---
title: 'Paris FC 1–2 Metz – France Ligue 2, 14 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-14-paris-fc-vs-metz'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-09-14-paris-fc-vs-metz.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 14 September 2024, 14:30 

#  Paris FC 1–2 Metz 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.25 fair 2.32 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.85 

 Away ✓ 3.10 fair 3.23 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Paris FC Metz 

 13  Shots  7 

 7  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  19 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (34 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Paris FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 26% 31% 

Paris FCDrawMetz

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.4% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:2 

 **Metz** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:3 

 Paris FC all matches all matches Metz 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.67 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.67  Total goals  2.67 

 9.33  Shots  16.33 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 4.67  Corners  5.33 

 4.67  Corners against  3.67 

 10.00  Fouls  12.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  100% 

 67%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Metz all matches

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Paris FC** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:2 

 **Metz** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:1 

 Paris FC at home away Metz 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 5.00  Total goals  4.00 

 9.00  Shots  11.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 6.00  Shots faced  16.00 

 7.00  Corners  3.00 

 1.00  Corners against  7.00 

 8.00  Fouls  13.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Metz away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.24 | [ Clermont – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-30-clermont-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Paris FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-paris-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Caen – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-17-caen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Auxerre – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-04-auxerre-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Paris FC – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-paris-fc-vs-angers) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Troyes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-troyes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Metz all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Metz – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-31-metz-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.24 | [ Rodez – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-rodez-vs-metz) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.24 | [ Metz – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-19-metz-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.05.24F1 | [ Metz – Paris SG ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-19-metz-vs-paris-sg) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 12.05.24F1 | [ Strasbourg – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-12-strasbourg-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 04.05.24F1 | [ Metz – Rennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-04-metz-vs-rennes) | 2–3 (2–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.89 | 2.01 |
| 28.04.24F1 | [ Metz – Lille ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-28-metz-vs-lille) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 21.04.24F1 | [ Le Havre – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-21-le-havre-vs-metz) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 12.04.24F1 | [ Metz – Lens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-12-metz-vs-lens) | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.93 | 1.97 |
| 07.04.24F1 | [ Brest – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-07-brest-vs-metz) | 4–3 (3–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Paris FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.24 | [ Paris FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-paris-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Paris FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-paris-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Paris FC – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-paris-fc-vs-angers) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Paris FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-paris-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Paris FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-paris-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Paris FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-paris-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Paris FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-paris-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Metz away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.24 | [ Rodez – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-rodez-vs-metz) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.05.24F1 | [ Strasbourg – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-05-12-strasbourg-vs-metz) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 21.04.24F1 | [ Le Havre – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-21-le-havre-vs-metz) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.24F1 | [ Brest – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-04-07-brest-vs-metz) | 4–3 (3–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.03.24F1 | [ Reims – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-03-17-reims-vs-metz) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.02 | 1.88 |
| 03.03.24F1 | [ Nantes – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-03-03-nantes-vs-metz) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.24F1 | [ Montpellier – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-02-18-montpellier-vs-metz) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.02.24F1 | [ Marseille – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-02-09-marseille-vs-metz) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 27.01.24F1 | [ Nice – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2024-01-27-nice-vs-metz) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.12.23F1 | [ Paris SG – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-12-20-paris-sg-vs-metz) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Paris FC winsDrawsMetz wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23F2 | [ Metz – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-metz-vs-paris-fc) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.11.22F2 | [ Paris FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-paris-fc-vs-metz) | **1–4** (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Lorient | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 6 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Ajaccio | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 8 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Red Star | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 11 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 12 | Clermont | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 13 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 14 | Martigues | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Laval | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LLDD |
| 16 | Caen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Troyes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Clermont | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Martigues | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Guingamp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Martigues | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Troyes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Caen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Paris FC  Metz

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | OUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 4 | 6 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Martigues | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Troyes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 8 | 18 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UOU |
| 10 | 3 | Lorient | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UUUO |
| 11 | 7 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Dunkerque | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Metz | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 14 | 12 | Clermont | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 15 | Laval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Bastia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Caen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 4 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 7 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 8 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 12 | Clermont | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 10 | 13 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 5 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 12 | 9 | Dunkerque | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 10 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Martigues | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Red Star | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 14 | Martigues | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 17 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OOU |
| 4 | 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 7 | 9 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 11 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 15 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 11 | 3 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 12 | 5 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 6 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 14 | 7 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 12 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
