---
title: 'Pau FC 0–2 Amiens – France Ligue 2, 25 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-25-pau-fc-vs-amiens.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 25 October 2024, 20:00 

#  Pau FC 0–2 Amiens 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.15 fair 2.04 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.00 

 Away ✓ 3.40 fair 3.86 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 2.03 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Amiens 

 11  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  2 

 20  Fouls  6 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.08 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 26% 

Pau FCDrawAmiens

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 11% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.44scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 4 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:10 

 **Amiens** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.44scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:11 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Amiens 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.44 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.22 

 2.56  Total goals  2.67 

 12.44  Shots  12.44 

 4.89  Shots on target  6.00 

 11.33  Shots faced  14.22 

 5.44  Corners  4.78 

 4.11  Corners against  6.11 

 16.33  Fouls  11.89 

 2.67  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  56% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 22%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 44%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  44% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 22%  Losses  33% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Amiens all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

1.50scored / match

0.25conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:1 

 **Amiens** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.75scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:9 

 Pau FC at home away Amiens 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  Goals conceded  2.25 

 1.75  Total goals  3.00 

 13.25  Shots  8.50 

 5.50  Shots on target  3.75 

 11.50  Shots faced  13.50 

 4.50  Corners  3.50 

 3.50  Corners against  6.00 

 16.25  Fouls  11.75 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.75 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  50% 

 75%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Amiens away

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Amiens all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ Amiens – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-19-amiens-vs-ajaccio) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Metz – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-05-metz-vs-amiens) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Amiens – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-amiens-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Caen – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-caen-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Amiens – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-amiens-vs-clermont) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-annecy-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Amiens – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-31-amiens-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Amiens – Red Star ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-amiens-vs-red-star) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Grenoble – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-grenoble-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Concarneau ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-pau-fc-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Amiens away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Metz – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-05-metz-vs-amiens) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Caen – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-caen-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Annecy – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-annecy-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Grenoble – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-grenoble-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-quevilly-rouen-vs-amiens) | 3–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Concarneau – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-concarneau-vs-amiens) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Guingamp – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-guingamp-vs-amiens) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Angers – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-angers-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsAmiens wins

6matches

2.83goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **2–3** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.09.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.03.23F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 21 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Lorient | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 16 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | WWWDWL |
| 5 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 15 | WDWDWL |
| 7 | Pau FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | WLWLWD |
| 8 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | DWWWLW |
| 10 | Bastia | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DWLDDD |
| 11 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 13 | WDLWLL |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | DLWLDL |
| 13 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 14 | Clermont | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | LLDLWD |
| 15 | Caen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LWWLLD |
| 16 | Red Star | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Martigues | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 5 | LLLDDL |
| 18 | Troyes | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Grenoble | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Lorient | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Pau FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWWD |
| 7 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 9 | DDDWW |
| 8 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | LWWW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WLWW |
| 10 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WDWDD |
| 11 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 12 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 13 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 14 | Clermont | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | DLLDW |
| 15 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | WLLD |
| 16 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLW |
| 17 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 18 | Martigues | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 2 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 3 | Lorient | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | WLDLW |
| 4 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 5 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 6 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | WWLL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 8 | Bastia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 9 | Pau FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | DDLLW |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Clermont | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLLD |
| 12 | Red Star | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LWLDL |
| 13 | Martigues | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLD |
| 14 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Caen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 17 | Troyes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLDLL |
| 18 | Amiens | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LLLL |

 Pau FC  Amiens

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Amiens | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Red Star | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 18 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Caen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 2 | Lorient | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 7 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Martigues | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Bastia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Ajaccio | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 14 | Clermont | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 9 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Lorient | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 13 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 12 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Amiens | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UOOO |
| 9 | 1 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Metz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 9 | UUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Clermont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 7 | Pau FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Martigues | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 12 | UUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | OOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 6 | UUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Amiens | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | UOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 15 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Martigues | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOU |
| 10 | 18 | Troyes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | OOUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | UOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | UOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Ajaccio | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 13 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 16 | 2 | Lorient | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Bastia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Clermont | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
