---
title: 'Bastia 0–2 Montpellier – France Ligue 2, 23 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-bastia-vs-montpellier'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-23-bastia-vs-montpellier.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 23 January 2026, 20:00 

#  Bastia 0–2 Montpellier 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.80 fair 2.94 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.39 

 Away ✓ 2.40 fair 2.74 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.57 

 Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Bastia Montpellier 

 15  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  1 

 14  Fouls  18 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montpellier to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.05 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 30% 37% 

BastiaDrawMontpellier

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 64% 36% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 12%  0 

 25%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.5% **0–1** 12.8% **1–0** 12.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Bastia** before this match, all matches 

0.78points / match

0.61scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 3 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 11:22 

 **Montpellier** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.00scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 7 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 19:20 

 Bastia all matches all matches Montpellier 

### Per match

 0.61  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.22  Goals conceded  1.05 

 1.83  Total goals  2.05 

 11.11  Shots  12.53 

 3.33  Shots on target  3.68 

 10.11  Shots faced  11.47 

 4.22  Corners  5.84 

 4.78  Corners against  4.74 

 15.72  Fouls  14.68 

 2.78  Yellow cards  2.11 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 0.61  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  37% 

 28%  Draws  21% 

 56%  Losses  42% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  16% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 28%  Both teams scored  42% 

 33%  Clean sheets  26% 

 56%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  11% 

 39%  Draws  47% 

 39%  Losses  42% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bastia all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Montpellier all matches

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Bastia** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.88scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:12 

 **Montpellier** before this match, away 

1.22points / match

0.67scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 6:8 

 Bastia at home away Montpellier 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.89 

 2.38  Total goals  1.56 

 13.50  Shots  10.89 

 3.75  Shots on target  2.89 

 10.50  Shots faced  12.44 

 4.50  Corners  5.44 

 4.88  Corners against  6.00 

 17.63  Fouls  13.89 

 2.88  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  22% 

 50%  Losses  44% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  33% 

 38%  Clean sheets  22% 

 25%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  11% 

 25%  Draws  56% 

 38%  Losses  33% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  11% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bastia at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Montpellier away

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Bastia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.26 | [ Laval – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-laval-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Bastia – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-bastia-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.12.25 | [ St Etienne – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-13-st-etienne-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.11.25 | [ Bastia – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-25-bastia-vs-laval) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-annecy-vs-bastia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Bastia – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-bastia-vs-reims) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Bastia – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-bastia-vs-clermont) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Nancy – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-nancy-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Troyes – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-troyes-vs-bastia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Bastia – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-bastia-vs-dunkerque) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Montpellier all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.26 | [ Boulogne – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-boulogne-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.01.26 | [ Montpellier – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-05-montpellier-vs-dunkerque) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Grenoble – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-13-grenoble-vs-montpellier) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Montpellier – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-montpellier-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.11.25 | [ Reims – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-24-reims-vs-montpellier) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Montpellier – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-montpellier-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-montpellier-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Clermont – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-clermont-vs-montpellier) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-montpellier-vs-nancy) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Dunkerque – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-18-dunkerque-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Bastia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | [ Bastia – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-03-bastia-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.11.25 | [ Bastia – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-25-bastia-vs-laval) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Bastia – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-bastia-vs-reims) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Bastia – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-bastia-vs-clermont) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Bastia – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-bastia-vs-dunkerque) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-bastia-vs-rodez) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Bastia – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-30-bastia-vs-guingamp) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Bastia – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-bastia-vs-caen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Bastia – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-25-bastia-vs-grenoble) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Montpellier away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.26 | [ Boulogne – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-01-16-boulogne-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Grenoble – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-13-grenoble-vs-montpellier) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.11.25 | [ Reims – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-24-reims-vs-montpellier) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Clermont – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-clermont-vs-montpellier) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Dunkerque – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-18-dunkerque-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Laval – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-27-laval-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.09.25 | [ Guingamp – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-15-guingamp-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Troyes – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-23-troyes-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 18.08.25 | [ Le Mans – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-18-le-mans-vs-montpellier) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.05.25F1 | [ Nantes – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-17-nantes-vs-montpellier) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Bastia winsDrawsMontpellier wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25F2 | [ Montpellier – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-20-montpellier-vs-bastia) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 41 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 34 |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 33 |
| 4 | Reims | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 32 |
| 5 | Red Star | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 32 |
| 6 | Le Mans | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 32 |
| 7 | Guingamp | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 29 |
| 8 | Pau FC | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 27 |
| 9 | Annecy | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 25 |
| 10 | Montpellier | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 25 |
| 11 | Rodez | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 23 |
| 12 | Clermont | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 |
| 13 | Grenoble | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 21 |
| 14 | Nancy | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 21 |
| 15 | Boulogne | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 19 |
| 16 | Amiens | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 18 |
| 17 | Laval | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Bastia | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 14 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Reims | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Le Mans | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | St Etienne | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 17 |
| 6 | Guingamp | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Montpellier | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 8 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Pau FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Annecy | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 |
| 12 | Clermont | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 13 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 14 | Nancy | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Boulogne | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 |
| 16 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 8 |
| 17 | Amiens | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 |
| 18 | Laval | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 20 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | Le Mans | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Reims | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Amiens | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Pau FC | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Laval | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 12 |
| 12 | Montpellier | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | Nancy | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 15 | Rodez | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Clermont | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 |
| 17 | Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Bastia | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 |

 Bastia  Montpellier

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Guingamp | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 29 |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 25 | 34 |
| 3 | 3 | Dunkerque | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 21 | 33 |
| 4 | 8 | Pau FC | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 31 | 27 |
| 5 | 4 | Reims | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | 32 |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 30 | 18 |
| 7 | 1 | Troyes | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 41 |
| 8 | 5 | Red Star | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 32 |
| 9 | 9 | Annecy | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 20 | 25 |
| 10 | 11 | Rodez | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 23 |
| 11 | 14 | Nancy | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 26 | 21 |
| 12 | 15 | Boulogne | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 19 |
| 13 | 12 | Clermont | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 22 |
| 14 | 13 | Grenoble | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 25 | 21 |
| 15 | 6 | Le Mans | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 32 |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 15 |
| 17 | 10 | Montpellier | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 25 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 14 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 28 |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 17 |
| 3 | 7 | Guingamp | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 15 |
| 4 | 15 | Boulogne | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 10 |
| 5 | 3 | Dunkerque | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 18 |
| 6 | 8 | Pau FC | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 14 |
| 7 | 4 | Reims | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 19 |
| 8 | 16 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 5 |
| 9 | 5 | Red Star | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 |
| 10 | 9 | Annecy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 13 |
| 11 | 11 | Rodez | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 |
| 12 | 12 | Clermont | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 |
| 13 | 10 | Montpellier | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
| 14 | 13 | Grenoble | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 |
| 15 | 17 | Laval | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 3 |
| 16 | 18 | Bastia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 8 |
| 17 | 6 | Le Mans | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 18 |
| 18 | 14 | Nancy | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 14 |
| 2 | 14 | Nancy | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 11 |
| 3 | 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 |
| 4 | 4 | Reims | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 13 |
| 5 | 8 | Pau FC | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 13 |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 13 |
| 7 | 2 | St Etienne | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 17 |
| 8 | 5 | Red Star | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 20 |
| 9 | 6 | Le Mans | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 14 |
| 10 | 9 | Annecy | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| 11 | 11 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 9 |
| 12 | 13 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 7 |
| 13 | 12 | Clermont | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 |
| 15 | 17 | Laval | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 12 |
| 16 | 15 | Boulogne | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
| 17 | 10 | Montpellier | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 11 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
