---
title: 'Angers 2–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 3 May 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-angers-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-05-03-angers-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 3 May 2024, 20:00 

#  Angers 2–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.73 fair 2.12 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.19 

 Away 4.50 fair 3.46 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.33 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Angers Pau FC 

 22  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 7  Corners  6 

 10  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (350 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Angers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.69 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 29% 

AngersDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Angers** before this match, all matches 

1.74points / match

1.49scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 18 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 52:40 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.46points / match

1.60scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 13 12 10 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 56:50 

 Angers all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.49  Goals scored  1.60 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.43 

 2.63  Total goals  3.03 

 10.20  Shots  11.60 

 3.77  Shots on target  4.54 

 11.80  Shots faced  13.06 

 5.17  Corners  4.37 

 4.60  Corners against  4.71 

 11.77  Fouls  13.14 

 1.54  Yellow cards  2.06 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.66 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 51%  Wins  37% 

 20%  Draws  34% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  37% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 43%  Both teams scored  60% 

 37%  Clean sheets  20% 

 29%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 37%  Wins  37% 

 43%  Draws  37% 

 20%  Losses  26% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Angers all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Angers** before this match, at home 

2.29points / match

1.71scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 12 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 29:14 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.41points / match

1.47scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 6 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 25:25 

 Angers at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.47 

 0.82  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.53  Total goals  2.94 

 10.18  Shots  10.18 

 3.82  Shots on target  4.18 

 11.29  Shots faced  14.65 

 5.18  Corners  3.29 

 4.76  Corners against  5.59 

 12.18  Fouls  13.00 

 1.47  Yellow cards  2.06 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  35% 

 18%  Draws  35% 

 12%  Losses  29% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 41%  Both teams scored  65% 

 53%  Clean sheets  12% 

 12%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  47% 

 18%  Losses  24% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Angers at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Angers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24 | [ Paris FC – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-paris-fc-vs-angers) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Guingamp – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-guingamp-vs-angers) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Angers – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-angers-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.04.24 | [ Grenoble – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-15-grenoble-vs-angers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Angers – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-angers-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Concarneau – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-concarneau-vs-angers) | 2–4 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Angers – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-angers-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Valenciennes – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-valenciennes-vs-angers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.03.24 | [ Angers – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-04-angers-vs-ajaccio) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 26.02.24 | [ Caen – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-26-caen-vs-angers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-27-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Concarneau ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-pau-fc-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Angers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | [ Angers – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-20-angers-vs-troyes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Angers – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-angers-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Angers – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-angers-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.24 | [ Angers – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-04-angers-vs-ajaccio) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Angers – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-angers-vs-st-etienne) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Angers – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-angers-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Angers – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-angers-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Angers – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-angers-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.12.23 | [ Angers – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-angers-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.11.23 | [ Angers – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-27-angers-vs-caen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.24 | [ Troyes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-23-troyes-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Concarneau – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-28-concarneau-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Angers winsDrawsPau FC wins

