---
title: 'Valenciennes 1–4 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 13 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 13 April 2024, 19:00 

#  Valenciennes 1–4 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 3.00 fair 3.49 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.73 

 Away ✓ 2.38 fair 2.24 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.24 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Valenciennes Pau FC 

 12  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 0  Corners  6 

 7  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (311 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.06 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 27% 45% 

ValenciennesDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 11.9% **1–0** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

0.55points / match

0.58scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 2 11 18 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 18:44 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.48scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 11 11 9 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 46:45 

 Valenciennes all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.58  Goals scored  1.48 

 1.42  Goals conceded  1.45 

 2.00  Total goals  2.94 

 9.19  Shots  11.48 

 3.23  Shots on target  4.45 

 12.42  Shots faced  12.94 

 3.58  Corners  4.16 

 5.19  Corners against  4.84 

 14.65  Fouls  13.35 

 1.90  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.68  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 6%  Wins  35% 

 35%  Draws  35% 

 58%  Losses  29% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 39%  Both teams scored  58% 

 26%  Clean sheets  19% 

 58%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  32% 

 48%  Draws  42% 

 42%  Losses  26% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, at home 

0.60points / match

0.60scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 1 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 9:19 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.27scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 5 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:22 

 Valenciennes at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.60  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.47 

 1.87  Total goals  2.73 

 11.20  Shots  9.87 

 3.80  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.07  Shots faced  14.87 

 4.53  Corners  3.20 

 5.00  Corners against  5.93 

 13.80  Fouls  12.93 

 1.93  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.27  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 7%  Wins  33% 

 40%  Draws  33% 

 53%  Losses  33% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  13% 

 60%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 7%  Wins  20% 

 47%  Draws  53% 

 47%  Losses  27% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

Pau FC away

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | [ Annecy – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-annecy-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Valenciennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Guingamp – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-guingamp-vs-valenciennes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Valenciennes – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-valenciennes-vs-angers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Auxerre – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-auxerre-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Valenciennes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-valenciennes-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Dunkerque – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-dunkerque-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Valenciennes – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-valenciennes-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Concarneau – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-concarneau-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Valenciennes – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-valenciennes-vs-bastia) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-04-06-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Concarneau ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-16-pau-fc-vs-concarneau) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Valenciennes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | [ Valenciennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Valenciennes – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-valenciennes-vs-angers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Valenciennes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-valenciennes-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Valenciennes – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-valenciennes-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Valenciennes – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-valenciennes-vs-bastia) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Valenciennes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-valenciennes-vs-amiens) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Valenciennes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-valenciennes-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Valenciennes – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-valenciennes-vs-dunkerque) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Valenciennes – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-valenciennes-vs-caen) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-30-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-03-09-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Concarneau – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-28-concarneau-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.23 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 2 

