---
title: 'Metz 3–3 Rodez – France Ligue 2, 2 May 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-metz-vs-rodez'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-05-02-metz-vs-rodez.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 2 May 2025, 20:00 

#  Metz 3–3 Rodez 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.57 fair 1.69 

 Draw ✓ 4.20 fair 4.80 

 Away 5.00 fair 5.04 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.61 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Metz Rodez 

 16  Shots  16 

 8  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  8 

 7  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (288 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Metz to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 2.07 – 1.12 

Home / Draw / Away

 59% 21% 20% 

MetzDrawRodez

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.9% **1–1** 9.5% **2–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Metz** before this match, all matches 

1.91points / match

1.81scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 17 10 5 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 58:29 

 **Rodez** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

1.63scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 9 10 13 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 52:50 

 Metz all matches all matches Rodez 

### Per match

 1.81  Goals scored  1.63 

 0.91  Goals conceded  1.56 

 2.72  Total goals  3.19 

 13.16  Shots  13.00 

 4.84  Shots on target  4.63 

 11.34  Shots faced  11.34 

 4.84  Corners  6.22 

 4.25  Corners against  4.09 

 12.16  Fouls  12.91 

 1.66  Yellow cards  1.78 

 0.91  1st-half goals scored  0.66 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  28% 

 31%  Draws  31% 

 16%  Losses  41% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  34% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  16% 

 59%  Both teams scored  69% 

 31%  Clean sheets  16% 

 19%  Failed to score  16% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  38% 

 34%  Draws  25% 

 19%  Losses  38% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  34% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Metz all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Rodez all matches

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Metz** before this match, at home 

2.19points / match

2.13scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 10 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 34:12 

 **Rodez** before this match, away 

0.94points / match

1.56scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 3 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 25:25 

 Metz at home away Rodez 

### Per match

 2.13  Goals scored  1.56 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.56 

 2.88  Total goals  3.13 

 15.00  Shots  11.69 

 5.44  Shots on target  4.44 

 10.06  Shots faced  13.38 

 4.56  Corners  6.25 

 3.69  Corners against  4.44 

 12.69  Fouls  13.81 

 1.69  Yellow cards  1.75 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  19% 

 31%  Draws  38% 

 6%  Losses  44% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 56%  Both teams scored  63% 

 38%  Clean sheets  19% 

 13%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 38%  Draws  31% 

 13%  Losses  19% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Metz at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Rodez away

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Metz all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Metz – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-19-metz-vs-red-star) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Martigues – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-martigues-vs-metz) | 1–4 (1–3) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Caen – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-05-caen-vs-metz) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Metz – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-metz-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Dunkerque – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-15-dunkerque-vs-metz) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-metz-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Amiens – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-amiens-vs-metz) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Metz – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-metz-vs-ajaccio) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Guingamp – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-15-guingamp-vs-metz) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Rodez all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-26-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.04.25 | [ Laval – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-laval-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Rodez – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-11-rodez-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.25 | [ Rodez – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-04-rodez-vs-martigues) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Red Star – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-red-star-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-annecy-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.03.25 | [ Rodez – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-10-rodez-vs-dunkerque) | 5–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Lorient – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-lorient-vs-rodez) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Rodez – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-rodez-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.63 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Metz at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | [ Metz – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-19-metz-vs-red-star) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Metz – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-metz-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-metz-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Metz – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-metz-vs-ajaccio) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Metz – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-08-metz-vs-clermont) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Metz – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-metz-vs-grenoble) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Metz – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-18-metz-vs-paris-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 09.12.24 | [ Metz – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-09-metz-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Metz – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-metz-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Rodez away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.25 | [ Laval – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-04-18-laval-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Red Star – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-28-red-star-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 14.03.25 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-annecy-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Lorient – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-lorient-vs-rodez) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Grenoble – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-grenoble-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Guingamp – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-guingamp-vs-rodez) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Clermont – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-clermont-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Caen – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-caen-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Metz winsDrawsRodez wins

3matches

3.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.24F2 | [ Rodez – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-rodez-vs-metz) | **1–3** (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.23F2 | [ Metz – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-metz-vs-rodez) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.22F2 | [ Rodez – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-rodez-vs-metz) | **1–4** (0–3) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 32 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 62 | 28 | +34 | 68 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 65 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Metz | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 58 | 29 | +29 | 61 | WWDWDL |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 32 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 54 | LLWLWL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 32 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 51 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Laval | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 49 | WLLLWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 32 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 37 | 39 | -2 | 48 | DLDWDW |
| 8 | Bastia | 32 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 44 | LWDWLL |
| 9 | Grenoble | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 43 | DLWLLW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 42 | DWLDDW |
| 11 | Troyes | 32 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 41 | LLDDWW |
| 12 | Amiens | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 40 | WDLWWL |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 32 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 39 | WLWDDL |
| 14 | Rodez | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 50 | +2 | 37 | DDWDLD |
| 15 | Red Star | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 36 | LDDLDD |
| 16 | Martigues | 32 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 50 | -23 | 31 | DWLLWL |
| 17 | Clermont | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 29 | DDLDLD |
| 18 | Caen | 32 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 55 | -26 | 21 | LLDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 43 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 36 | LWWLWW |
| 4 | Metz | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 35 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Amiens | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 32 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Bastia | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 31 | DWWWWL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 29 | LLWWLW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 29 | LWLWDW |
| 9 | Annecy | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 28 | WLDDDW |
| 10 | Laval | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 27 | LLWLWW |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | LWLWWD |
| 12 | Grenoble | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 26 | WDDDLL |
| 13 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 | LWLDDW |
| 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 22 | LDWWDD |
| 15 | Red Star | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 | WWWDLD |
| 16 | Clermont | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 | LDLDDL |
| 17 | Caen | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Martigues | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | WLWDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | WLWLWD |
| 2 | Metz | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 26 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | Lorient | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Laval | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 | DLWWLL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 22 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Annecy | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 20 | LWLLLW |
| 7 | Martigues | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 20 | LWLLWL |
| 8 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 17 | WLDWLW |
| 11 | Rodez | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 15 | LWLDDL |
| 12 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLLLDD |
| 13 | Red Star | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 14 | LDLLDD |
| 14 | Bastia | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 13 | WDLLDL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 13 | DLDDLD |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 12 | WWDLDL |
| 17 | Caen | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 8 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Amiens | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 8 | LDLDLL |

 Metz  Rodez

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 52 | 42 | 51 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Rodez | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 50 | 37 | UUUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 62 | 28 | 68 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Metz | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 58 | 29 | 61 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Grenoble | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 43 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Amiens | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 34 | 47 | 40 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 18 | Caen | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 55 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Paris FC | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 32 | 65 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 15 | Red Star | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 36 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Troyes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 31 | 41 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Laval | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 42 | 35 | 49 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Pau FC | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 42 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Martigues | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 50 | 31 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Dunkerque | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 39 | 54 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Ajaccio | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 39 | 39 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Bastia | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 39 | 34 | 44 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Annecy | 32 | 22 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 37 | 39 | 48 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 43 | 29 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Lorient | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 11 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 38 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Metz | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Dunkerque | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 36 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 26 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Ajaccio | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Bastia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 31 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Troyes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Martigues | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 26 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 18 | Caen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 10 | Pau FC | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 29 | OUUUOO |
| 17 | 7 | Annecy | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Caen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Metz | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 22 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Grenoble | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Troyes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Amiens | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 29 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Lorient | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Martigues | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 20 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Annecy | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 4 | Dunkerque | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Ajaccio | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 23 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 13 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
