---
title: 'Pau FC 1–3 Guingamp – France Ligue 2, 10 May 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-pau-fc-vs-guingamp'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-10-pau-fc-vs-guingamp.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 10 May 2025, 17:00 

#  Pau FC 1–3 Guingamp 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.00 fair 2.52 

 Draw 3.70 fair 3.98 

 Away ✓ 2.10 fair 2.84 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.15 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Guingamp 

 8  Shots  14 

 2  Shots on target  8 

 5  Corners  5 

 9  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (297 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.46 – 1.36 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 25% 35% 

Pau FCDrawGuingamp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 8.7% **2–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

1.15scored / match

1.52conceded / match

 10 12 11 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 38:50 

 **Guingamp** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.64scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 16 4 13 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 54:44 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Guingamp 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.64 

 1.52  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.67  Total goals  2.97 

 13.70  Shots  12.94 

 4.61  Shots on target  5.24 

 12.18  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.09  Corners  5.30 

 4.58  Corners against  4.12 

 14.39  Fouls  13.00 

 2.21  Yellow cards  1.09 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.48 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  48% 

 36%  Draws  12% 

 33%  Losses  39% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 52%  Both teams scored  52% 

 27%  Clean sheets  33% 

 27%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  39% 

 52%  Draws  36% 

 27%  Losses  24% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Guingamp all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.81points / match

1.19scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 19:16 

 **Guingamp** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

1.31scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 7 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:25 

 Pau FC at home away Guingamp 

### Per match

 1.19  Goals scored  1.31 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.56 

 2.19  Total goals  2.88 

 15.75  Shots  11.75 

 5.19  Shots on target  4.31 

 11.25  Shots faced  11.38 

 5.25  Corners  4.63 

 4.06  Corners against  4.13 

 14.69  Fouls  15.00 

 1.31  Yellow cards  1.25 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  44% 

 31%  Draws  6% 

 19%  Losses  50% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  56% 

 44%  Clean sheets  31% 

 25%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  38% 

 50%  Draws  31% 

 19%  Losses  31% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Guingamp away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.25 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Lorient – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-lorient-vs-pau-fc) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Martigues – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-martigues-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Guingamp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.25 | [ Guingamp – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-guingamp-vs-bastia) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.04.25 | [ Guingamp – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-25-guingamp-vs-martigues) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Amiens – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-amiens-vs-guingamp) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Guingamp – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-12-guingamp-vs-lorient) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.04.25 | [ Dunkerque – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-07-dunkerque-vs-guingamp) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Guingamp – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-29-guingamp-vs-laval) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Troyes – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-troyes-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Guingamp – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-guingamp-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Red Star – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-red-star-vs-guingamp) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Grenoble – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-grenoble-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-pau-fc-vs-clermont) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Guingamp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.25 | [ Amiens – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-amiens-vs-guingamp) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.04.25 | [ Dunkerque – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-07-dunkerque-vs-guingamp) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Troyes – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-troyes-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Red Star – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-red-star-vs-guingamp) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Grenoble – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-grenoble-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Ajaccio – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-08-ajaccio-vs-guingamp) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Caen – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-caen-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Bastia – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-bastia-vs-guingamp) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Martigues – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-martigues-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 4 

Pau FC winsDrawsGuingamp wins

7matches

2.86goals / match

71%over 2.5

29%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.24F2 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.04.24F2 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | **1–2** (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.08.23F2 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | **4–0** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.07.22F2 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | **4–0** (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.22F2 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.11.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 33 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 63 | 30 | +33 | 68 | WWWDWL |
| 2 | Paris FC | 33 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 33 | +20 | 66 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | Metz | 33 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 61 | 32 | +29 | 62 | WDWDLD |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 33 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 55 | LWLWLD |
| 5 | Guingamp | 33 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 54 | 44 | +10 | 52 | WLLLWD |
| 6 | Laval | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 50 | LLLWWD |
| 7 | Annecy | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 48 | LDWDWL |
| 8 | Grenoble | 33 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 46 | LWLLWW |
| 9 | Bastia | 33 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 45 | WDWLLD |
| 10 | Amiens | 33 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 38 | 49 | -11 | 43 | DLWWLW |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 42 | LWDDLW |
| 12 | Pau FC | 33 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 42 | WLDDWL |
| 13 | Troyes | 33 | 12 | 5 | 16 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 41 | LDDWWL |
| 14 | Rodez | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 55 | 53 | +2 | 38 | DWDLDD |
| 15 | Red Star | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 37 | DDLDDD |
| 16 | Clermont | 33 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 32 | DLDLDW |
| 17 | Martigues | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 51 | -23 | 32 | WLLWLD |
| 18 | Caen | 33 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 30 | 56 | -26 | 22 | LDDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 43 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 37 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Metz | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 15 | +22 | 36 | WLWWDD |
| 5 | Amiens | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 35 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Bastia | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 31 | DWWWWL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 30 | LWWLWD |
| 8 | Ajaccio | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 30 | WLWWDW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 29 | DDDLLW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 29 | LWLWDW |
| 11 | Annecy | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 28 | WLDDDW |
| 12 | Laval | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 27 | LLWLWW |
| 13 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 | LWLDDW |
| 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 22 | LDWWDD |
| 15 | Red Star | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWWDLD |
| 16 | Clermont | 17 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | DLDDLW |
| 17 | Caen | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 14 | LDLDLD |
| 18 | Martigues | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 12 | LWDWLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 28 | LWLWDD |
| 2 | Metz | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 26 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | Lorient | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 25 | WLWWDL |
| 4 | Laval | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 23 | LWWLLD |
| 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 22 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Annecy | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 20 | WLLLWL |
| 7 | Martigues | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 20 | LWLLWL |
| 8 | Troyes | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 17 | WLDWLW |
| 11 | Rodez | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 16 | WLDDLD |
| 12 | Red Star | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 15 | DLLDDD |
| 13 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLLLDD |
| 14 | Bastia | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 14 | DLLDLD |
| 15 | Pau FC | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 13 | LDDLDL |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 12 | WWDLDL |
| 17 | Caen | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 8 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Amiens | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 8 | LDLDLL |

 Pau FC  Guingamp

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 54 | 44 | 52 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Rodez | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 55 | 53 | 38 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 63 | 30 | 68 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Metz | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 61 | 32 | 62 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Grenoble | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 42 | 41 | 46 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Amiens | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 38 | 49 | 43 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 18 | Caen | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 30 | 56 | 22 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Paris FC | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 33 | 66 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 13 | Troyes | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 16 | 35 | 34 | 41 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Red Star | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 50 | 37 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Pau FC | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 38 | 50 | 42 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 35 | 50 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Ajaccio | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 42 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Martigues | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 51 | 32 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 4 | Dunkerque | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 39 | 55 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Bastia | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 41 | 36 | 45 | UUOUOO |
| 17 | 7 | Annecy | 33 | 22 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 42 | 48 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 29 | 45 | 32 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 19 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Lorient | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 11 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Amiens | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 35 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 38 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Metz | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 15 | 36 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Grenoble | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 29 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Ajaccio | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Dunkerque | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 37 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Bastia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 31 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 13 | Troyes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Martigues | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 27 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 18 | Caen | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 29 | OUUUOO |
| 17 | 7 | Annecy | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 17 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Rodez | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 18 | Caen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Pau FC | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 34 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Metz | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 22 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Grenoble | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Troyes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 21 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Lorient | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Amiens | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 29 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Red Star | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Annecy | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Martigues | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 4 | Dunkerque | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Bastia | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 11 | Ajaccio | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 23 | 12 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
