---
title: 'Annecy 2–4 Martigues – France Ligue 2, 23 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-annecy-vs-martigues'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-23-annecy-vs-martigues.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 23 August 2024, 20:00 

#  Annecy 2–4 Martigues 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.67 fair 2.25 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.77 

 Away ✓ 4.75 fair 3.44 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.19 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annecy Martigues 

 25  Shots  10 

 7  Shots on target  5 

 19  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (9 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Annecy to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.09 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 29% 

AnnecyDrawMartigues

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 11.5% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Martigues** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 Annecy all matches all matches Martigues 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 13.00  Shots  3.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  1.00 

 12.00  Shots faced  18.00 

 2.00  Corners  1.00 

 8.00  Corners against  11.00 

 15.00  Fouls  8.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Martigues all matches

***1***

 L 

 **Annecy** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Martigues** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Annecy at home away Martigues 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Martigues away

No matches.

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.24 | [ Dunkerque – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-16-dunkerque-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Troyes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-17-troyes-vs-annecy) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.05.24 | [ Annecy – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-annecy-vs-angers) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-rodez-vs-annecy) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-annecy-vs-bastia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-caen-vs-annecy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Laval – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-laval-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Annecy – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-annecy-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Dunkerque – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-dunkerque-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Martigues all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.24 | [ Martigues – Lorient ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-08-19-martigues-vs-lorient) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Annecy at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.24 | [ Annecy – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-10-annecy-vs-angers) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-annecy-vs-bastia) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Annecy – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-annecy-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Annecy – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-annecy-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Annecy – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-annecy-vs-bordeaux) | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Annecy – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-annecy-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Annecy – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-annecy-vs-auxerre) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Annecy – Concarneau ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-annecy-vs-concarneau) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Annecy – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-annecy-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Martigues away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Martigues | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Caen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Annecy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Bastia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Laval | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Lorient | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Paris FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Pau FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Red Star | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Rodez | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Troyes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Martigues | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Caen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Amiens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Caen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Clermont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Grenoble | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Guingamp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Martigues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Metz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Annecy  Martigues

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 12 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 17 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 18 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 3 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 4 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Ajaccio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Martigues | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 16 | Dunkerque | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Annecy | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 4 | Paris FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 6 | Ajaccio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Lorient | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 9 | Pau FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 10 | Bastia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 11 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 12 | Laval | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 13 | Martigues | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Rodez | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 15 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Dunkerque | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Red Star | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Troyes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 12 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 17 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 18 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Guingamp | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 2 | Amiens | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 3 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 5 | Grenoble | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 6 | Ajaccio | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 7 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 8 | Clermont | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 10 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Metz | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Martigues | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 14 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Caen | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 16 | Dunkerque | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