Valenciennes winsDrawsPau FC wins

5matches

2.00goals / match

20%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.05.23F2 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.09.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.02.22F2 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.09.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 31 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 56 | 28 | +28 | 61 | DDLWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 39 | 25 | +14 | 54 | DWWWWL |
| 3 | Angers | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 54 | LWDLWD |
| 4 | Laval | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 49 | WDWLLD |
| 5 | Rodez | 31 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 53 | 45 | +8 | 47 | WDDWWD |
| 6 | Paris FC | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 46 | DDWWDW |
| 7 | Caen | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 45 | WWLLWL |
| 8 | Guingamp | 31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 44 | LDWWDD |
| 9 | Pau FC | 31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 46 | 45 | +1 | 44 | WLLWWD |
| 10 | Amiens | 31 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 43 | DDDWLD |
| 11 | Bordeaux | 31 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 42 | WDDLDW |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 42 | LLLLDW |
| 13 | Grenoble | 31 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 41 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | Bastia | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 38 | DWLLWD |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 38 | WDWWLD |
| 16 | Annecy | 31 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 37 | 41 | -4 | 36 | LDWWWW |
| 17 | Troyes | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 35 | LDWDLL |
| 18 | Concarneau | 31 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 33 | LDLLLL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 31 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 39 | 43 | -4 | 29 | DDDDLD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 31 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 44 | -26 | 17 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 36 | WWLWLD |
| 2 | Auxerre | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 32 | DWDDWW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 32 | WWDLLW |
| 4 | Rodez | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 27 | WLDDWD |
| 5 | St Etienne | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 27 | DLWWWW |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 26 | WWWWDD |
| 7 | Paris FC | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 25 | WLDDWW |
| 8 | Bastia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 25 | LWLWLD |
| 9 | Caen | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 24 | WDWWLL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | DDWLLD |
| 11 | Pau FC | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 24 | LDLLWD |
| 12 | Troyes | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 23 | WWWLWL |
| 13 | Amiens | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 23 | DWDDDL |
| 14 | Guingamp | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 21 | DLWDWD |
| 15 | Laval | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | DLDDLL |
| 16 | Annecy | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 18 | DLLDWW |
| 17 | Concarneau | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 15 | WWDLLL |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 15 | WWWDWL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDLDDL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 9 | LWDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 29 | WDDWLW |
| 2 | Laval | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 29 | DWDWWD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 27 | LWDWWL |
| 4 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 23 | WDLLWD |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 23 | DWDWWD |
| 6 | Paris FC | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 21 | DDDDWD |
| 7 | Caen | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 21 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Rodez | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 20 | DLWWDW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 20 | LDDWLW |
| 10 | Amiens | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 20 | WLDDWD |
| 11 | Annecy | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 18 | LLWLWW |
| 12 | Angers | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | LLLLDW |
| 13 | Concarneau | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 18 | LLWDLL |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 17 | LWWDDD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Bordeaux | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 16 | LLDDLW |
| 17 | Bastia | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 | LLWDLW |
| 18 | Troyes | 16 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 12 | LDLDDL |
| 19 | Ajaccio | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 10 | LLDLLD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 | LLLDLL |

 Valenciennes  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Rodez | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 53 | 45 | 47 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Annecy | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 37 | 41 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Pau FC | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 46 | 45 | 44 | UOUUOU |
| 4 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 39 | 43 | 29 | UUUUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Auxerre | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 56 | 28 | 61 | UUUOUU |
| 6 | 7 | Caen | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 39 | 45 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Troyes | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 41 | 35 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guingamp | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 37 | 31 | 44 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Bordeaux | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 42 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Grenoble | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 37 | 35 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 18 | Concarneau | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 32 | 45 | 33 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Paris FC | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 39 | 34 | 46 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Bastia | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 39 | 38 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Dunkerque | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 38 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Angers | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 47 | 35 | 54 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 4 | Laval | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 32 | 49 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 20 | Valenciennes | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 44 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 2 | St Etienne | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 39 | 25 | 54 | UUOUUU |
| 19 | 12 | Ajaccio | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 35 | 42 | OOUUUU |
| 20 | 10 | Amiens | 31 | 23 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 43 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Rodez | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 19 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Troyes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Concarneau | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Paris FC | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 25 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Guingamp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 21 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 9 | Pau FC | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 14 | Bastia | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 25 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Auxerre | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 32 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Angers | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 36 | OOOOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Grenoble | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Dunkerque | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 24 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Amiens | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Bordeaux | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Ajaccio | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 19 | 7 | Caen | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 20 | Valenciennes | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 9 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Caen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 28 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 11 | Bordeaux | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 16 | Annecy | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Auxerre | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 29 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Pau FC | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 20 | Valenciennes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Dunkerque | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Guingamp | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 23 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 12 | Ajaccio | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 2 | St Etienne | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 3 | Angers | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Laval | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Paris FC | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Bastia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Troyes | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 19 | 18 | Concarneau | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 20 | 10 | Amiens | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 20 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
