---
title: 'Nancy 2–2 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 29 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-nancy-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-29-nancy-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 29 August 2025, 20:00 

#  Nancy 2–2 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.95 fair 2.26 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.77 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.42 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.85 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.18 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Nancy Pau FC 

 15  Shots  15 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 11  Corners  3 

 17  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (26 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Nancy to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 29% 

NancyDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 11.5% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Nancy** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

1.33scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:1 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

1.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:1 

 Nancy all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.67 

 0.33  Goals conceded  0.33 

 1.67  Total goals  2.00 

 12.67  Shots  8.33 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.67 

 11.00  Shots faced  8.00 

 6.33  Corners  7.00 

 4.00  Corners against  5.00 

 18.33  Fouls  11.00 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 67%  Clean sheets  67% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nancy all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Nancy** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Nancy at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.00  Total goals  2.00 

 8.00  Shots  9.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 4.00  Corners  11.00 

 2.00  Corners against  6.00 

 23.00  Fouls  6.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nancy at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Nancy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.25 | [ Dunkerque – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-22-dunkerque-vs-nancy) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Nancy – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-nancy-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-rodez-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Dijon – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-dijon-vs-nancy) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Nancy – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-nancy-vs-nimes) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Nancy – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-nancy-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–3 | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-rodez-vs-nancy) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Nancy – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-nancy-vs-niort) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Sochaux – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-sochaux-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-25-pau-fc-vs-reims) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Lorient – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-lorient-vs-pau-fc) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Nancy at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25 | [ Nancy – Boulogne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-nancy-vs-boulogne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Nancy – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-nancy-vs-nimes) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Nancy – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-nancy-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–3 | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Nancy – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-nancy-vs-niort) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Nancy – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-04-nancy-vs-ajaccio) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Nancy – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-nancy-vs-paris-fc) | 3–0 (3–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Nancy – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-nancy-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Nancy – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-nancy-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Nancy – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-nancy-vs-caen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Lorient – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-lorient-vs-pau-fc) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Martigues – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-martigues-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Nancy winsDrawsPau FC wins

2matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.22F2 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | **2–3** (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 24.07.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 2 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 |
| 7 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 11 | Reims | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 16 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 17 | Guingamp | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 |
| 18 | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 2 | Troyes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 3 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 |
| 5 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Le Mans | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 17 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
| 2 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 7 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Reims | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 17 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 18 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |

 Nancy  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | 5 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 4 | 6 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| 5 | 7 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | 8 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 7 | 16 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 8 | 17 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| 9 | 3 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| 10 | 4 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 11 | 9 | Montpellier | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 12 | 10 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 | 11 | Reims | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 14 | 12 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 15 | 14 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| 16 | 2 | Pau FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 17 | 15 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 2 | 17 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 3 | 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 4 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 5 | 5 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | 6 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 7 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | 8 | Le Mans | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | 10 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | 12 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 11 | 2 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | 3 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 9 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 | 11 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 | 14 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 16 | 15 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 | 16 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 | 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 3 | 3 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | 5 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 6 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | 7 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | 8 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | 9 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | 11 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 | 13 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | 14 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 | 2 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 | 4 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | 10 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | 12 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 16 | 15 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 17 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
