---
title: 'Martigues 2–2 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 14 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-martigues-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-14-martigues-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 14 March 2025, 20:00 

#  Martigues 2–2 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.40 fair 2.89 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.62 

 Away 2.05 fair 2.64 

 Under 2.5 1.88 fair 1.76 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.32 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Martigues Pau FC 

 10  Shots  14 

 4  Shots on target  7 

 4  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  19 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (234 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.17 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 28% 38% 

MartiguesDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **0–1** 11.2% **1–0** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Martigues** before this match, all matches 

0.92points / match

0.69scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 7 3 16 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 18:41 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

1.08scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 8 9 9 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 28:35 

 Martigues all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.69  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.58  Goals conceded  1.35 

 2.27  Total goals  2.42 

 9.38  Shots  13.92 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.42 

 15.92  Shots faced  12.81 

 3.73  Corners  5.42 

 6.04  Corners against  4.50 

 12.96  Fouls  14.85 

 1.81  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  31% 

 12%  Draws  35% 

 62%  Losses  35% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 23%  Both teams scored  46% 

 19%  Clean sheets  31% 

 58%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  23% 

 46%  Draws  54% 

 31%  Losses  23% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Martigues all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Martigues** before this match, at home 

0.54points / match

0.54scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 2 1 10 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 7:20 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

1.08scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 2 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:22 

 Martigues at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.54  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.54  Goals conceded  1.69 

 2.08  Total goals  2.77 

 9.85  Shots  11.92 

 2.69  Shots on target  4.00 

 14.69  Shots faced  14.15 

 4.62  Corners  5.54 

 6.00  Corners against  5.31 

 12.77  Fouls  14.54 

 1.69  Yellow cards  3.38 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  15% 

 8%  Draws  38% 

 77%  Losses  46% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 15%  Both teams scored  62% 

 15%  Clean sheets  15% 

 69%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  8% 

 54%  Draws  69% 

 23%  Losses  23% 

 46%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Martigues at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Pau FC away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Martigues all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.25 | [ Bastia – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-bastia-vs-martigues) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Laval – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-laval-vs-martigues) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Martigues – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-martigues-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Red Star – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-red-star-vs-martigues) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Martigues – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-martigues-vs-troyes) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Dunkerque – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-dunkerque-vs-martigues) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Martigues – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-martigues-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (3–0) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Grenoble – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-grenoble-vs-martigues) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Martigues – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-martigues-vs-clermont) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-paris-fc-vs-martigues) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.25 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-07-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Martigues at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.25 | [ Martigues – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-martigues-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Martigues – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-martigues-vs-troyes) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Martigues – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-martigues-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (3–0) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Martigues – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-martigues-vs-clermont) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Martigues – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-martigues-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Martigues – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-martigues-vs-laval) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Martigues – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-martigues-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Martigues – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-martigues-vs-caen) | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Martigues – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-martigues-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Martigues – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-martigues-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.25 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-24-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Red Star – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Martigues winsDrawsPau FC wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.24F2 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | **3–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 52 | WWWLWL |
| 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 52 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Metz | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 44 | 19 | +25 | 50 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 48 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 42 | LWLDLW |
| 6 | Laval | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 40 | DLLWLW |
| 7 | Annecy | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 39 | LWWLLL |
| 8 | Bastia | 26 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 37 | DWDWLW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 36 | WDWDLD |
| 10 | Troyes | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 33 | WWLLWW |
| 11 | Pau FC | 26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 33 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Red Star | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 32 | LDWLWW |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 31 | WLWWLD |
| 14 | Rodez | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 30 | LLWDLW |
| 15 | Amiens | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 30 | WLLDLL |
| 16 | Clermont | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 25 | LLDLLL |
| 17 | Martigues | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 41 | -23 | 24 | WLLWWL |
| 18 | Caen | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 19 | LLLDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 34 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Metz | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 31 | DWWWLW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 30 | WWLLWW |
| 4 | Paris FC | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 26 | WWWDDD |
| 6 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 25 | WWDDWW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 | WDWLLW |
| 8 | Amiens | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 23 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Annecy | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 | WDLLWL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 22 | WDDLWL |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | WLLWWW |
| 13 | Laval | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWDWLL |
| 14 | Troyes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DWLWLW |
| 15 | Rodez | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 17 | LWLLDW |
| 16 | Clermont | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | DDDLDL |
| 17 | Caen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Martigues | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 23 | WLLWLW |
| 2 | Laval | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 22 | WDDLWW |
| 3 | Metz | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | DDDDWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWWWDL |
| 5 | Lorient | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | DLWWWL |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Annecy | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 | WWLWLL |
| 8 | Martigues | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 17 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Troyes | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 | WLLWLW |
| 10 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 13 | DDLLWL |
| 11 | Clermont | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Bastia | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | DLLWDL |
| 13 | Red Star | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 11 | LDWDLD |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 11 | LLWWWD |
| 16 | Grenoble | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | DLWLWL |
| 17 | Caen | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 7 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Amiens | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 7 | WLLLDL |

 Martigues  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Rodez | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 43 | 30 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 33 | 42 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Amiens | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | Lorient | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 26 | 52 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 25 | 52 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Grenoble | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 36 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Troyes | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 26 | 33 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 12 | Red Star | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 32 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Metz | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 44 | 19 | 50 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Dunkerque | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 31 | 48 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 13 | Ajaccio | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 32 | 31 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 18 | Caen | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 38 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Laval | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 25 | 40 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Annecy | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 36 | 39 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Pau FC | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 35 | 33 | UOOOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Martigues | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 41 | 24 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Clermont | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 29 | 23 | 37 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | 23 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 34 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 29 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Red Star | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 15 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Metz | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 31 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 30 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Grenoble | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 26 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Troyes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Ajaccio | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 8 | Bastia | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 6 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Annecy | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Caen | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Grenoble | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Troyes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Caen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Annecy | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Clermont | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 1 | Lorient | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 23 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 3 | Metz | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 19 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 4 | Dunkerque | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Red Star | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 12 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
