---
title: 'St Etienne 4–0 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 21 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-21-st-etienne-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-21-st-etienne-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 21 March 2026, 20:00 

#  St Etienne 4–0 Annecy 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.70 fair 2.11 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.02 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.60 

 Under 2.5 1.95 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Etienne Annecy 

 16  Shots  3 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  2 

 19  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (250 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Etienne to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

St EtienneDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 10.1% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

1.85points / match

1.70scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 15 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 46:29 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.30scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 11 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 35:30 

 St Etienne all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 1.70  Goals scored  1.30 

 1.07  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.78  Total goals  2.41 

 12.89  Shots  9.89 

 4.74  Shots on target  3.44 

 10.93  Shots faced  8.59 

 4.81  Corners  4.67 

 4.22  Corners against  4.07 

 12.67  Fouls  17.52 

 1.70  Yellow cards  2.41 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.41 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  41% 

 19%  Draws  22% 

 26%  Losses  37% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  52% 

 41%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 37%  Wins  48% 

 44%  Draws  26% 

 19%  Losses  26% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne all matches

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Annecy all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **St Etienne** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.15scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 8 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 28:14 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.36points / match

1.14scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 6 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:17 

 St Etienne at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 2.15  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.08  Goals conceded  1.21 

 3.23  Total goals  2.36 

 14.08  Shots  9.29 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.43 

 10.15  Shots faced  8.93 

 5.08  Corners  4.57 

 4.15  Corners against  4.93 

 12.46  Fouls  16.36 

 1.85  Yellow cards  1.86 

 1.08  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 62%  Wins  43% 

 15%  Draws  7% 

 23%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 46%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 31%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  36% 

 38%  Clean sheets  36% 

 8%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 46%  Wins  36% 

 38%  Draws  21% 

 15%  Losses  43% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Annecy away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Grenoble – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-14-grenoble-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.03.26 | [ St Etienne – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-07-st-etienne-vs-red-star) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.02.26 | [ St Etienne – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-st-etienne-vs-laval) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Guingamp – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-14-guingamp-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.26 | [ St Etienne – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-07-st-etienne-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Etienne – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-31-st-etienne-vs-boulogne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Reims – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-24-reims-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St Etienne – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-17-st-etienne-vs-clermont) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Le Mans – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-le-mans-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.26 | [ Annecy – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-16-annecy-vs-troyes) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Le Mans – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-07-le-mans-vs-annecy) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Bastia – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-bastia-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Annecy – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-annecy-vs-red-star) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-laval-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.00 | 4.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Dunkerque – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-31-dunkerque-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Annecy – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-annecy-vs-clermont) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-annecy-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Reims – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-reims-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### St Etienne at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ St Etienne – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-07-st-etienne-vs-red-star) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.26 | [ St Etienne – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-st-etienne-vs-laval) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.02.26 | [ St Etienne – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-07-st-etienne-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Etienne – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-31-st-etienne-vs-boulogne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St Etienne – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-17-st-etienne-vs-clermont) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.12.25 | [ St Etienne – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-13-st-etienne-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St Etienne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-22-st-etienne-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.25 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.10.25 | [ St Etienne – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-18-st-etienne-vs-le-mans) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.09.25 | [ St Etienne – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-27-st-etienne-vs-guingamp) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Le Mans – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-07-le-mans-vs-annecy) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Bastia – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-bastia-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-laval-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Dunkerque – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-31-dunkerque-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Reims – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-reims-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 05.12.25 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Montpellier – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-montpellier-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-clermont-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-troyes-vs-annecy) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 2 

St Etienne winsDrawsAnnecy wins

5matches

3.40goals / match

80%over 2.5

80%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25F2 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | **4–0** (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.24F2 | [ St Etienne – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-st-etienne-vs-annecy) | **2–1** (2–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.08.23F2 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-28-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.02.23F2 | [ St Etienne – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-04-st-etienne-vs-annecy) | **3–2** (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.22F2 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 57 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 27 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 50 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Le Mans | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 50 | LDDWWW |
| 4 | Reims | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 46 | DDDDLW |
| 5 | Red Star | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 44 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Rodez | 28 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 44 | WWDWWD |
| 7 | Montpellier | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 42 | WLDWWD |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 39 | WDLDLL |
| 9 | Annecy | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 39 | DDWWLL |
| 10 | Guingamp | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 39 | LDDDWL |
| 11 | Pau FC | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 44 | -4 | 39 | LLLDWD |
| 12 | Boulogne | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 34 | WLDWWD |
| 13 | Grenoble | 28 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 30 | DDDLDL |
| 14 | Clermont | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 28 | LWWLLL |
| 15 | Nancy | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 28 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Amiens | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 23 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Laval | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 23 | DLDDLW |
| 18 | Bastia | 27 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 20 | DDLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 37 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 26 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 26 | WDWDDW |
| 4 | Reims | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 24 | WWWDDL |
| 5 | Montpellier | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | LLWWDW |
| 6 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 22 | WDDWWD |
| 7 | Guingamp | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 22 | WWLDWL |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 21 | WWLDDD |
| 9 | Annecy | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 20 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 20 | DLWDDD |
| 11 | Red Star | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 20 | DDLWDW |
| 12 | Pau FC | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | DDLLDD |
| 13 | Clermont | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | WLLWLL |
| 14 | Boulogne | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | LWLLWD |
| 15 | Nancy | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 14 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Bastia | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 10 | WLDDLL |
| 17 | Laval | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 9 | LLDDDW |
| 18 | Amiens | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 9 | LDWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 24 | LWDLLW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 24 | DWLDWW |
| 3 | St Etienne | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 24 | LDLWWD |
| 4 | Reims | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 22 | LWDDDW |
| 5 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 22 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | Rodez | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 22 | DWWWDW |
| 7 | Troyes | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 20 | WLLDWW |
| 8 | Boulogne | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 20 | LDWWDW |
| 9 | Annecy | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 19 | WLWDWL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 18 | WLWLLL |
| 11 | Montpellier | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 18 | LWLLWD |
| 12 | Guingamp | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 17 | LWLDDD |
| 13 | Nancy | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 14 | LWDLDD |
| 14 | Amiens | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Laval | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | LLDDLL |
| 16 | Clermont | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 12 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | LDDDLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 | DWDDDD |

 St Etienne  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Pau FC | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 44 | 39 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 10 | Guingamp | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 40 | 39 | OUUOUU |
| 3 | 16 | Amiens | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Troyes | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 28 | 57 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | St Etienne | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 29 | 50 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Dunkerque | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 34 | 39 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Annecy | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 30 | 39 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Nancy | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 40 | 28 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Red Star | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 27 | 44 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Rodez | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 35 | 33 | 44 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Boulogne | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Clermont | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 30 | 37 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 4 | Reims | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 41 | 26 | 46 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Le Mans | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 41 | 29 | 50 | OUUOOO |
| 15 | 13 | Grenoble | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 26 | 33 | 30 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 41 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 28 | 21 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 25 | 42 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 31 | 20 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 37 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Pau FC | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 17 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Boulogne | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | St Etienne | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 26 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Guingamp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Annecy | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Reims | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 24 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Dunkerque | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Nancy | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Montpellier | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 24 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Rodez | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Grenoble | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Nancy | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 2 | St Etienne | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Annecy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 13 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Reims | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Red Star | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Boulogne | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
