---
title: 'Rodez 2–1 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 28 Oct 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-rodez-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-28-rodez-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Tuesday 28 October 2025, 20:30 

#  Rodez 2–1 Annecy 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.71 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.67 

 Away 3.25 fair 2.79 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rodez Annecy 

 5  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  16 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (98 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rodez to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.24 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 27% 36% 

RodezDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 10.6% **0–1** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Rodez** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.00scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 3 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:15 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.27scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 4 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:12 

 Rodez all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.36  Goals conceded  1.09 

 2.36  Total goals  2.36 

 12.27  Shots  8.82 

 3.82  Shots on target  3.36 

 15.00  Shots faced  8.09 

 4.09  Corners  4.36 

 6.09  Corners against  3.91 

 13.55  Fouls  19.18 

 1.91  Yellow cards  2.36 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  27% 

 36%  Losses  36% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  45% 

 27%  Clean sheets  36% 

 27%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  45% 

 55%  Draws  27% 

 18%  Losses  27% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Annecy all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 **Rodez** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.83scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:6 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:7 

 Rodez at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.17 

 1.83  Total goals  2.17 

 14.50  Shots  8.50 

 3.83  Shots on target  3.33 

 13.83  Shots faced  8.00 

 4.17  Corners  4.50 

 7.33  Corners against  4.00 

 12.33  Fouls  17.67 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  17% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Annecy away

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rodez all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25 | [ Amiens – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-amiens-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Rodez – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-rodez-vs-reims) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Red Star – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-04-red-star-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-bastia-vs-rodez) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Rodez – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-rodez-vs-clermont) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Le Mans – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-12-le-mans-vs-rodez) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Rodez – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-rodez-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.08.25 | [ Rodez – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-rodez-vs-laval) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 16.08.25 | [ St Etienne – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-16-st-etienne-vs-rodez) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-25-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 17.10.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-clermont-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-03-annecy-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-troyes-vs-annecy) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.09.25 | [ Annecy – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-23-annecy-vs-nancy) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Annecy – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-13-annecy-vs-reims) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-red-star-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.08.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-amiens-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Annecy – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-16-annecy-vs-dunkerque) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Rodez at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.25 | [ Rodez – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-rodez-vs-reims) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Rodez – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-rodez-vs-clermont) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Rodez – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-rodez-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.08.25 | [ Rodez – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-rodez-vs-laval) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-rodez-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Rodez – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-rodez-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Rodez – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-rodez-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.25 | [ Rodez – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-04-rodez-vs-martigues) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-10-17-clermont-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-26-troyes-vs-annecy) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-09-19-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-red-star-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.08.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-amiens-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Clermont – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-clermont-vs-annecy) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Red Star – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-red-star-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-metz-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 1 

Rodez winsDrawsAnnecy wins

6matches

3.67goals / match

83%over 2.5

83%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.25F2 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-annecy-vs-rodez) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.11.24F2 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-rodez-vs-annecy) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.05.24F2 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-rodez-vs-annecy) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.23F2 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-annecy-vs-rodez) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.04.23F2 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-annecy-vs-rodez) | **0–3** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.22F2 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-rodez-vs-annecy) | **2–2** (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 24 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Red Star | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 23 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 21 | WWWWDL |
| 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 | WWLWLL |
| 5 | Montpellier | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 17 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Reims | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | LWWLDD |
| 7 | Le Mans | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 16 | DWDDWW |
| 8 | Annecy | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | WLLDWW |
| 9 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 | LWWDDL |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 13 | DLWDLW |
| 12 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | LWLDDL |
| 13 | Clermont | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | WLDLLW |
| 14 | Nancy | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 | LWLDLL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LLDWDL |
| 16 | Boulogne | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 17 | Laval | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 8 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | LLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Pau FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | WWLWWL |
| 3 | Reims | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWWLD |
| 4 | Le Mans | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | LWLWDW |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 8 | DLWDWL |
| 6 | Montpellier | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DLWWDL |
| 8 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 9 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | LWLDW |
| 10 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | DDLDW |
| 11 | Rodez | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | DDWLLD |
| 12 | Grenoble | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | DWLDD |
| 13 | Clermont | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 14 | Amiens | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 15 | Nancy | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 16 | Boulogne | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | DLLD |
| 18 | Laval | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 13 | DWWWWL |
| 3 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | DDWWD |
| 5 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | WLLWW |
| 6 | Annecy | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | LWLWLW |
| 7 | Nancy | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DWLWDL |
| 8 | Clermont | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 10 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LWWDL |
| 11 | Le Mans | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | DLDDW |
| 12 | Troyes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DLWDD |
| 13 | Boulogne | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 14 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDWLD |
| 15 | Reims | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | DLDLWD |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DLLDW |
| 17 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 18 | Bastia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | LDLLDL |

 Rodez  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Guingamp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Dunkerque | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | Troyes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Pau FC | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Nancy | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Red Star | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 6 | Reims | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Le Mans | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Annecy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Rodez | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 13 | Clermont | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Boulogne | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Grenoble | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 5 | Montpellier | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Laval | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 4 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | St Etienne | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 7 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 16 | Boulogne | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 | OUOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Red Star | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 9 | 5 | Montpellier | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Reims | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UUOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Le Mans | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Amiens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Rodez | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Clermont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | UOOU |
| 17 | 14 | Nancy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Nancy | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Red Star | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 9 | UOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Reims | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Le Mans | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 6 | OUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Amiens | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Clermont | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 1 | Troyes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Montpellier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Boulogne | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Laval | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
