---
title: 'Metz 0–0 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 4 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-01-04-metz-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 4 January 2025, 14:00 

#  Metz 0–0 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.73 fair 1.81 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.12 

 Away 4.75 fair 4.88 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Metz Pau FC 

 21  Shots  15 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  6 

 9  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Metz to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.67 – 0.91 

Home / Draw / Away

 55% 24% 21% 

MetzDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.6% **1–1** 11.5% **2–0** 10.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Metz** before this match, all matches 

1.81points / match

1.50scored / match

0.81conceded / match

 8 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 24:13 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.13scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 6 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:19 

 Metz all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.13 

 0.81  Goals conceded  1.19 

 2.31  Total goals  2.31 

 12.94  Shots  13.44 

 4.38  Shots on target  4.38 

 10.94  Shots faced  12.00 

 4.69  Corners  5.38 

 4.31  Corners against  4.31 

 12.44  Fouls  15.31 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.19 

 0.94  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  38% 

 31%  Draws  25% 

 19%  Losses  38% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  38% 

 38%  Clean sheets  38% 

 19%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  38% 

 31%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Metz all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Metz** before this match, at home 

2.25points / match

2.00scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 16:5 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.63points / match

0.88scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 1 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:15 

 Metz at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.88 

 0.63  Goals conceded  1.88 

 2.63  Total goals  2.75 

 14.88  Shots  11.50 

 4.88  Shots on target  3.75 

 10.38  Shots faced  12.88 

 4.25  Corners  6.25 

 4.25  Corners against  4.88 

 13.00  Fouls  14.38 

 1.38  Yellow cards  3.38 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  63% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  13% 

 0%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  13% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Metz at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Pau FC away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Metz all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Annecy – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-14-annecy-vs-metz) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.24 | [ Metz – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-09-metz-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Clermont – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-clermont-vs-metz) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Metz – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-metz-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.11.24 | [ Ajaccio – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-04-ajaccio-vs-metz) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Red Star – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-red-star-vs-metz) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Metz – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-metz-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Grenoble – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-grenoble-vs-metz) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Metz – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-05-metz-vs-amiens) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Troyes – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-28-troyes-vs-metz) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-13-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.12.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Metz at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.24 | [ Metz – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-09-metz-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Metz – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-metz-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Metz – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-metz-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Metz – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-05-metz-vs-amiens) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Metz – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-metz-vs-martigues) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Metz – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-21-metz-vs-lorient) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Metz – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-31-metz-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Metz – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-19-metz-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.05.24F1 | [ Metz – Paris SG ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-19-metz-vs-paris-sg) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 04.05.24F1 | [ Metz – Rennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-04-metz-vs-rennes) | 2–3 (2–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.89 | 2.01 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Angers – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-angers-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Metz winsDrawsPau FC wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-pau-fc-vs-metz) | **1–1** (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.10.22F2 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 33 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 31 | DDDWLL |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 31 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Annecy | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 30 | WLDWDW |
| 5 | Metz | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 29 | LWWDWD |
| 6 | Laval | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 25 | LDDWWW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 25 | WWLWWL |
| 8 | Amiens | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | LDLWLL |
| 9 | Bastia | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 22 | DDDDWL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 21 | LLDLLW |
| 12 | Troyes | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | DWDLWW |
| 13 | Red Star | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 21 | WLLDWW |
| 14 | Rodez | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 20 | DWDWDL |
| 15 | Clermont | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 20 | WLDLDW |
| 16 | Caen | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 | WLDLLL |
| 17 | Ajaccio | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 15 | WLDLLL |
| 18 | Martigues | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 35 | -25 | 12 | LDLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Annecy | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Metz | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Pau FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 7 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 | WWDDLL |
| 8 | Guingamp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 9 | Bastia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | WDDDDW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | WWWDDL |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DLWDLL |
| 12 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | DWWLDW |
| 13 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 14 | Caen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | WLLWDL |
| 15 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | LDWLDW |
| 16 | Clermont | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | DWLWDD |
| 17 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 10 | LWDWWL |
| 18 | Martigues | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 | WWDDWL |
| 2 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 3 | Metz | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 4 | Annecy | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDLDW |
| 5 | Martigues | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 6 | Rodez | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 7 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | LLWWLW |
| 8 | Clermont | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | LDWLLW |
| 9 | Red Star | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Lorient | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | DLWDLD |
| 11 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 9 | LLLLWL |
| 12 | Bastia | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DLDDDL |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | WDLLWL |
| 14 | Amiens | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Pau FC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Caen | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Metz  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Rodez | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 28 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 7 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 22 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Amiens | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 23 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Troyes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Laval | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 25 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Grenoble | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 22 | 21 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Red Star | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Lorient | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 15 | 33 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Paris FC | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 31 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Dunkerque | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 16 | Caen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 25 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Martigues | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Annecy | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 30 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Bastia | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Pau FC | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 5 | Metz | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 29 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Clermont | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 19 | 15 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 11 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Clermont | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Martigues | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 1 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Annecy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Metz | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Amiens | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 6 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Troyes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Caen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 18 | Martigues | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Red Star | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 12 | 1 | Lorient | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Dunkerque | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Metz | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Bastia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Clermont | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
