---
title: 'Red Star 1–3 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 17 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-17-red-star-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 17 January 2025, 20:00 

#  Red Star 1–3 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.80 fair 2.43 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.73 

 Away ✓ 2.45 fair 3.12 

 Under 2.5 1.88 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.19 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Red Star Pau FC 

 23  Shots  18 

 7  Shots on target  8 

 7  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (162 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Red Star to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 27% 32% 

Red StarDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **1–0** 11% **0–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Red Star** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.06scored / match

1.61conceded / match

 6 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 19:29 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.06scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 6 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 19:20 

 Red Star all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.06  Goals scored  1.06 

 1.61  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.67  Total goals  2.17 

 10.17  Shots  13.50 

 3.28  Shots on target  4.22 

 14.50  Shots faced  12.61 

 4.33  Corners  5.33 

 7.28  Corners against  4.22 

 13.61  Fouls  14.94 

 1.78  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 22%  Draws  33% 

 44%  Losses  33% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  61% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  39% 

 28%  Clean sheets  39% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 39%  Draws  39% 

 44%  Losses  28% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Red Star all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Red Star** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:12 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

0.78scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:15 

 Red Star at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.78 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.50  Total goals  2.44 

 9.88  Shots  11.89 

 3.13  Shots on target  3.67 

 14.75  Shots faced  13.78 

 3.88  Corners  6.22 

 8.13  Corners against  5.00 

 15.00  Fouls  14.11 

 2.63  Yellow cards  3.22 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  11% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 38%  Losses  56% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  44% 

 38%  Clean sheets  22% 

 38%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  11% 

 25%  Draws  56% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  44% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Red Star at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Red Star all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.25 | [ Laval – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-laval-vs-red-star) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.01.25 | [ Rodez – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-03-rodez-vs-red-star) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Red Star – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-red-star-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Red Star – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-red-star-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Red Star – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-red-star-vs-troyes) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Martigues – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-martigues-vs-red-star) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Red Star – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-red-star-vs-metz) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Dunkerque – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-dunkerque-vs-red-star) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Red Star – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-red-star-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.25 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-10-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Red Star at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Red Star – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-red-star-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Red Star – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-red-star-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Red Star – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-red-star-vs-troyes) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Red Star – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-red-star-vs-metz) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Red Star – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-red-star-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Red Star – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-28-red-star-vs-paris-fc) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Red Star – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-red-star-vs-laval) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.08.24 | [ Red Star – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-26-red-star-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Red Star winsDrawsPau FC wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.24F2 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | **4–1** (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 34 | WDWWLD |
| 2 | Paris FC | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 34 | DDWLLW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 33 | WWLWDD |
| 4 | Metz | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | WDWDDD |
| 5 | Annecy | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 30 | LDWDWL |
| 6 | Laval | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 29 | DWWWWD |
| 7 | Guingamp | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 29 | LWWLDW |
| 8 | Bastia | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 25 | DDDWLW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 24 | LDLLWW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 24 | DWLWDD |
| 11 | Rodez | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 23 | WDWDLW |
| 12 | Clermont | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 23 | LDLDWW |
| 13 | Amiens | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 23 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Red Star | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 22 | LLDWWD |
| 15 | Troyes | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 21 | WDLWWL |
| 16 | Caen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Ajaccio | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Martigues | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 36 | -26 | 12 | DLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Metz | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 19 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 18 | DLDWWD |
| 6 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 17 | WLWWWD |
| 7 | Bastia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 17 | DDDDWW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | WWDDLW |
| 10 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 | WWDDLL |
| 11 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | WLDWWD |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DLWDLL |
| 13 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 14 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 15 | Caen | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | LDWLDW |
| 17 | Clermont | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | DWLWDD |
| 18 | Martigues | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 18 | -17 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 | WWDDWL |
| 2 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 3 | Clermont | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 13 | DWLLWW |
| 4 | Metz | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | LLWDDD |
| 5 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | LLLWLW |
| 6 | Annecy | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDLDW |
| 7 | Red Star | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Martigues | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Rodez | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 10 | Troyes | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | LWWLWL |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWDLDL |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | LLWLDD |
| 13 | Bastia | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DLDDDL |
| 14 | Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | LLLDLW |
| 15 | Amiens | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Pau FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Caen | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Red Star  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Rodez | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 29 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Guingamp | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 24 | 29 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Troyes | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Amiens | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 25 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Laval | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 29 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Grenoble | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Red Star | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Lorient | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 17 | 34 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Paris FC | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 34 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Dunkerque | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 33 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Annecy | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 23 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Bastia | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 16 | Caen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 26 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Martigues | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 10 | Pau FC | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 24 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 4 | Metz | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Clermont | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 23 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 23 | 15 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Rodez | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Bastia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Laval | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Clermont | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Caen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Martigues | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 1 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 4 | Metz | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 16 | Caen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 18 | Martigues | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Red Star | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 1 | Lorient | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 12 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Bastia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Ajaccio | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 1 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Clermont | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
