---
title: 'Paris FC 3–2 Lorient – France Ligue 2, 8 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-paris-fc-vs-lorient'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-08-paris-fc-vs-lorient.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 8 March 2025, 14:00 

#  Paris FC 3–2 Lorient 

Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.60 fair 2.28 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.81 

 Away 2.75 fair 3.34 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Paris FC Lorient 

 11  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  7 

 1  Corners  7 

 17  Fouls  17 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (231 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Paris FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 30% 

Paris FCDrawLorient

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 11% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

1.96points / match

1.56scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 15 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 39:23 

 **Lorient** before this match, all matches 

2.08points / match

1.72scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 16 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 43:23 

 Paris FC all matches all matches Lorient 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  1.72 

 0.92  Goals conceded  0.92 

 2.48  Total goals  2.64 

 12.72  Shots  15.04 

 5.08  Shots on target  5.60 

 10.12  Shots faced  8.52 

 5.04  Corners  6.60 

 4.20  Corners against  3.36 

 13.32  Fouls  13.68 

 1.92  Yellow cards  1.28 

 0.68  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  64% 

 16%  Draws  16% 

 24%  Losses  20% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  12% 

 44%  Both teams scored  48% 

 48%  Clean sheets  36% 

 20%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  32% 

 48%  Draws  44% 

 20%  Losses  24% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Lorient all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Paris FC** before this match, at home 

2.17points / match

1.83scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 22:12 

 **Lorient** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:12 

 Paris FC at home away Lorient 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.83  Total goals  2.00 

 13.75  Shots  13.42 

 5.67  Shots on target  5.33 

 9.83  Shots faced  9.42 

 5.75  Corners  6.17 

 3.58  Corners against  3.83 

 12.75  Fouls  13.25 

 1.92  Yellow cards  1.42 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  42% 

 17%  Draws  25% 

 17%  Losses  33% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  42% 

 42%  Clean sheets  33% 

 8%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  25% 

 42%  Draws  42% 

 25%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Lorient away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.25 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-paris-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Dunkerque – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-15-dunkerque-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guingamp – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-01-guingamp-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-25-paris-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Metz – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-18-metz-vs-paris-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-11-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-paris-fc-vs-martigues) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Lorient – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-lorient-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Lorient all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Lorient – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-03-01-lorient-vs-rodez) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Lorient – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-22-lorient-vs-laval) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Troyes – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-troyes-vs-lorient) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Lorient – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-08-lorient-vs-amiens) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Red Star – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-01-red-star-vs-lorient) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Lorient – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-25-lorient-vs-clermont) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Dunkerque – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-18-dunkerque-vs-lorient) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Lorient – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-11-lorient-vs-metz) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Laval – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-laval-vs-lorient) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Lorient – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-lorient-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Paris FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-paris-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-25-paris-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-11-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-paris-fc-vs-martigues) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-23-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-26-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Paris FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-paris-fc-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Lorient away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.25 | [ Troyes – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-14-troyes-vs-lorient) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Red Star – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-01-red-star-vs-lorient) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Dunkerque – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-18-dunkerque-vs-lorient) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Laval – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-laval-vs-lorient) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Bastia – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-23-bastia-vs-lorient) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Clermont – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-clermont-vs-lorient) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Rodez – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-rodez-vs-lorient) | 3–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Caen – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-05-caen-vs-lorient) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Metz – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-21-metz-vs-lorient) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Paris FC winsDrawsLorient wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24F2 | [ Lorient – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-lorient-vs-paris-fc) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 25 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 23 | +20 | 52 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 49 |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 25 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 48 |
| 4 | Metz | 25 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 47 |
| 5 | Guingamp | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 42 |
| 6 | Laval | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 40 |
| 7 | Annecy | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 39 |
| 8 | Bastia | 26 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 37 |
| 9 | Grenoble | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 36 |
| 10 | Troyes | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 33 |
| 11 | Pau FC | 26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 33 |
| 12 | Red Star | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 32 |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 31 |
| 14 | Amiens | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 30 |
| 15 | Rodez | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 27 |
| 16 | Clermont | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 25 |
| 17 | Martigues | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 41 | -23 | 24 |
| 18 | Caen | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 19 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 34 |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 30 |
| 3 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 28 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 26 |
| 5 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 26 |
| 6 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 25 |
| 7 | Guingamp | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 |
| 8 | Amiens | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 23 |
| 9 | Annecy | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 10 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 22 |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Laval | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 14 | Troyes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 15 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 |
| 16 | Clermont | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 |
| 17 | Caen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 |
| 18 | Martigues | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 7 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 23 |
| 2 | Laval | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Metz | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 |
| 6 | Lorient | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 18 |
| 7 | Annecy | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 |
| 8 | Martigues | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 17 |
| 9 | Troyes | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 |
| 10 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Clermont | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 13 |
| 12 | Bastia | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Red Star | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 |
| 14 | Pau FC | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 11 |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | Grenoble | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 |
| 17 | Caen | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Amiens | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 7 |

 Paris FC  Lorient

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 42 | 27 |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 33 | 42 |
| 3 | 14 | Amiens | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 30 |
| 4 | 9 | Grenoble | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 31 | 36 |
| 5 | 10 | Troyes | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 26 | 33 |
| 6 | 12 | Red Star | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 32 |
| 7 | 1 | Lorient | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 23 | 52 |
| 8 | 2 | Paris FC | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 23 | 49 |
| 9 | 13 | Ajaccio | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 32 | 31 |
| 10 | 18 | Caen | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 38 | 19 |
| 11 | 3 | Dunkerque | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 26 | 48 |
| 12 | 4 | Metz | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 47 |
| 13 | 6 | Laval | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 25 | 40 |
| 14 | 11 | Pau FC | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 35 | 33 |
| 15 | 17 | Martigues | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 41 | 24 |
| 16 | 7 | Annecy | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 39 |
| 17 | 16 | Clermont | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 25 |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 29 | 23 | 37 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | 23 |
| 2 | 1 | Lorient | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 34 |
| 3 | 12 | Red Star | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 20 |
| 4 | 15 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 14 |
| 5 | 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 26 |
| 6 | 14 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 23 |
| 7 | 3 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 30 |
| 8 | 9 | Grenoble | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 26 |
| 9 | 10 | Troyes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 17 |
| 10 | 13 | Ajaccio | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 20 |
| 11 | 4 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 28 |
| 12 | 8 | Bastia | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 25 |
| 13 | 17 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 7 |
| 14 | 6 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 |
| 15 | 7 | Annecy | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 22 |
| 16 | 18 | Caen | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 12 |
| 17 | 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 22 |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 12 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 13 |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 19 |
| 3 | 9 | Grenoble | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 10 |
| 4 | 10 | Troyes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 16 |
| 5 | 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 11 |
| 6 | 14 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 7 |
| 7 | 18 | Caen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 7 |
| 8 | 6 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 22 |
| 9 | 16 | Clermont | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 13 |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 23 |
| 11 | 4 | Metz | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 19 |
| 12 | 7 | Annecy | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 17 |
| 13 | 12 | Red Star | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 12 |
| 14 | 13 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 11 |
| 15 | 17 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 17 |
| 16 | 1 | Lorient | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 18 |
| 17 | 3 | Dunkerque | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 12 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
