---
title: 'Grenoble 0–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 24 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-grenoble-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-24-grenoble-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 24 February 2024, 19:00 

#  Grenoble 0–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.80 fair 2.04 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.14 

 Away ✓ 4.33 fair 3.74 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Grenoble Pau FC 

 14  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (251 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Grenoble to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.67 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 24% 27% 

GrenobleDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Grenoble** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.40scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 10 10 5 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 35:26 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.48scored / match

1.52conceded / match

 8 10 7 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 37:38 

 Grenoble all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.48 

 1.04  Goals conceded  1.52 

 2.44  Total goals  3.00 

 11.64  Shots  11.08 

 4.84  Shots on target  4.32 

 11.04  Shots faced  13.80 

 4.92  Corners  3.92 

 4.08  Corners against  5.36 

 11.88  Fouls  13.12 

 1.32  Yellow cards  2.24 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  32% 

 40%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  28% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 52%  Both teams scored  60% 

 36%  Clean sheets  16% 

 28%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  36% 

 56%  Draws  40% 

 24%  Losses  24% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Grenoble all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Grenoble** before this match, at home 

1.92points / match

1.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:12 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.17points / match

1.25scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 3 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:19 

 Grenoble at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.58 

 2.67  Total goals  2.83 

 13.17  Shots  9.92 

 5.75  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.50  Shots faced  15.58 

 5.50  Corners  3.33 

 3.67  Corners against  6.50 

 10.83  Fouls  12.33 

 1.08  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 42%  Draws  42% 

 8%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 42%  Clean sheets  8% 

 25%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 58%  Draws  58% 

 8%  Losses  25% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Grenoble at home

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Grenoble all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Troyes – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-troyes-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Bordeaux – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-bordeaux-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Grenoble – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-grenoble-vs-caen) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Grenoble – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-grenoble-vs-auxerre) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Grenoble – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-grenoble-vs-dunkerque) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Concarneau – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-concarneau-vs-grenoble) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 05.12.23 | [ Angers – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-angers-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Laval – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-laval-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Grenoble at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | [ Grenoble – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-grenoble-vs-caen) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Grenoble – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-grenoble-vs-auxerre) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Grenoble – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-grenoble-vs-dunkerque) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Grenoble – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-grenoble-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Grenoble – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-grenoble-vs-rodez) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Grenoble – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-04-grenoble-vs-ajaccio) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Grenoble – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-grenoble-vs-valenciennes) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Grenoble – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-grenoble-vs-bordeaux) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Grenoble – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-grenoble-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Concarneau – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-28-concarneau-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.23 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.09.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 1 

Grenoble winsDrawsPau FC wins

5matches

2.00goals / match

20%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **3–2** (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 10.01.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.10.21F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 25 | +25 | 50 | WDDDWW |
| 2 | Angers | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 46 | LWLWLL |
| 3 | St Etienne | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 41 | WLLWWW |
| 4 | Laval | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 41 | DDWLDD |
| 5 | Grenoble | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 40 | DDDWLL |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 37 | LLWLWD |
| 7 | Caen | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 36 | WWDLWL |
| 8 | Amiens | 25 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 36 | WWWDLD |
| 9 | Rodez | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 35 | WDLLDW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 35 | WDDLLW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 34 | WDLDDD |
| 12 | Pau FC | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 34 | LLDDDL |
| 13 | Bordeaux | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 33 | LWWLWD |
| 14 | Concarneau | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 32 | LWLWWD |
| 15 | Bastia | 25 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 30 | WLLWWL |
| 16 | Troyes | 25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 30 | WLDWLW |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 24 | LLDWLW |
| 19 | Annecy | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 23 | LDWLLL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 25 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 15 | LLWLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 32 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 28 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 | LWWDDW |
| 5 | Rodez | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 22 | DWDWLD |
| 6 | Amiens | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 22 | DWDWDD |
| 7 | Caen | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | DWWWDW |
| 8 | St Etienne | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 21 | LWDLWW |
| 9 | Bordeaux | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 | WLDWWW |
| 10 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 | DDWLWL |
| 11 | Troyes | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 20 | LWLWWW |
| 12 | Pau FC | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 | DWDLDL |
| 13 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | DDLDLD |
| 14 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | LWDWLD |
| 15 | Guingamp | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 | WLLDLW |
| 16 | Concarneau | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 | LLLWWD |
| 17 | Annecy | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 11 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | LLLWWW |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | WDWLDL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LDLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 26 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Laval | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 22 | WWLDWD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 | LLDWLW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | DLWDLL |
| 6 | Concarneau | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 17 | DLWLLW |
| 7 | Paris FC | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 16 | WWWDDD |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 16 | WDLDWD |
| 9 | Caen | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDWLL |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 14 | LDDLWW |
| 11 | Angers | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | DDWLLL |
| 12 | Pau FC | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | WWDLDD |
| 13 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 14 | WLDWWL |
| 14 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 13 | LLWDLW |
| 15 | Annecy | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | DLLLWL |
| 16 | Bordeaux | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | WLWLLD |
| 17 | Troyes | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | LWDLDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | LLWLLW |
| 19 | Ajaccio | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 9 | LLLLLD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 | DLLLLL |

 Grenoble  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Rodez | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 39 | 36 | 35 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 19 | Annecy | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 38 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Auxerre | 25 | 11 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 25 | 50 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 12 | Pau FC | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 38 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Troyes | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 29 | 33 | 30 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Grenoble | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 26 | 40 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Caen | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 28 | 35 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 34 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 13 | Bordeaux | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 33 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Bastia | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 30 | 30 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 3 | St Etienne | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 31 | 23 | 41 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 14 | Concarneau | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 32 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Dunkerque | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 36 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 20 | Valenciennes | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 35 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 2 | Angers | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 26 | 46 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 4 | Laval | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 41 | UUOOUU |
| 19 | 6 | Ajaccio | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 37 | OUUUOU |
| 20 | 8 | Amiens | 25 | 19 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 36 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Troyes | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Rodez | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Paris FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 15 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 21 | UUUOUU |
| 7 | 19 | Annecy | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Auxerre | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | St Etienne | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Concarneau | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 2 | Angers | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 4 | Laval | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 17 | Dunkerque | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 28 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Caen | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Amiens | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 13 | Bordeaux | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 20 | 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 8 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Auxerre | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Caen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 19 | Annecy | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Pau FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Bordeaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 20 | Valenciennes | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 16 | Troyes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 2 | Angers | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | St Etienne | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Concarneau | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 15 | Bastia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 20 | 8 | Amiens | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 14 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
