---
title: 'Annecy 2–3 Paris FC – France Ligue 2, 28 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-annecy-vs-paris-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-28-annecy-vs-paris-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 28 February 2025, 20:00 

#  Annecy 2–3 Paris FC 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.80 fair 2.72 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.58 

 Away ✓ 2.10 fair 2.84 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 1.72 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.38 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annecy Paris FC 

 5  Shots  15 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 1  Corners  5 

 18  Fouls  20 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 2  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (216 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Annecy to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.20 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 28% 35% 

AnnecyDrawParis FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 11.3% **0–1** 11% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.21scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 11 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 29:28 

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

1.92points / match

1.50scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 14 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 36:21 

 Annecy all matches all matches Paris FC 

### Per match

 1.21  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.17  Goals conceded  0.88 

 2.38  Total goals  2.38 

 11.25  Shots  12.63 

 4.21  Shots on target  5.04 

 12.71  Shots faced  10.33 

 4.29  Corners  5.04 

 5.25  Corners against  4.33 

 15.96  Fouls  13.04 

 2.46  Yellow cards  1.96 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  58% 

 25%  Draws  17% 

 29%  Losses  25% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 33%  Both teams scored  42% 

 54%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 42%  Draws  46% 

 25%  Losses  21% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Paris FC all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Annecy** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.36scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 7 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 15:10 

 **Paris FC** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.17scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 6 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:9 

 Annecy at home away Paris FC 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  1.17 

 0.91  Goals conceded  0.75 

 2.27  Total goals  1.92 

 12.27  Shots  11.50 

 4.55  Shots on target  4.42 

 11.82  Shots faced  10.83 

 6.00  Corners  4.33 

 5.64  Corners against  5.08 

 17.64  Fouls  13.33 

 2.64  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  50% 

 9%  Draws  17% 

 27%  Losses  33% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 18%  Both teams scored  25% 

 73%  Clean sheets  58% 

 18%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 55%  Wins  33% 

 18%  Draws  50% 

 27%  Losses  17% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 9%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Paris FC away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.25 | [ Martigues – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-martigues-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.02.25 | [ Annecy – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-17-annecy-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-laval-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-31-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.01.25 | [ Annecy – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-27-annecy-vs-dunkerque) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.01.25 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-20-troyes-vs-annecy) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Ajaccio – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-ajaccio-vs-annecy) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Annecy – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-annecy-vs-metz) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Annecy – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-annecy-vs-clermont) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-21-paris-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Dunkerque – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-15-dunkerque-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-07-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guingamp – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-01-guingamp-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-25-paris-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Metz – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-18-metz-vs-paris-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-11-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Paris FC – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-paris-fc-vs-martigues) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Lorient – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-lorient-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Ajaccio – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-07-ajaccio-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Annecy at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.25 | [ Annecy – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-17-annecy-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.01.25 | [ Annecy – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-27-annecy-vs-dunkerque) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Annecy – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-annecy-vs-guingamp) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Annecy – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-annecy-vs-metz) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Annecy – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-annecy-vs-clermont) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-annecy-vs-laval) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Annecy – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-annecy-vs-red-star) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Annecy – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-annecy-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-annecy-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Paris FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Dunkerque – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-15-dunkerque-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Guingamp – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-02-01-guingamp-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Metz – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-18-metz-vs-paris-fc) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Lorient – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-lorient-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Ajaccio – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-07-ajaccio-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Amiens – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-amiens-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.10.24 | [ Troyes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-21-troyes-vs-paris-fc) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Red Star – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-28-red-star-vs-paris-fc) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 2 

Annecy winsDrawsParis FC wins

5matches

2.00goals / match

40%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.24F2 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-23-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24F2 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.09.23F2 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.06.23F2 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.23F2 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 49 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Paris FC | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 46 | LWWWLW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 45 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Metz | 24 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 17 | +20 | 44 | WWDWWL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 39 | WWLWLD |
| 6 | Annecy | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 39 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Laval | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 37 | DWDLLW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 35 | WLWDWD |
| 9 | Bastia | 24 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 34 | LDDWDW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 30 | WDDLLD |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 30 | WWWLWW |
| 12 | Amiens | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 30 | WLWLLD |
| 13 | Rodez | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 27 | LLLLWD |
| 14 | Troyes | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 27 | LLWWLL |
| 15 | Red Star | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 26 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Clermont | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 25 | DLLLDL |
| 17 | Martigues | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 40 | -23 | 21 | LWWLLW |
| 18 | Caen | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 16 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 30 | WWLLWW |
| 3 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 28 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 26 | DLWWWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 | LWWWDD |
| 6 | Amiens | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 23 | DLLWWL |
| 7 | Bastia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 22 | DWWDDW |
| 8 | Annecy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 22 | WWDLLW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 20 | WWDWLL |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 20 | DLLWLW |
| 11 | Pau FC | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | DWWDDL |
| 12 | Laval | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 18 | DWWDWL |
| 13 | Troyes | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | DDWLWL |
| 14 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | WLWLLD |
| 15 | Red Star | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 | LDWLLW |
| 16 | Clermont | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | WDDDLD |
| 17 | Caen | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Martigues | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 20 | DWLLWL |
| 2 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 19 | WWDDLW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | WLWWWD |
| 4 | Lorient | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 18 | LDLWWW |
| 5 | Annecy | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | DWWLWL |
| 6 | Metz | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | WDDDDW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | WLDDWW |
| 8 | Martigues | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 14 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Rodez | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 13 | DDDLLW |
| 10 | Troyes | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 13 | LWLLWL |
| 11 | Clermont | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 13 | LWWLLL |
| 12 | Bastia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 12 | DDLLWD |
| 13 | Red Star | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 11 | LDWDLD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | LDLWLW |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 10 | LLLWWW |
| 17 | Amiens | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | LWLLLD |
| 18 | Caen | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 4 | LLLLLL |

 Annecy  Paris FC

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Rodez | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 39 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 29 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Amiens | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 36 | 30 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Troyes | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 26 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Grenoble | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 35 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 15 | Red Star | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 1 | Lorient | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 22 | 49 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Paris FC | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 21 | 46 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 18 | Caen | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Laval | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 24 | 37 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Pau FC | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 27 | 33 | 30 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 17 | Martigues | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 40 | 21 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Dunkerque | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 25 | 45 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Metz | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 17 | 44 | OOUOOU |
| 15 | 11 | Ajaccio | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 28 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Annecy | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 28 | 39 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Bastia | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 34 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 31 | 25 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Red Star | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Dunkerque | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 30 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Amiens | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 23 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Troyes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 28 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Grenoble | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Bastia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Ajaccio | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 17 | Martigues | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Laval | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 18 | Caen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Annecy | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 12 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Grenoble | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Amiens | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Troyes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 18 | Caen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Guingamp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Laval | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Annecy | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Red Star | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Clermont | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 17 | Martigues | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 1 | Lorient | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 3 | Dunkerque | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Bastia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 12 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
