---
title: 'Rodez 1–0 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 6 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-12-06-rodez-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 6 December 2024, 20:00 

#  Rodez 1–0 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.01 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.40 

 Away 3.00 fair 3.64 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.58 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.63 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rodez Pau FC 

 21  Shots  15 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 12  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  10 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (126 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rodez to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.85 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 23% 27% 

RodezDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Rodez** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.93scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 4 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 27:25 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.21scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:18 

 Rodez all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.93  Goals scored  1.21 

 1.79  Goals conceded  1.29 

 3.71  Total goals  2.50 

 11.93  Shots  12.64 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.21 

 10.86  Shots faced  11.50 

 5.14  Corners  5.57 

 4.71  Corners against  3.79 

 13.00  Fouls  15.29 

 1.79  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.93  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.79  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  36% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 79%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  43% 

 14%  Clean sheets  36% 

 14%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  36% 

 7%  Draws  36% 

 36%  Losses  29% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Rodez** before this match, at home 

1.17points / match

2.17scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 13:13 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:14 

 Rodez at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 2.17  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.17  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.33  Total goals  3.00 

 12.67  Shots  11.00 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.71 

 8.33  Shots faced  11.71 

 4.83  Corners  6.57 

 4.50  Corners against  3.86 

 12.33  Fouls  15.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  3.86 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 1.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  14% 

 17%  Draws  29% 

 50%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  57% 

 0%  Clean sheets  14% 

 0%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  14% 

 0%  Draws  43% 

 67%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rodez all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.24 | [ Caen – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-caen-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.11.24 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-rodez-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-bastia-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Rodez – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-rodez-vs-lorient) | 3–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Martigues – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-martigues-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Rodez – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-rodez-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Amiens – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-amiens-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Rodez – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-rodez-vs-laval) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Troyes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-troyes-vs-rodez) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-22-pau-fc-vs-red-star) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-09-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Rodez at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.24 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-08-rodez-vs-annecy) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Rodez – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-rodez-vs-lorient) | 3–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Rodez – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-04-rodez-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Rodez – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-rodez-vs-laval) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Rodez – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-rodez-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Rodez – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-rodez-vs-metz) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rodez – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-rodez-vs-ajaccio) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-rodez-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Rodez – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-rodez-vs-auxerre) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-11-01-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-29-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Angers – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-angers-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 2 

Rodez winsDrawsPau FC wins

6matches

3.50goals / match

83%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **2–2** (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.05.23F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **2–3** (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.10.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.01.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **4–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.07.21F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 28 | WWDDDD |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 28 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Lorient | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 27 | WDWLWD |
| 4 | Metz | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 25 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Annecy | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 23 | LWDWLD |
| 6 | Guingamp | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 22 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 20 | WWDLDL |
| 8 | Laval | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 19 | WLLDDW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 | DLLLDW |
| 10 | Grenoble | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | WLDLLD |
| 11 | Bastia | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | DDLDDD |
| 12 | Rodez | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 16 | WDDDWD |
| 13 | Clermont | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 16 | DLWWLD |
| 14 | Caen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | DLWWLD |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 15 | LLLWLD |
| 16 | Troyes | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 15 | LWWDWD |
| 17 | Red Star | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 14 | DLWWLL |
| 18 | Martigues | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 9 | LWLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunkerque | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Lorient | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | WWWWDD |
| 4 | Guingamp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Metz | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 15 | DDWWWW |
| 6 | Annecy | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWWDL |
| 8 | Pau FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 14 | WWDLDW |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 10 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 14 | LWWWDD |
| 11 | Bastia | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | DWDDDD |
| 12 | Caen | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | WWLLWD |
| 13 | Clermont | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LDWLWD |
| 14 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LDWWLD |
| 15 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LWLWDD |
| 16 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 7 | LLLWDW |
| 17 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 18 | Martigues | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 16 | -15 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 14 | WLWWDD |
| 2 | Laval | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 11 | WWLLDW |
| 3 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | WLLLWD |
| 4 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 9 | WLWDDD |
| 5 | Lorient | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | DLWDLD |
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | DDLDLD |
| 7 | Martigues | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | WLLDWD |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | LWDLLW |
| 9 | Bastia | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WLDLDD |
| 10 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDLLWW |
| 11 | Clermont | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 12 | Red Star | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LDLLWL |
| 13 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WWLLLL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Caen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Grenoble | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | WLLLLD |
| 17 | Amiens | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Rodez  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Rodez | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Guingamp | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 19 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Lorient | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 20 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Laval | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Troyes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 17 | Red Star | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Paris FC | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 28 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Dunkerque | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 18 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Caen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Annecy | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Pau FC | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Martigues | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 25 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Bastia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Clermont | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 15 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Rodez | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Lorient | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Dunkerque | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Troyes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 11 | Bastia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Clermont | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Caen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Martigues | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 1 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 5 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Pau FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Amiens | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 3 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Laval | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Pau FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Grenoble | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Caen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Troyes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Red Star | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 1 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 2 | Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Lorient | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Metz | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 18 | Martigues | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Bastia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Clermont | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Ajaccio | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
