---
title: 'Pau FC 1–1 Bastia – France Ligue 2, 22 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-22-pau-fc-vs-bastia.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Tuesday 22 October 2024, 19:30 

#  Pau FC 1–1 Bastia 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.25 fair 2.17 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.77 

 Away 3.20 fair 3.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.23 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Bastia 

 8  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  3 

 19  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (80 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 27% 27% 

Pau FCDrawBastia

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 12.1% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.50scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:9 

 **Bastia** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 3 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:6 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Bastia 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.75 

 2.63  Total goals  1.75 

 13.00  Shots  13.63 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.63 

 11.50  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.38  Corners  4.25 

 4.25  Corners against  5.75 

 16.00  Fouls  12.75 

 2.75  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  38% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  38% 

 25%  Draws  63% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Bastia all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

1.67scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:0 

 **Bastia** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 Pau FC at home away Bastia 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.67  Total goals  2.00 

 15.00  Shots  9.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  3.67 

 12.00  Shots faced  14.33 

 4.00  Corners  2.00 

 3.67  Corners against  7.33 

 15.33  Fouls  16.33 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  67% 

 100%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Bastia away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.24 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Clermont – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-clermont-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Bastia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.24 | [ Bastia – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-10-18-bastia-vs-clermont) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Bastia – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-27-bastia-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 24.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-dunkerque-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-20-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Bastia – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-bastia-vs-troyes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Martigues – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-martigues-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Metz – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-19-metz-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-pau-fc-vs-lorient) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Pau FC – Martigues ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-13-pau-fc-vs-martigues) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Concarneau ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-pau-fc-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Bastia away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.24 | [ Dunkerque – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-24-dunkerque-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Martigues – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-martigues-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Metz – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-19-metz-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-annecy-vs-bastia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Guingamp – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-guingamp-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Bordeaux – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-bordeaux-vs-bastia) | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Laval – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-laval-vs-bastia) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Troyes – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-troyes-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Auxerre – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-auxerre-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 3 

Pau FC winsDrawsBastia wins

6matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.24F2 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.09.23F2 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | **1–4** (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.05.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | **2–6** (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.23F2 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.02.22F2 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.08.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 21 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Lorient | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 16 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | WWWDWL |
| 5 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 15 | WDWDWL |
| 7 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | LWLWLW |
| 8 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | DWWWLW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | DWLWLW |
| 10 | Bastia | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | WDWLDD |
| 11 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 13 | WDLWLL |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | DLWLDL |
| 13 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 14 | Clermont | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | LLDLWD |
| 15 | Caen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LWWLLD |
| 16 | Red Star | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Martigues | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 5 | LLLDDL |
| 18 | Troyes | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Grenoble | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Lorient | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWWD |
| 6 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 9 | DDDWW |
| 7 | Pau FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 8 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | LWWW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WLWW |
| 10 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WDWDD |
| 11 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 12 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 13 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 14 | Clermont | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | DLLDW |
| 15 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | WLLD |
| 16 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLW |
| 17 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 18 | Martigues | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 2 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 3 | Lorient | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | WLDLW |
| 4 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 5 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | WDDDL |
| 6 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | WWLL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 8 | Pau FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | DDLLW |
| 9 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Clermont | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLLD |
| 12 | Red Star | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LWLDL |
| 13 | Martigues | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLD |
| 14 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Caen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 17 | Troyes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLDLL |
| 18 | Amiens | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LLLL |

 Pau FC  Bastia

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Amiens | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Red Star | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 18 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Caen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 2 | Lorient | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 9 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Martigues | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Bastia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 12 | Ajaccio | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 14 | Clermont | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 9 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Lorient | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 13 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 12 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Amiens | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UOOO |
| 9 | 1 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Metz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 9 | UUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Clermont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 17 | 12 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Martigues | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 12 | UUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | OOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 6 | UUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Amiens | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | UOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 15 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Martigues | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOU |
| 10 | 18 | Troyes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | OOUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | UOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | UOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Ajaccio | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 13 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 16 | 2 | Lorient | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 18 | 14 | Clermont | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
