---
title: 'Pau FC 0–3 St Etienne – France Ligue 2, 28 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-28-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 28 February 2026, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 0–3 St Etienne 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.70 fair 2.83 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.17 

 Away ✓ 2.20 fair 2.46 

 Under 2.5 2.25 fair 2.44 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC St Etienne 

 9  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  4 

 14  Fouls  19 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (222 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Etienne to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.59 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 24% 41% 

Pau FCDrawSt Etienne

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **1–2** 8.7% **2–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.54scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 9 7 8 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 37:39 

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

1.79points / match

1.71scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 13 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 41:29 

 Pau FC all matches all matches St Etienne 

### Per match

 1.54  Goals scored  1.71 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.21 

 3.17  Total goals  2.92 

 13.17  Shots  13.33 

 4.21  Shots on target  4.83 

 10.38  Shots faced  10.96 

 5.33  Corners  4.75 

 4.67  Corners against  4.04 

 12.17  Fouls  12.50 

 2.33  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  0.96 

 0.96  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  54% 

 29%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  50% 

 29%  Clean sheets  33% 

 13%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  38% 

 29%  Draws  42% 

 38%  Losses  21% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

St Etienne all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.42scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 4 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 17:19 

 **St Etienne** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 6 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:15 

 Pau FC at home away St Etienne 

### Per match

 1.42  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.58  Goals conceded  1.25 

 3.00  Total goals  2.50 

 13.92  Shots  12.42 

 4.33  Shots on target  4.58 

 8.33  Shots faced  11.58 

 6.33  Corners  4.67 

 3.25  Corners against  4.17 

 12.17  Fouls  12.50 

 2.08  Yellow cards  1.58 

 0.92  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  17% 

 42%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  42% 

 25%  Clean sheets  33% 

 17%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  25% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

St Etienne away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Pau FC – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-pau-fc-vs-boulogne) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.02.26 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-06-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.26 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-30-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Montpellier – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-montpellier-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ St Etienne – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-st-etienne-vs-laval) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Guingamp – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-14-guingamp-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.26 | [ St Etienne – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-07-st-etienne-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Etienne – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-31-st-etienne-vs-boulogne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Reims – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-24-reims-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St Etienne – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-17-st-etienne-vs-clermont) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Le Mans – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-le-mans-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | [ St Etienne – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-13-st-etienne-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Dunkerque – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-dunkerque-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St Etienne – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-22-st-etienne-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.26 | [ Pau FC – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-13-pau-fc-vs-boulogne) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-03-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-12-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### St Etienne away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Guingamp – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-14-guingamp-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Reims – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-24-reims-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Le Mans – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-le-mans-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Dunkerque – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-dunkerque-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Troyes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-troyes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–3 (0–3) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Red Star – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-01-red-star-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Montpellier – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-04-montpellier-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Amiens – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-amiens-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Clermont – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-13-clermont-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 3 

Pau FC winsDrawsSt Etienne wins

5matches

3.20goals / match

60%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.25F2 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | **6–0** (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.01.24F2 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.11.23F2 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.23F2 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.09.22F2 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | **2–2** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 45 | WLLLDW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 43 | WLLWWW |
| 3 | Reims | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 42 | WWDDDD |
| 4 | Le Mans | 25 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 41 | WWDLDD |
| 5 | Annecy | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 39 | WWDDWW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 41 | 27 | +14 | 38 | LLDWDL |
| 7 | Red Star | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 38 | DDLWLD |
| 8 | Rodez | 25 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 37 | WDWWWD |
| 9 | Montpellier | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 35 | WWLWLD |
| 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 35 | WLDLDD |
| 11 | Pau FC | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 37 | 39 | -2 | 34 | LDWWLL |
| 12 | Grenoble | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 29 | DWDDDD |
| 13 | Clermont | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 28 | LLLLWW |
| 14 | Boulogne | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 27 | DWLWLD |
| 15 | Nancy | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 27 | LDWLDD |
| 16 | Amiens | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 23 | LDLWLD |
| 17 | Laval | 25 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 19 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 24 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 18 | LDDDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 31 | LDWWLW |
| 2 | Reims | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 24 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Le Mans | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 23 | DWDWDD |
| 5 | Montpellier | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 21 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 20 | DWWLDD |
| 7 | Annecy | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 20 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 | DLWWLD |
| 9 | Grenoble | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 19 | WDLWDD |
| 10 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 18 | WDWDDW |
| 11 | Red Star | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | DDDLWD |
| 12 | Clermont | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | WDWLLW |
| 13 | Pau FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 15 | DLLDDL |
| 14 | Nancy | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 14 | LWLLWD |
| 15 | Bastia | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 10 | LWLDDL |
| 16 | Boulogne | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Amiens | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | LLLDWL |
| 18 | Laval | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | LLLLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 21 | LDLWDL |
| 2 | St Etienne | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | LWLDLW |
| 3 | Annecy | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 | LWLWDW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | DWLWWL |
| 5 | Rodez | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 19 | DDWWWD |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Reims | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | WDLWDD |
| 8 | Le Mans | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WWDWLD |
| 9 | Boulogne | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 17 | DLDWWD |
| 10 | Guingamp | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 16 | WLWLDD |
| 11 | Troyes | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 | DWWLLD |
| 12 | Montpellier | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 14 | LDLWLL |
| 13 | Amiens | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | LLWLLD |
| 14 | Laval | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 | WLLDDL |
| 15 | Nancy | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LLWDLD |
| 16 | Clermont | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 12 | DLLLLW |
| 17 | Grenoble | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 10 | WLLDDD |
| 18 | Bastia | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 8 | LLDWDD |

 Pau FC  St Etienne

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 35 | 36 | 35 | UOUOUU |
| 2 | 11 | Pau FC | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 37 | 39 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | St Etienne | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 41 | 29 | 43 | UUUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Dunkerque | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 41 | 27 | 38 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Amiens | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 39 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Red Star | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 25 | 38 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Troyes | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 38 | 25 | 45 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Annecy | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 25 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Rodez | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 31 | 31 | 37 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Clermont | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 33 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Boulogne | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 36 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Nancy | 25 | 13 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 33 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Reims | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 23 | 42 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Grenoble | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 24 | 29 | 29 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 4 | Le Mans | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 30 | 24 | 41 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 19 | 35 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 9 | Montpellier | 25 | 19 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 25 | 35 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 27 | 18 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 31 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Pau FC | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Boulogne | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Red Star | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Amiens | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Annecy | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 20 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 13 | Clermont | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Reims | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 24 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Montpellier | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 21 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Rodez | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 18 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Grenoble | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 19 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Nancy | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Bastia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Le Mans | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 23 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Dunkerque | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Rodez | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Pau FC | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Nancy | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | St Etienne | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Reims | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Le Mans | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 17 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Red Star | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Clermont | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Boulogne | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Montpellier | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 8 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
