---
title: 'Pau FC 0–2 Quevilly Rouen – France Ligue 2, 17 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-17-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 17 February 2024, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 0–2 Quevilly Rouen 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.45 fair 2.13 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.38 

 Away ✓ 2.70 fair 3.32 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.68 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Quevilly Rouen 

 15  Shots  9 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 9  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (241 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.82 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 23% 30% 

Pau FCDrawQuevilly Rouen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 9.2% **1–2** 7.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.54scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 8 10 6 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 37:36 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

1.33scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 4 9 11 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 32:37 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Quevilly Rouen 

### Per match

 1.54  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.54 

 3.04  Total goals  2.88 

 10.92  Shots  12.79 

 4.25  Shots on target  4.50 

 14.00  Shots faced  9.29 

 3.71  Corners  4.92 

 5.46  Corners against  3.88 

 13.33  Fouls  15.67 

 2.29  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.79 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 42%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  46% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 63%  Both teams scored  63% 

 17%  Clean sheets  17% 

 25%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  21% 

 42%  Draws  54% 

 21%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Quevilly Rouen all matches

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.83scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 5 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 22:17 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, away 

0.92points / match

1.67scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 2 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:22 

 Pau FC at home away Quevilly Rouen 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.42  Goals conceded  1.83 

 3.25  Total goals  3.50 

 11.92  Shots  11.50 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.75 

 12.42  Shots faced  9.58 

 4.08  Corners  4.83 

 4.42  Corners against  4.33 

 14.33  Fouls  15.25 

 2.42  Yellow cards  1.58 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  17% 

 42%  Draws  42% 

 17%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 58%  Both teams scored  75% 

 25%  Clean sheets  17% 

 17%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  58% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Quevilly Rouen away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Concarneau – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-28-concarneau-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Quevilly Rouen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-10-quevilly-rouen-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Laval – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-laval-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Angers – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-angers-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-quevilly-rouen-vs-guingamp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-paris-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Bastia – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-bastia-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.12.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-bordeaux) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Auxerre – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-auxerre-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Pau FC – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-pau-fc-vs-angers) | 4–4 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Quevilly Rouen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | [ Laval – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-02-03-laval-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.24 | [ Angers – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-angers-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-paris-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Bastia – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-bastia-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Auxerre – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-auxerre-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Caen – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-caen-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Guingamp – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-guingamp-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Dunkerque – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-dunkerque-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Troyes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-troyes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 3 

Pau FC winsDrawsQuevilly Rouen wins

5matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23F2 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | **2–2** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.05.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | **3–4** (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.08.22F2 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.04.22F2 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | **1–2** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 24 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 48 | 25 | +23 | 47 | WWDDDW |
| 2 | Angers | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 46 | LWLWLL |
| 3 | Grenoble | 24 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 40 | WDDDWL |
| 4 | Laval | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 40 | LDDWLD |
| 5 | St Etienne | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 38 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Caen | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 36 | DWWDLW |
| 7 | Ajaccio | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 36 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Amiens | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 35 | DWWWDL |
| 9 | Pau FC | 24 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 34 | DLLDDD |
| 10 | Paris FC | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 33 | DWDLDD |
| 11 | Guingamp | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 32 | LWDDLL |
| 12 | Rodez | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 32 | WWDLLD |
| 13 | Bordeaux | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 32 | WLWWLW |
| 14 | Concarneau | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 31 | LLWLWW |
| 15 | Bastia | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 30 | LWLLWW |
| 16 | Troyes | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 27 | DWLDWL |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 24 | LDWWWD |
| 18 | Annecy | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 23 | LLLDWL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 24 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 21 | DLLDWL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 24 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 15 | LLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 32 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 28 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 | LWWDDW |
| 5 | Rodez | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 22 | DWDWLD |
| 6 | Caen | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | DWWWDW |
| 7 | Bordeaux | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 | WLDWWW |
| 8 | Bastia | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 9 | Amiens | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 21 | LDWDWD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 20 | DDWDLD |
| 11 | St Etienne | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 12 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | LWDWLD |
| 13 | Laval | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 18 | LDDLDL |
| 14 | Troyes | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | WLWLWW |
| 15 | Concarneau | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 14 | WLLLWW |
| 16 | Guingamp | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 13 | DWLLDL |
| 17 | Annecy | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 11 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | WDWLDL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 20 | Dunkerque | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 8 | LLLLWW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 23 | LDWWDD |
| 2 | Laval | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 22 | WWLDWD |
| 3 | St Etienne | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 | LLDWLW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Grenoble | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WDLWDL |
| 6 | Concarneau | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 17 | DLWLLW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 16 | WDLDWD |
| 8 | Paris FC | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WWWWDD |
| 9 | Caen | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 15 | LLWDWL |
| 10 | Angers | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | DDWLLL |
| 11 | Pau FC | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | WWDLDD |
| 12 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 14 | WLDWWL |
| 13 | Annecy | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 12 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 11 | DLDDLW |
| 15 | Bordeaux | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 11 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Rodez | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 10 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Troyes | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | LWDLDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | LLWLLW |
| 19 | Ajaccio | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 | WLLLLL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 7 | LDLLLL |

 Pau FC  Quevilly Rouen

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Rodez | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 37 | 36 | 32 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Auxerre | 24 | 10 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 48 | 25 | 47 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Pau FC | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 37 | 36 | 34 | UOUUOU |
| 4 | 18 | Annecy | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 34 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 37 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 6 | Caen | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 31 | 36 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Guingamp | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Troyes | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 26 | 32 | 27 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Grenoble | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 34 | 23 | 40 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Bordeaux | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 31 | 32 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Bastia | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 28 | 30 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 10 | Paris FC | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 29 | 28 | 33 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 2 | Angers | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 26 | 46 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Laval | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 40 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | St Etienne | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 22 | 38 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 7 | Ajaccio | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 36 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Concarneau | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 28 | 31 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Dunkerque | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 35 | 24 | UOUOUU |
| 19 | 20 | Valenciennes | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 33 | 15 | OUOOUU |
| 20 | 8 | Amiens | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 35 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 2 | 10 | Paris FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Rodez | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Bastia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Troyes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 18 | Annecy | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Auxerre | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Angers | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Laval | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 5 | St Etienne | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Concarneau | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Caen | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 28 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 8 | Amiens | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Bordeaux | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 19 | 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 20 | 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 8 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Rodez | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Auxerre | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 23 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Caen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Pau FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Bordeaux | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Annecy | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Grenoble | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Ajaccio | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 16 | Troyes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 2 | Angers | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 4 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | St Etienne | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Concarneau | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Bastia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 19 | 10 | Paris FC | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 8 | Amiens | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 14 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
