---
title: 'Pau FC 1–2 Amiens – France Ligue 2, 12 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-pau-fc-vs-amiens.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 12 December 2025, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 1–2 Amiens 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.44 fair 2.25 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.06 

 Away ✓ 6.00 fair 3.23 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Amiens 

 16  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 8  Corners  2 

 24  Fouls  16 

 5  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (143 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

Pau FCDrawAmiens

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.38scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 7 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 22:23 

 **Amiens** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

1.19scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 4 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 19:25 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Amiens 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  1.19 

 1.44  Goals conceded  1.56 

 2.81  Total goals  2.75 

 12.88  Shots  8.19 

 3.88  Shots on target  3.13 

 9.94  Shots faced  16.81 

 5.25  Corners  4.00 

 4.81  Corners against  6.31 

 11.25  Fouls  12.63 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.94  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  25% 

 31%  Draws  19% 

 25%  Losses  56% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 50%  Both teams scored  56% 

 31%  Clean sheets  19% 

 19%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  31% 

 19%  Draws  31% 

 44%  Losses  38% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Amiens all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.63points / match

1.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 4 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:10 

 **Amiens** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.50scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 3 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:14 

 Pau FC at home away Amiens 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.50  Total goals  3.25 

 12.25  Shots  7.13 

 3.38  Shots on target  3.13 

 8.25  Shots faced  19.00 

 5.63  Corners  2.88 

 3.13  Corners against  7.13 

 11.13  Fouls  12.88 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.38 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  38% 

 13%  Draws  13% 

 38%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 38%  Both teams scored  63% 

 38%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  63% 

 13%  Draws  13% 

 38%  Losses  25% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Amiens away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25 | [ Montpellier – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-06-montpellier-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-03-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.10.25 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Amiens all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.25 | [ Le Mans – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-le-mans-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Amiens – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-22-amiens-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Clermont – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-clermont-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Amiens – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-01-amiens-vs-grenoble) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Troyes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-troyes-vs-amiens) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Amiens – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-amiens-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.10.25 | [ Nancy – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-20-nancy-vs-amiens) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Amiens – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-amiens-vs-boulogne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Dunkerque – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-27-dunkerque-vs-amiens) | 6–2 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Amiens – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-amiens-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-03-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-12-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-25-pau-fc-vs-reims) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Amiens away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.25 | [ Le Mans – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-le-mans-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Clermont – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-clermont-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Troyes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-troyes-vs-amiens) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.10.25 | [ Nancy – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-20-nancy-vs-amiens) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Dunkerque – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-27-dunkerque-vs-amiens) | 6–2 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Laval – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-laval-vs-amiens) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Montpellier – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-montpellier-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Red Star – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-red-star-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Troyes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-troyes-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.10 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Laval – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-25-laval-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 3 

Pau FC winsDrawsAmiens wins

8matches

3.12goals / match

63%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.25F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **4–2** (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.24F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.03.24F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **2–3** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.09.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.03.23F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 32 | DWDLWD |
| 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 29 | LWLWWL |
| 3 | Reims | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 28 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Red Star | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 28 | WWLWDD |
| 5 | Le Mans | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | WDWDWW |
| 6 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 26 | LLDDLW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 24 | WWWDDW |
| 8 | Montpellier | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 24 | WDWWLL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 23 | LDWDWL |
| 10 | Annecy | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 22 | WLDLWW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 20 | LDWWLW |
| 12 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | WDLWDD |
| 13 | Rodez | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | LWLLDD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 | LLDDWD |
| 15 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 15 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 15 | LWLLLL |
| 17 | Laval | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 15 | DLWLWL |
| 18 | Bastia | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | LLWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 22 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Le Mans | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Reims | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | WLDLWW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 5 | Montpellier | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | LLWWWL |
| 6 | St Etienne | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 13 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | LDDDWW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | LWWLDL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | WDLWDL |
| 10 | Red Star | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | WLDWWD |
| 11 | Annecy | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | DLDWDW |
| 12 | Clermont | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | LDLDWD |
| 13 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | WLLDWD |
| 14 | Nancy | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | DLLLWL |
| 15 | Boulogne | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 16 | Amiens | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | DLLWLL |
| 17 | Bastia | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LLDWLL |
| 18 | Laval | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | DLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | St Etienne | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | WWLLWL |
| 3 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | WWDLDW |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 | DLWDWW |
| 5 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Laval | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Le Mans | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | LDDWDW |
| 9 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Montpellier | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | LLWWDL |
| 11 | Amiens | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 10 | WLWLLL |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | LLDWWD |
| 13 | Boulogne | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | WWLDDD |
| 14 | Clermont | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | Nancy | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | WDLLLD |
| 17 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 18 | Bastia | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Pau FC  Amiens

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 23 | 29 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 28 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Reims | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 20 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 26 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Dunkerque | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 15 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Troyes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Red Star | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Annecy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 22 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Rodez | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Boulogne | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Nancy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Le Mans | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Montpellier | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 24 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 7 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Boulogne | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 15 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Reims | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Red Star | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Annecy | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Clermont | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Rodez | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Bastia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Le Mans | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Montpellier | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Laval | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Nancy | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Nancy | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Amiens | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Red Star | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Le Mans | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Annecy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Clermont | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Rodez | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 17 | Laval | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 8 | Montpellier | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Boulogne | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
