---
title: 'Pau FC 2–0 Reims – France Ligue 2, 25 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-25-pau-fc-vs-reims'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-25-pau-fc-vs-reims.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Monday 25 August 2025, 20:45 

#  Pau FC 2–0 Reims 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.88 fair 2.17 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.93 

 Away 2.15 fair 3.51 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.99 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.01 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Reims 

 7  Shots  7 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  4 

 7  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 29% 

Pau FCDrawReims

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 10.6% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:1 

 **Reims** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Reims 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.50 

 9.00  Shots  13.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 8.50  Shots faced  9.00 

 8.00  Corners  5.50 

 5.50  Corners against  5.50 

 13.00  Fouls  12.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Reims all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Reims** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 Pau FC at home away Reims 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  4.00 

 9.00  Shots  10.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 4.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 5.00  Corners  7.00 

 5.00  Corners against  8.00 

 20.00  Fouls  16.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Reims away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-15-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Lorient – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-lorient-vs-pau-fc) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Martigues – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-martigues-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Reims all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Reims – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-16-reims-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.08.25 | [ Amiens – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-11-amiens-vs-reims) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.05.25F1 | [ Lille – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-17-lille-vs-reims) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.25F1 | [ Reims – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-10-reims-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 02.05.25F1 | [ Nice – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-02-nice-vs-reims) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 27.04.25F1 | [ Montpellier – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-27-montpellier-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.25F1 | [ Reims – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-20-reims-vs-toulouse) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.06 | 1.84 |
| 11.04.25F1 | [ Lens – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-11-lens-vs-reims) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.04.25F1 | [ Reims – Strasbourg ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-06-reims-vs-strasbourg) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 29.03.25F1 | [ Reims – Marseille ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-03-29-reims-vs-marseille) | 3–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 2.10 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-09-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Reims away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.25 | [ Amiens – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-08-11-amiens-vs-reims) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.05.25F1 | [ Lille – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-17-lille-vs-reims) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 02.05.25F1 | [ Nice – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-05-02-nice-vs-reims) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 27.04.25F1 | [ Montpellier – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-27-montpellier-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.04.25F1 | [ Lens – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-04-11-lens-vs-reims) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.25F1 | [ Brest – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-03-16-brest-vs-reims) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| 28.02.25F1 | [ Monaco – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-02-28-monaco-vs-reims) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.38 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 21.02.25F1 | [ Rennes – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-02-21-rennes-vs-reims) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 09.02.25F1 | [ Lyon – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-02-09-lyon-vs-reims) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 25.01.25F1 | [ Paris SG – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2025-01-25-paris-sg-vs-reims) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.27 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 5 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | DLW |
| 6 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | DLD |
| 15 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Guingamp | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Le Mans | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 9 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Pau FC  Reims

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 3 | 4 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 5 | 7 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 16 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 17 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 2 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 10 | 3 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 11 | 8 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 10 | Montpellier | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 11 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 12 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 15 | 14 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | UOU |
| 16 | 6 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 15 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 17 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 4 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 5 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 7 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 9 | Le Mans | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 11 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 12 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 2 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 3 | 2 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 4 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 5 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 7 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 8 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 9 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 10 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 13 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 14 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 3 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 6 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 12 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