1matches

8.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-pau-fc-vs-angers) | **4–4** (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 35 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 67 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 35 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 26 | +18 | 63 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Angers | 35 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 52 | 40 | +12 | 61 | WDDWWL |
| 4 | Rodez | 35 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 56 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Paris FC | 35 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 38 | +8 | 55 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Laval | 35 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 52 | LDLLLW |
| 7 | Pau FC | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 56 | 50 | +6 | 51 | WDWWDL |
| 8 | Caen | 35 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 51 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 35 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 50 | DDWLLW |
| 10 | Bastia | 35 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 44 | -4 | 47 | WDWWWL |
| 11 | Amiens | 35 | 10 | 16 | 9 | 31 | 34 | -3 | 46 | LDDLDD |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 35 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 46 | LDWWLD |
| 13 | Grenoble | 35 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 38 | 39 | -1 | 45 | DLDWLL |
| 14 | Bordeaux | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 46 | -5 | 45 | DWLLWL |
| 15 | Annecy | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 46 | -2 | 42 | WWWLLW |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 35 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 41 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Troyes | 35 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 37 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 35 | 6 | 17 | 12 | 47 | 50 | -3 | 35 | LDWDDD |
| 19 | Concarneau | 35 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 35 | LLDDLL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 35 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 23 | 50 | -27 | 23 | LLLLWW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 39 | WLWLDW |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 36 | DLLWWD |
| 3 | Auxerre | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 35 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Rodez | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 33 | DDWDWW |
| 5 | St Etienne | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 33 | WWWWWW |
| 6 | Paris FC | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 31 | DDWWWW |
| 7 | Caen | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 30 | WWLLWW |
| 8 | Bordeaux | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 29 | WWDDLW |
| 9 | Bastia | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 28 | WLWLDW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 27 | LLWDWL |
| 11 | Grenoble | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 25 | WLLDDL |
| 12 | Troyes | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 24 | WLWLLD |
| 13 | Amiens | 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 24 | DDDLLD |
| 14 | Laval | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 23 | DDLLLW |
| 15 | Guingamp | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 21 | WDWDLL |
| 16 | Annecy | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 21 | LDWWLW |
| 17 | Concarneau | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 17 | LLLDDL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 16 | LDDLWD |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 | LDLLWW |
| 20 | Dunkerque | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 15 | WDWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 32 | WLWLLW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 30 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Laval | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 29 | DWWDLL |
| 4 | Guingamp | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 29 | LLWDWW |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 26 | DWWDWL |
| 6 | Pau FC | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 24 | DWLWWD |
| 7 | Paris FC | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 24 | DDWDWL |
| 8 | Rodez | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 23 | WWDWLW |
| 9 | Angers | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 22 | LDWDWL |
| 10 | Amiens | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 22 | DDWDDD |
| 11 | Annecy | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 21 | WLWWWL |
| 12 | Caen | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 21 | LWLWLL |
| 13 | Grenoble | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 20 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 19 | WDDDDD |
| 15 | Bastia | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 19 | DLWWWL |
| 16 | Concarneau | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 18 | LWDLLL |
| 17 | Bordeaux | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 16 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Troyes | 18 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 13 | LDDLLD |
| 19 | Ajaccio | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 10 | LDLLDL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 8 | LLDLLL |

 Angers  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Rodez | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 58 | 47 | 56 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 15 | Annecy | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 46 | 42 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Pau FC | 35 | 15 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 56 | 50 | 51 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Auxerre | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 66 | 35 | 67 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Troyes | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 39 | 47 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 17 | 12 | 47 | 50 | 35 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Caen | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 45 | 43 | 51 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Paris FC | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 38 | 55 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Guingamp | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 41 | 35 | 50 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Bordeaux | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 46 | 45 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 3 | Angers | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 52 | 40 | 61 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 42 | 52 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 10 | Bastia | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 44 | 47 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 19 | Concarneau | 35 | 20 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 49 | 35 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Grenoble | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 38 | 39 | 45 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dunkerque | 35 | 21 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 49 | 41 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 20 | Valenciennes | 35 | 21 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 23 | 50 | 23 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 2 | St Etienne | 35 | 23 | 12 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 26 | 63 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 12 | Ajaccio | 35 | 23 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 38 | 46 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 11 | Amiens | 35 | 26 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 16 | 9 | 31 | 34 | 46 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Troyes | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Rodez | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 33 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 5 | Paris FC | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Pau FC | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 25 | 27 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Annecy | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 21 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 19 | Concarneau | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 29 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Guingamp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Auxerre | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 13 | 35 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Angers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 14 | 39 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Laval | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Bastia | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 28 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 2 | St Etienne | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 33 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Dunkerque | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 28 | 15 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Ajaccio | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 36 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Grenoble | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 25 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Bordeaux | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 8 | Caen | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 12 | 30 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 11 | Amiens | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 24 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 20 | Valenciennes | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 15 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Caen | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Rodez | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 28 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Annecy | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 21 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Auxerre | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 22 | 32 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Pau FC | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 24 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Bordeaux | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 29 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 19 | UUUOUU |
| 8 | 20 | Valenciennes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 27 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Grenoble | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 20 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Angers | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Laval | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Guingamp | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Bastia | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 19 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Dunkerque | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Paris FC | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Ajaccio | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Troyes | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 2 | St Etienne | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 30 | OUOUUU |
| 19 | 19 | Concarneau | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 20 | 11 | Amiens | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 22 | UUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
