | 64 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | St Etienne | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 36 | 57 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Annecy | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 36 | 49 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Dunkerque | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 41 | 43 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 18 | Amiens | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 36 | 57 | 24 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Red Star | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 51 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 15 | Nancy | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 49 | 31 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Rodez | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 41 | 37 | 52 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 43 | 31 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Reims | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 47 | 31 | 52 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Boulogne | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 45 | 36 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Grenoble | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 31 | 39 | 33 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 2 | Le Mans | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 47 | 30 | 58 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Laval | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 43 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 32 | 23 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 28 | 50 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Bastia | 31 | 25 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 22 | 37 | 25 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 17 | 40 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Boulogne | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Red Star | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Annecy | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 23 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 18 | Amiens | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Reims | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Montpellier | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Nancy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Rodez | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 28 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Grenoble | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Le Mans | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 32 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Bastia | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 23 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 26 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Pau FC | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 29 | 25 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Rodez | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Nancy | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 18 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Troyes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 2 | Le Mans | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 23 | 26 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 25 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Reims | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Red Star | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Boulogne | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Laval | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Bastia | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 7 | Montpellier | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
