---
title: 'Montpellier 1–0 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 7 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-montpellier-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-montpellier-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 7 November 2025, 20:00 

#  Montpellier 1–0 Annecy 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.70 fair 2.26 

 Draw 3.70 fair 3.78 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.41 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.85 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.17 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montpellier Annecy 

 14  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 11  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  22 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (116 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montpellier to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 29% 

MontpellierDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 11.4% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Montpellier** before this match, all matches 

1.62points / match

1.23scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 6 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:12 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.23scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:15 

 Montpellier all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 1.23  Goals scored  1.23 

 0.92  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.15  Total goals  2.38 

 13.15  Shots  8.69 

 3.46  Shots on target  3.23 

 11.62  Shots faced  8.08 

 5.62  Corners  4.46 

 4.62  Corners against  3.69 

 15.23  Fouls  18.77 

 2.23  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  31% 

 23%  Draws  31% 

 31%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  54% 

 31%  Clean sheets  31% 

 23%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  46% 

 46%  Draws  31% 

 38%  Losses  23% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montpellier all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Annecy all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Montpellier** before this match, at home 

1.57points / match

1.57scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:8 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.00scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:9 

 Montpellier at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.71  Total goals  2.29 

 14.71  Shots  8.43 

 4.29  Shots on target  3.29 

 10.57  Shots faced  7.57 

 5.00  Corners  4.43 

 3.29  Corners against  4.00 

 15.57  Fouls  17.43 

 1.86  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  0% 

 29%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  43% 

 29%  Clean sheets  29% 

 14%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montpellier at home

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Annecy away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montpellier all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-montpellier-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Clermont – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-clermont-vs-montpellier) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-montpellier-vs-nancy) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Dunkerque – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-18-dunkerque-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Montpellier – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-04-montpellier-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Laval – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-27-laval-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Montpellier – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-montpellier-vs-boulogne) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Montpellier – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-20-montpellier-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.09.25 | [ Guingamp – Montpellier ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-15-guingamp-vs-montpellier) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Montpellier – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-montpellier-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.25 | [ Annecy – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-annecy-vs-boulogne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 28.10.25 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-clermont-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-annecy-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-troyes-vs-annecy) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Annecy – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-annecy-vs-nancy) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Annecy – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-13-annecy-vs-reims) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-red-star-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Montpellier at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-31-montpellier-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montpellier – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-montpellier-vs-nancy) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Montpellier – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-04-montpellier-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Montpellier – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-montpellier-vs-boulogne) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Montpellier – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-20-montpellier-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Montpellier – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-montpellier-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montpellier – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-montpellier-vs-red-star) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 10.05.25F1 | [ Montpellier – Paris SG ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-10-montpellier-vs-paris-sg) | 1–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 27.04.25F1 | [ Montpellier – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-27-montpellier-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.04.25F1 | [ Montpellier – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-06-montpellier-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.93 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.25 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-clermont-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-troyes-vs-annecy) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-red-star-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.08.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-amiens-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-clermont-vs-annecy) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-red-star-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 28 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Red Star | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 26 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | St Etienne | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 23 | LWLLWL |
| 4 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | WWDLLD |
| 5 | Montpellier | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 21 | WLWWDW |
| 6 | Le Mans | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | DDWWDW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 8 | Reims | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 19 | WLDDWL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 | WDDLDW |
| 10 | Annecy | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | LDWWLD |
| 11 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 16 | LDDLWL |
| 12 | Amiens | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | LLWWLL |
| 13 | Nancy | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 | LDLLWL |
| 14 | Grenoble | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 | DWDLDW |
| 15 | Clermont | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Boulogne | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LWDLLD |
| 17 | Laval | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 9 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 7 | LDDLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Le Mans | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 13 | WLWWLD |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 11 | LWDWLW |
| 5 | Montpellier | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LWWDLW |
| 7 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 10 | WDWLLW |
| 8 | Reims | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WWWLDL |
| 9 | Red Star | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | LWLDWW |
| 10 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | DWLLDW |
| 11 | Annecy | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | DDLDWD |
| 12 | Nancy | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 13 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | DWLDDD |
| 14 | Clermont | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | DWLDLD |
| 15 | Bastia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DLLDW |
| 16 | Amiens | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LDLLWL |
| 17 | Boulogne | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 4 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Laval | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | DDLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | St Etienne | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | WWWWLL |
| 3 | Montpellier | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | WDWLWL |
| 5 | Reims | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 9 | LDLWDW |
| 6 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | DDWWDL |
| 7 | Annecy | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DLLDWW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | LWLWDD |
| 10 | Nancy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WLWDLL |
| 11 | Clermont | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 12 | Le Mans | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 13 | Troyes | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DLWDDD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LLWWLD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LDLWLW |
| 16 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | LWWDLL |
| 17 | Laval | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | DDWLDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 2 | DLLDLL |

 Montpellier  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St Etienne | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 19 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Dunkerque | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 19 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 1 | Troyes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 26 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Reims | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 19 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Rodez | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Nancy | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Boulogne | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Le Mans | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Grenoble | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Clermont | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Montpellier | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 21 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Laval | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 7 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 21 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | St Etienne | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Boulogne | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Red Star | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Pau FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Reims | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Annecy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Rodez | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 12 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Montpellier | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Le Mans | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Clermont | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 17 | Laval | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UOOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Nancy | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Grenoble | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Nancy | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Red Star | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | St Etienne | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Reims | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Amiens | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Grenoble | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Le Mans | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Annecy | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 11 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Clermont | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Montpellier | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Boulogne | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Laval | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
