---
title: 'Annecy 1–2 Le Mans – France Ligue 2, 12 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-annecy-vs-le-mans'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-12-annecy-vs-le-mans.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 12 December 2025, 20:00 

#  Annecy 1–2 Le Mans 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.70 fair 2.39 

 Draw 2.75 fair 3.76 

 Away ✓ 2.70 fair 3.17 

 Under 2.5 1.40 fair 1.87 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.88 fair 2.15 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annecy Le Mans 

 7  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  5 

 22  Fouls  20 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (143 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Annecy to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.37 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 27% 32% 

AnnecyDrawLe Mans

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **1–0** 10.9% **0–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.25scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:16 

 **Le Mans** before this match, all matches 

1.69points / match

1.25scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:16 

 Annecy all matches all matches Le Mans 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.25  Total goals  2.25 

 9.63  Shots  11.38 

 3.44  Shots on target  3.63 

 8.25  Shots faced  9.94 

 4.69  Corners  5.56 

 4.44  Corners against  5.25 

 18.81  Fouls  15.75 

 2.31  Yellow cards  2.56 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  44% 

 25%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  19% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 44%  Both teams scored  50% 

 38%  Clean sheets  38% 

 25%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  31% 

 31%  Draws  63% 

 19%  Losses  6% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Le Mans all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Annecy** before this match, at home 

1.43points / match

1.43scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 2 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:6 

 **Le Mans** before this match, away 

1.43points / match

1.71scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 2 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:11 

 Annecy at home away Le Mans 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  1.71 

 0.86  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.29  Total goals  3.29 

 10.29  Shots  10.14 

 3.14  Shots on target  3.86 

 7.86  Shots faced  11.57 

 5.14  Corners  5.14 

 3.14  Corners against  5.86 

 20.29  Fouls  17.00 

 2.86  Yellow cards  2.71 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 57%  Draws  57% 

 14%  Losses  14% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 57%  Both teams scored  86% 

 43%  Clean sheets  0% 

 14%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 71%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  43% 

 0%  Losses  14% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy at home

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Le Mans away

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.25 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-annecy-vs-bastia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 07.11.25 | [ Montpellier – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-montpellier-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Annecy – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-annecy-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-clermont-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-annecy-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-troyes-vs-annecy) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Annecy – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-annecy-vs-nancy) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Le Mans all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.25 | [ Le Mans – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-12-05-le-mans-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Le Mans – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-08-le-mans-vs-red-star) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Le Mans – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-le-mans-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Laval – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-laval-vs-le-mans) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Le Mans – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-24-le-mans-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.10.25 | [ St Etienne – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-18-st-etienne-vs-le-mans) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Le Mans – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-le-mans-vs-troyes) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Clermont – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-clermont-vs-le-mans) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Le Mans – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-le-mans-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Annecy at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.25 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-annecy-vs-bastia) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Annecy – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-annecy-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-annecy-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Annecy – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-annecy-vs-nancy) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Annecy – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-13-annecy-vs-reims) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Annecy – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-16-annecy-vs-dunkerque) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Annecy – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-25-annecy-vs-ajaccio) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.04.25 | [ Annecy – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-21-annecy-vs-lorient) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Le Mans away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.25 | [ Pau FC – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-21-pau-fc-vs-le-mans) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Laval – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-laval-vs-le-mans) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 18.10.25 | [ St Etienne – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-18-st-etienne-vs-le-mans) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Clermont – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-clermont-vs-le-mans) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Dunkerque – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-dunkerque-vs-le-mans) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Reims – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-30-reims-vs-le-mans) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Guingamp – Le Mans ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-guingamp-vs-le-mans) | 3–3 (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 32 | DWDLWD |
| 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 29 | LWLWWL |
| 3 | Reims | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 28 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Red Star | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 28 | WWLWDD |
| 5 | Le Mans | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | WDWDWW |
| 6 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 26 | LLDDLW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 24 | WWWDDW |
| 8 | Montpellier | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 24 | WDWWLL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 23 | LDWDWL |
| 10 | Annecy | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 22 | WLDLWW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 20 | LDWWLW |
| 12 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | WDLWDD |
| 13 | Rodez | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | LWLLDD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 | LLDDWD |
| 15 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 15 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 15 | LWLLLL |
| 17 | Laval | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 15 | DLWLWL |
| 18 | Bastia | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | LLWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 22 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Le Mans | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Reims | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | WLDLWW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 5 | Montpellier | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | LLWWWL |
| 6 | St Etienne | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 13 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | LDDDWW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | LWWLDL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | WDLWDL |
| 10 | Red Star | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | WLDWWD |
| 11 | Annecy | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | DLDWDW |
| 12 | Clermont | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | LDLDWD |
| 13 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | WLLDWD |
| 14 | Nancy | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | DLLLWL |
| 15 | Boulogne | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 16 | Amiens | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | DLLWLL |
| 17 | Bastia | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LLDWLL |
| 18 | Laval | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | DLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | St Etienne | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | WWLLWL |
| 3 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | WWDLDW |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 | DLWDWW |
| 5 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Laval | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Le Mans | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | LDDWDW |
| 9 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Montpellier | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | LLWWDL |
| 11 | Amiens | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 10 | WLWLLL |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | LLDWWD |
| 13 | Boulogne | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | WWLDDD |
| 14 | Clermont | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | Nancy | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | WDLLLD |
| 17 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 18 | Bastia | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Annecy  Le Mans

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 23 | 29 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 28 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Reims | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 20 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 26 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Dunkerque | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 15 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Troyes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Red Star | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Annecy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 22 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Rodez | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Boulogne | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Nancy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Le Mans | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Montpellier | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 24 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 7 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Boulogne | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 15 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Reims | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Red Star | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Annecy | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Clermont | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Rodez | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Bastia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Le Mans | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Montpellier | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Laval | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Nancy | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Nancy | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 2 | St Etienne | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Amiens | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Red Star | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Le Mans | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Annecy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Clermont | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Rodez | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 17 | Laval | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 8 | Montpellier | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Boulogne | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
